GREENSBORO COLISEUM

1961

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 23, 1961
Debut at the venue
Thanksgiving Day
Rita Cortez defeated Brenda Scott
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook defeated Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
Gypsy Joe & LaVerne Baxter defeated Guy Mitchell & Henry Philips
Chief Big Heart defeated Pat O'Brien
Sweet Daddy Siki defeated Angelo Savoldi in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Argentina Rocca defeated Bob Orton Sr.

1962

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 15, 1962 (4,100)
Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus defeated Jack Vansky & Sonny Fargo
Rita Cortez defeated Judy Grable at the 7-minute mark
Guy LaRose defeated Angelo Savoldi at the 8:30 mark
Don McClarty defeated Sweet Daddy Siki at the 10-minute mark
US Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Hans Schmidt in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Schmidt was disqualified
Antonino Rocca defeated Rip Hawk in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 8, 1962
Eddie Auger pinned Mike Paidousis at the 9-minute mark after several bodyslams
Swede Hanson fought Chief Big Heart to a 20-minute time-limit draw
George Becker & Abe Jacobs defeated Angelo Savoldi & Marquis De Pare in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Luther Lindsay pinned Don McClarty at the 8-minute mark after several dropkicks
Antonino Rocca defeated Mr. X in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; after the match, Rocca unmasked his opponent, revealing him to be the Great Scott
US Champion Pat O'Connor fought Hans Schmidt to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both men were counted-out

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 22, 1962 (5,124)
Angelo Savoldi defeated Eddie Auger
Luther Lindsay defeated the Angel
George Becker & Abe Jacobs defeated Mike Paidousis & Gypsey Joe
Chief Big Heart defeated Swede Hanson
Antonino Rocca defeated Karl Von Hess in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
US Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Hans Schmidt in a Best 2 out of 3 falls steel cage match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 5, 1962 (3,200)
Abe Jacobs fought Pancho Villa to a draw
Luther Lindsay defeated Mike Paidousis via disqualification
Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl at the 8-minute mark
George Becker defeated Rip Hawk at the 14-minute mark
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner defeated Reggie Parks & Steve Bolus in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers defeated Billy Darnell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 19, 1962 (3,171)
Luther Lindsay & King Jack defeated Angelo Savoldi & Jack Terry
Slave Girl Moolah defeated Carol Little
Johnny Weaver defeated Eddie Auger
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner defeated Haystacks Calhoun & Guy LaRose
Antonino Rocca defeated Hans Schmidt in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Schmidt was disqualified for hitting the referee

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 3, 1962 (2,704)
Steve Bolus fought Pat O'Brien to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Johnny Weaver defeated Angelo Savoldi at the 14-minute mark
Tiny Smith defeated Jack Vansky via submission with a bearhug at the 11-minute mark
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff defeated Jerry London & Jim LaRock in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Antonino Rocca & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Kurt & Karl Von Brauner in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: the Von Brauners were disqualified

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 24, 1962
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff defeated Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Ray Villmer defeated Pancho Villa
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Swede Hanson & Gypsy Joe
Johnny Valentine defeated Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk defeated George Becker in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 5, 1962 (5,884)
Dick Steinborn defeated Angelo Savoldi at the 9-minute mark
Abe Jacobs fought Rock Hunter to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Penny Banner pinned Ann LaVerne at the 11-minute mark
Rip Hawk defeated Johnny Weaver via disqualification at the 21-minute mark
Antonino Rocca & George Becker defeated PY Chung & Taro Myaki in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Rocca pinned Chung with a backbreaker
Hans Schmidt defeated US Champion Pat O'Connor to win the title in a Texas Death Match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 16, 1962
Johnny Roberts vs. Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Weaver vs. Louis Tillet
Virginia Franklin & Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Argentina Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Pat O'Connor defeated US Champion Hans Schmidt to win the title

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 3, 1962 (4,872)
Johnny Roberts defeated Pat O'Brien at 12:30
Slave Girl Moolah defeated Brenda Scott at 11:14
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis defeated Gypsy Joe & Angelo Savoldi in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs defeated Tom Bradley & PY Chung in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Jacobs pinned Chung with a Kiwi roll; fall #2: Chung defeated Jacobs with a claw hold; fall #3: Calhoun pinned Bradley with a splash
Argentina Rocca & George Becker defeated Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; Johnny Heidman & Jack Terry were the guest referees for the bout; fall #1: Hunter pinned Becker at 7:30; fall #2: Becker defeated Hawk via submission with an abdominal stretch at 9:30; fall #3: Rocca pinned Hunter at 6:30

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 18, 1962 (2,705)
Pat Sherry defeated Brenda Scott
PY Chung defeated Eduardo Castillo
Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks defeated John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
The Great Bolo defeated Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter defeated George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 22, 1962 (5,689)
Johnny Walker pinned Angelo Savoldi at the 13-minute mark
Tina Cole defeated Sweet Georgia Brown at the 8-minute mark
Penny Banner defeated Mrs. Pancho Villa at the 12-minute mark
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer fought Tony Altimore & Lou Albano to a draw
Antonino Rocca, George Becker, & Billy Two Rivers defeated Hans Schmidt, Rip Hawk, & Rock Hunter in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Rocca pinned Hunter

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 27, 1962 (4,000)
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated Tinker Todd & Man Mountain Buchanon in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Judy Grable defeated Fran Gravette in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard & Little Boy Blue defeated Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay defeated Jack Vansky at the 15-minute mark via submission with a Boston Crab
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 1-0; fall #1: Two Rivers won at the 12-minute mark; fall #2: the 60-minute time-limit expired

1963

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 24, 1963 (3,500)
Larry Hulin defeated Jerry Puckett at the 9-minute mark
Luther Lindsay pinned Bates Ford
George & Sandy Scott defeated Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Women's Champion the Fabulous Moolah defeated Penny Banner via count-out at the 14-minute mark
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 23, 1963 (7,193)
Mark Stone fought Ken Yates to a draw
Women's Champion Slave Girl Moolah defeated Betty Boucher in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated Frank Valois & Jim Grabmire in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Hans Schmidt pinned Larry Hulin at the 14-minute mark
George & Sandy Scott defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: the Scotts won via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 25, 1963 (4,500)
Lucille DuPress pinned Bambi Ball with a backslide at the 8-minute mark
Don Whittler defeated Crusher Angelo via disqualification
Frank Valois pinned Johnny Walker at the 16-minute mark
Doc & Mike Gallagher defeated Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: Brown & Anderson won via count-out

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 9, 1963 (4,000)
Jesse James pinned Johnny Heidman at the 11-minute mark
Bobby Christy defeated Crybaby Cannon via disqualification
Frank Valois fought Jerry Christy to a 20-minute time-limit draw
George & Sandy Scott defeated Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 1-0; fall #1: Brown & Anderson won at the 32-minute mark; fall #2: the 60-minute time-limit expired

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 30, 1963 (3,402)
Jesse James defeated Angelo Savoldi
Luther Lindsay defeated Crybaby Cannon
Women's Champion Slave Girl Moolah defeated Betty Garcia
George & Sandy Scott defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: the Scotts won via count-out
Antonino Rocca & George Becker defeated Doc & Mike Ghallagher in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Rocca & Becker won via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 13, 1963 (4,102)
Sweet Georgia Brown defeated Betty Ann Spencer
Ray Andrews defeated John Heath
Eric Pomeroy fought Frank Valois to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated George Harris & Frank Marconi in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Bolo pinned George

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 4, 1963 (5,000)
Rip Hawk fought Johnny Weaver to a draw
Brenda Scott defeated Olga Martinez
Little Boy Blue defeated Chico Santana
George & Sandy Scott defeafted Mike Gallagher & Pat O'Brien (sub. for Doc Gallagher) in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker defeated Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Rocca pinned Bogni

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 25, 1963 (3,437)
Tony Manos defeated Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gordon fought Pat O'Hara to a 20-minute time-limit draw
George & Sandy Scott defeated Joe McCarthy & Joe Tomasso
Penny Banner defeated Olga Martinez
Antonino Rocca, George Becker, & Johnny Weaver defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 15, 1963 (3,396)
Johnny Weaver defeated Tony Romano at the 13-minute mark
Chief Big Heart defeated Frank Valois at the 12-minute mark
Women's Champion Slave Girl Moolah (sub. for Louise Brooks) defeated Judy Grable at the 11-minute mark
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Antonino Rocca & George Becker in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 2, 1963 (3,142)
Pat O'Brien fought Jesse James to a draw
Gene Anderson defeated Angelo Martinelli (sub. for Chief Big Heart)
Southern Tag Team Champions Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy defeated Joe Tomasso & Tony Romano in a Best 2 out of 3 falls non-title match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 19, 1963 (2,600)
Jack Lanza fought George Harris to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Johnny Walker pinned Frank Valois following an airplane spin
Antonino Rocca & George Becker defeated Doc & Mike Gallagher in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Hanson pinned Lubich; Homer O'Dell was put in a straightjacket at ringside for the duration of the bout

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 10, 1963 (2,349)
Jack Lanza defeated Angelo Savoldi
Bobby Red Cloud defeated Joe Tomasso
Joe Scarpa defeated Ike Eakins via disqualification
Antonino Rocca & George Becker fought John & Chris Tolos to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: no contest
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner fought Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both teams fought to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 1, 1963 (2,700)
Joe Scarpa fought George Harris to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Bobby Red Cloud defeated Ike Eakins
Penny Banner defeated Jessica Rogers
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner defeated Alberto & Ramon Torres in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Kurt pinned Ramon
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated John & Chris Tolos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 28, 1963
Jack Lanza vs. El Gaucho
George Harris vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Alberto & Ramon Torres vs. Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Swede Hanson

1964

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 2, 1964 (2,200)
Bobby Red Cloud defeated El Gaucho
Jack Lanza defeated Ike Eakins at the 15-minute mark
George Becker defeated John Gudiski at the 12-minute mark
Maurice & Bernard Semard defeated Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson fought Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni, & Bronko Lubich to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Brown & Anderson won at the 10-minute mark; fall #2: both teams were disqualified at the 7-minute mark for brawling in the ring

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 13, 1964 (2,800)
Billy Cash pinned Tommy O'Toole with a kneedrop
George Harris defeated Ken Yates at the 9-minute mark
Joe Tomasso pinned Ted Evans at the 18-minute mark
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff defeated Alex Medina & Angelo Martinelli in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: Ellis & Weaver won via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 19, 1964 (3,000)
Pat O'Brien defeated Billy Cash
Bob Boyer defeated John Gudiski
Alex Medina defeated Ivan Kameroff via disqualification
Jack Lanza & Jack Allen defeated Tommy O'Toole & Frank Valois in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls No DQ match, 2-0

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 16, 1964 (6,000)
Chris Averoff fought Alex Medina to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Gino Brando pinned Pat O'Brien
Jack Lanza pinned Pancho Gomez following several dropkicks
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff defeated Jack Allen & Bob Boyer in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
The Great Bolo & Bolo fought Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both teams fought to a double count-out

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 7, 1964 (7,604)
Brute Bernard pinned Alex Medina after a series of knee drops at the 12-minute mark
Skull Murphy pinned Bob Boyer at the 11-minute mark after a headbutt
George Becker defeated Tommy O'Toole via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 7-minute mark
George & Sandy Scott defeated Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 1-0; fall #1: Weaver defeated the Great Bolo at the 36-minute mark with the sleeper; fall #2: the 60-minute time-limit expired

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 28, 1964 (3,482)
Penny Banner defeated Mae Goodner
Skull Murphy defeated Jack Allen
Brute Bernard defeated Chris Averoff
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff defeated George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Kameroff defeated Red Cloud
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Great Bolo pinned Sandy

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 11, 1964 (2,900)
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard defeated Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker defeated Pancho Gomez
Tim Woods pinned Pedro Godoy
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun defeated John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Calhoun pinned Kameroff

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 4, 1964 (8,442)
Tim Woods fought Frank Valois to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Nick Kozak pinned John Heath at the 9-minute mark
Bob Boyer & Lord Littlebrook defeated Pedro Godoy & Hans Herman in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Penny Banner & Ann Casey defeated Cora Combs & Kathy O'Brien in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: Weaver & Calhoun won via disqualification; there were two referees for the match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 23, 1964 (4,947)
Tim Woods fought Ivan Kameroff to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Jack Allen defeated Doc Gallagher
Doug Gilbert defeated Frank Valois
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard defeated Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls lumberjack match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Colisum - August 13, 1984 (3,549)
Jim Grabmire pinned Bob Boyer with a kneedrop
Jesse James pinned Chris Averoff following a dropkick
George Becker defeated Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Weaver & Calhoun won via disqualification
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 3, 1964 (3,861)
Mike Valentino pinned Tinker Todd following a neckbreaker at the 13-minute mark
Doug Gilbert pinned Pedro Godoy with a victory roll at the 17-minute mark
Penny Banner defeated Peggy Allen via submission with a reverse crab at the 19-minute mark
Johnny Weaver defeated Jim Grabmire via submission with the sleeper at the 11-minute mark
Haystacks Calhoun, Big Boy Brown, & Tiny Anderson defeated Larry Hamilton, the Great Bolo, & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 24, 1964 (8,400)
Mike Valentino defeated George Grant
Rudy Kay defeated Doc Gallagher
The Beast defeated Jesse James
George Becker & Doug Gilbert defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via disqualification
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a Texas Death Match when Weaver was unable to continue after the 11th fall

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 15, 1964 (4,448)
Doug Gilbert defeated Mike Valentino
The Beast defeated Rudy Kay
Kay Noble defeated Margie Ramsey
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson fought George & Sandy Scott to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the two teams fought to a double count-out
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Becker pinned Lubich

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 5, 1964 (6,107)
Doug Gilbert fought Mike Paidousis to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Chief Big Heart defeated Jack Vansky at 11:05
Johnny Weaver defeated the Beast at 7:05
Kay Noble defeated Peggy Allen at 7:00
George & Sandy Scott defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the Scotts won via reverse decision
The Great Bolo & Bolo defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Great Bolo defeated Murphy

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 26, 1964 (8,187)
Lee Henning defeated Mario Milano
Nick Kozack defeated George Harris
Penny Banner & Kay Noble defeated Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 17, 1964 (5,071)
Angelo Martinelli defeated Jack Vansky
Sonny Fargo defeated George Harris via disqualification
Mike Gallagher defeated Billy Parks
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Nick Kozak & Rudy Kay in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls Texas Tornado match

1965

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 7, 1965 (5,100)
Abe Jacobs pinned Mike Paidousis at the 12-minute mark with a Kiwi Roll
Nick Kozak pinned Mike Valentino following an airplane spin at the 16-minute mark
Luther Lindsay pinned George Harris following several dropkicks at the 11-minute mark
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated defeated the Great Bolo & Bolo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Hanson pinned Sandy

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 28, 1965 (7,087)
Lorenzo Parente pinned Mike Gallagher at the 14-minute mark
The Beast defeated Eduardo Castillo via submission with a bearhug at the 6-minute mark
Luther Lindsay pinned Mike Valentino at the 8-minute mark
Penny Banner pinned Toni Rose at the 12-minute mark with a rolling cradle
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak defeated the Viking & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Clancy pinned Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 3 out of 3 falls match; fall #5: Weaver pinned Hawk; Sonny Fargo was the guest referee for the bout

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 18, 1965 (6,752)
Lorenzo Parente pinned Pat O'Brien with a cradle at the 14-minute mark
Abe Jacobs pinned Mike Gallagher with a Kiwi roll at the 17-minute mark
Johnny Weaver defeated Lee Henning via submission with a sleeper at the 12-minute mark
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #2: Anderson & Brown won via disqualification
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell defeated George Becker, Mike Clancy, & Nick Kozak in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: O'Dell pinned Becker after Lubich interfered

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 18, 1965 (8,400)
Penny Banner fought Slave Girl Moolah (sub. for Linda Carroll) to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Rudy Kay pinned Mike Valentino with a cradle at the 15-minute mark
Lorenzo Parente pinned Johnny Weaver at the 12-minute mark
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Hawk pinned Kozak
George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the Scotts won via reverse decision; Sam Roberts was the referee for the bout

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 8, 1965 (6,772)
Rudy Kay defeated Lee Henning
Ray Villmer pinned Johnny Kace after several dropkicks
George & Sandy Scott defeated the Viking & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: George pinned the Viking
George Becker defeated Mike Gallagher at the 10-minute mark
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson fought Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both teams were disqualified
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz defeated Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 29, 1965 (7,602)
Nick Kozak defeated Billy Strong
Pat O'Brien defeated Rudy Kay
Mike Clancy defeated the Matador
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer defeated the Alaskan & the Beast in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver defeated the Masked Demon in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; Weaver unmasked the Demon to reveal him as John Bishop of Houston, TX
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls No DQ match; fall #3: Hawk pinned Lubich; George Becker was the guest referee for the bout

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 27, 1965 (6,183)
The Viking defeated Pepe Gomez at the 16-minute mark
Dale Lewis defeated Tony Nero via submission with the figure-4 at the 5-minute mark Sam Steamboat fought Abe Jacobs to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell defeated Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson, & George Becker in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Bogni pinned Hanson
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz fought Johnny Weaver to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both men were pinned

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 17, 1965 (7,000)
Nelson Royal fought Mike Paidousis to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Skull Murphy defeated Nick Kozak Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated the Alaskan & the Beast
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas Death match; the match went 7 falls
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz defeated Dale Lewis in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 3, 1965 (8,706)
Chris Averoff defeated Eduardo Castillo
Ron Reed defeated Pedro Zapata
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy defeated Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Boy Blue pinned Lopez
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Brown & Anderson won via disqualification
Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Lubich pinned Weaver

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 29, 1965 (8,323)
George Harris fought Steve Bolus to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Luther Lindsay defeated Pedro Zapata
Southern Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Nelson Royal
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard defeated Ron Reed & George Drake
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Weaver pinned Lubich

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 19, 1965 (4,285)
Steve Bolus defeated Red Roberts
Ron Reed defeated Felix Lamban
Luther Lindsay fought the Viking to a draw
Chris & John Tolos defeated Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Chris pinned Suni with a corkscrew
Southern Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton pinned Dale Lewis after a body slam at the 23-minute mark
George & Sandy Scott defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls No DQ, no time-limit match; fall #3: George pinned Bernard

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 9, 1965 (6,712)
Jesse James pinned the Viking at the 12-minute mark
Gory Guerrero pinned George Harris at the 10-minute mark after a dropkick
Suni War Cloud defeated Mike Paidousis via disqualification at the 11-minute mark
Boris Malenko pinned Omar Atlas at the 10-minute mark
George & Sandy Scott defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: George pinned Bernard
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the titles; fall #3: Becker pinned Lubich

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 28, 1965 (2,779)
George Harris fought Jesse James to a draw
Nelson Royal defeated Mike Paidousis
Tex McKenzie defeated Tony Nero
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George & Sandy Scott defeated Freddie Blassie & Bob Orton

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 25, 1965
Thanksgiving
Omar Atlas defeated Pedro Zapata
Gory Guerrero pinned Corsica Jean at the 12-minute mark
John Gudiski defeated Jesse James at the 9-minute mark
George & Sandy Scott defeated Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the Scotts won via disqualification
Haystacks Calhoun defeated Ike Eakins at the 7-minute mark
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George Becker & Johnny Weaver via disqualification
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz defeated Pat O'Connor in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Thesz won via count-out

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 16, 1965 (6,080)
Rudy Kay defeated John Gudiski at the 8-minute mark
Corsica Jean defeated Steve Bolus at the 12:30 mark
Gory Guerrero defeated Jesse James via submission with a Boston Crab at the 13-minute mark
Slave Girl Moolah fought Penny Banner to a draw
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Becker & Weaver won via count-out

1966

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 6, 1966 (4,649)
Omar Atlas pinned Blackjack Daniels at the 10-minute mark after a dropkick
Rudy Kay pinned Mike Paidousis with a cradle at the 11-minute mark
George Harris pinned Bob Boyer with a splash at the 12-minute mark
Abe Jacobs pinned Ike Eakins with a Kiwi hold at the 15-minute mark
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: McKenzie pinned Hawk with a bulldog at the 9-minute mark; fall #2: Hawk pinned Royal at the 15-minute mark; fall #3: Hawk & Hanson walked out of the match and were counted-out
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Weaver defeated Bogni via submission with a sleeper at the 11-minute mark; fall #2: Lubich defeated Weaver with a cobra hold at the 8-minute mark; fall #3: Becker defeated Lubich at the 7-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 27, 1966 (4,502)
Karl Gotch pinned John Gudiski with a roll up
Don Chuy pinned Ike Eakins after a body block
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard defeated Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Murphy pinned Two Rivers at the 6-minute mark after a headbutt; fall #2: Two Rivers won after a tomahawk hold; fall #3: Bernard pinned War Cloud after a knee drop
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls lumberjack match; fall #1: McKenzie pinned Hawk at the 6-minute mark after a bulldog; fall #2: Hawk pinned Royal at the 5-minute mark after a slam; fall #3: Royal pinned Hawk with a backslide
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Kurt defeated Weaver at the 10-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #2: Becker defeated Henry at the 4-minute mark via submission with an abdominal stretch; fall #3: Weaver defeated Kurt via submission with the sleeper at the 2-minute mark
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Hans Schmidt in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Schmidt pinned Kiniski at the 8-minute mark after a slam; fall #2: Kiniski pinned Schmidt after a kneedrop; fall #3: Kiniski pinned Schmidt at the 4-minute mark after a slam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 17, 1966 (5,019)
Joe Carollo pinned Corsica Jean with a flying tackle
Don Chuy pinned Jack Daniels at the 8-minute mark
Karl Gotch pinned Jim Grabmire at the 13-minute mark with a backslide
Hans Schmidt pinned Rudy Kay after a bodyslam at the 8-minute mark
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: McKenzie pinned Royal at the 11-minute mark after a bulldog; fall #2: Murphy pinned Royal at the 5-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #3: Royal pinned Murphy at the 3-minute mark after a backdrop
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Bogni defeated Hanson at the 9-minute mark after a screwdriver hold; fall #2: Hawk pinned Lubich at the 6-minute mark after a backbreaker; fall #3: Bogni pinned Hawk at the 5-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 17, 1966 (5,267)
Rudy Kay pinned Ike Eakins at the 14-minute mark with a cradle
Kurt Von Stroheim pinned Roger Kirby at the 13-minute mark after a bodyslam
Karl Gotch pinned Henry Von Stroheim at the 10-minute mark with a bridging back drop
Abe Jacobs defeated Hans Schmidt via disqualification at the 10-minute mark
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Bernard pinned Becker at the 13-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #2: Weaver defeated Bernard via submission with the sleeper at the 6-minute mark; fall #3: Bernard & Murphy were disqualified for disobeying the referee's orders at the 7-minute mark
Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: McKenzie pinned Bogni at the 8-minute mark with the bulldog; fall #2: Bogni defeated Royal with a twisting knuckle to the temple hold at the 7-minute mark; fall #3: Lubich pinned Royal at the 4-minute mark after a bodyslam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 7, 1966 (5,355)
Southern Heavyweight Champion the Missouri Mauler defeated Rudy Kay
Boris Malenko pinned Gory Guerrero at 11:10 following several kneelifts
Lord Littlebrook defeated Frenchy Lamont
Karl Gotch fought Hans Schmidt to a 20-minute time-limit draw
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Murphy pinned Weaver after a backbreaker; fall #2: Becker defeated Murphy via submission with an abdominal stretch; fall #3: Weaver pinned Bernard with a slam
Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich fought George & Sandy Scott to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the two teams fought to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 28, 1966 (6,718)
Steve Bolus defeated Ike Eakins
Rudy Kay defeated Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver defeated Southern Heavyweight Champion the Missouri Mauler in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Weaver won via disqualification
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Bogni, Lubich, & O'Dell won; fall #2: Becker & the Scotts won; fall #3: Becker & the Scotts won at the 8-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 19, 1966 (4,471)
Rudy Kay defeated Red Roberts
Luther Lindsay defeated El Gaucho at the 13-minute mark
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #3: Weaver defeated Lars via submission with the sleeper
Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #3: Bogni pinned Hanson after a bodyslam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 9, 1966 (4,544)
Ken Hollis defeated Ike Eakins
Paul Demarco pinned Henry Von Stroheim following several knee drops
Luther Lindsay defeated Kurt Von Stroheim
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: George defeated Lubich via submission with a sleeper hold; fall #2: Lubich defeated Sandy; fall #3: Bogni pinned George with an elbow smash
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Karl Gotch in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Kiniski won with a backbreaker; fall #2: Gotch pinned Kiniski with a backslide; fall #3: Kiniski pinned Gotch following a slam at the 8-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 21, 1966 (5,139)
Paul DeMarco pinned Ike Eakins at the 13-minute mark with a backslide
Jesse James fought Abe Jacobs to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Klondike Bill defeated Bob Morgan at the 5-minute mark via submission with a bearhug
The Red Demons defeated Luther Lindsay & George Drake in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Lindsay was pinned at the 15-minute mark; fall #2: Lindsay scored the pin after several kneelifts at 4:30; fall #3: Drake was pinned at the 4-minute mark
Lou Thesz, George Becker, & Johnny Weaver defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 11, 1966 (5,923)
Ken Hollis pinned El Gaucho at the 6-minute mark after a bodyslam
Bobby Shane & Klondike Bill defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Shane defeated Gene at the 8-minute mark with a rolling short arm scissors; fall #2: Bill pinned Lars after a splash at the 7-minute mark
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Johnny Higgins & Big Boy Blondell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Becker won at the 4-minute mark; fall #2: Weaver defeated Blondell
The Red Demons defeated George Drake & Luther Lindsay in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Drake was defeated at the 11-minute mark; fall #2: Linday won following a dropkick; fall #3: Lindsay was defeated
Southern Heavyweight Champion the Missouri Mauler defeated George Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Mauler won at the 11-minute mark after a slam; fall #2: Scott won via submission with a sleeper at the 6-minute mark; fall #3: Mauler won at the 4-minute mark after a slam
Sandy Scott defeated Boris Malenko in a Russian Chain Match at the 28-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 1, 1966 (4,408)
Jesse James defeated Carsica Jean
Abe Jacobs defeated Tinker Todd (sub. for Paul DeMarco)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated George Harris & El Gaucho (sub. for Ike Eakins)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Red Demons in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
The Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Russian Death Match when Sandy was unable to continue after the third fall
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Lou Thesz in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Kiniski defeated Thesz at 14:30 with a backbreaker; fall #2: Thesz pinned Kiniski at 8:30 after a flying headscissors; fall #3: Kiniski pinned Thesz at the 10-minute mark after a kneedrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 22, 1966 (3,657)
Don Kent pinned Ike Eakins at the 10-minute mark after a bodyslam
Ethel Johnson pinned the African Lioness at the 8-minute mark after a bodyslam
George Drake & Luther Lindsay fought Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: both teams fought to a double count-out
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill defeated Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Bill pinned Bogni at the 13-minute mark after a splash; fall #2: Lubich defeated Jacobs with a cobra hold; fall #3: Jacobs pinned Lubich at the 9-minute mark with a cradle
Boris Malenko & the Missouri Mauler defeated George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Malenko pinned Becker at the 17-minute mark following several knee drops to the back; fall #2: Weaver defeated Malenko at the 8:30 mark via submission with the sleeper; fall #3: Weaver & Becker were disqualified at the 9-minute mark for arguing with the referee

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 13, 1966 (4,638)
George Harris pinned Don Kent at the 12-minute mark with a splash
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Penny Banner pinned Tammy Jones at the 10-minute mark with a cradle
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell defeated Klondike Bill, Abe Jacobs, & Bobby Shane in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Lubich defeated Jacobs at the 14-minute mark with a cobra hold; fall #2: Bill defeated Bogni at the 9-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #3: Bogni pinned Shane at the 7-minute mark after a bodyslam
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a No DQ Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Mauler defeated Weaver; fall #2: Becker defeated Malenko at the 11-minute mark; fall #3: Weaver pinned Malenko with a backslide at the 14-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 3, 1966 (5,413)
George Harris pinned Jesse James at the 11-minute mark with a splash
The Amazing Zuma pinned El Gaucho at the 4-minute mark after a flying head scissors
Abe Jacobs fought Boris Malenko to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the titles; fall #1: Weaver defeated Lubich via submission with the sleeper at the 10-minute mark; fall #2: Lubich pinned Becker with a backbreaker at the 9-minute mark; fall #3: Becker defeated Lubich via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 11-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 24, 1966 (8,017)
Thanksgiving
Bobby Shane defeated El Gaucho via submission with the figure-4
Luther Lindsay pinned Big Boy Blondell after a dropkick
Argentina Zuma pinned Pedro Godoy after a flying headscissors
Klondike Bill defeated Boris Malenko via disqualification
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy defeated Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Weaver defeated Hanson via submission with the sleeper; fall #2: Hawk pinned Weaver; fall #3: Hawk was counted-out of the ring
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated the Missouri Mauler in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Kiniski won with a backbreaker; fall #2: Mauler pinned Kiniski; fall #3: Kiniski pinned Mauler

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 15, 1966
George Harris defeated Don Kent
Luther Lindsay defeated Jim Osborne
The Amazing Zuma defeated Pedro Zapata
Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane defeated defeated the Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Eakins defeated Mauler; fall #2: Mauler defeated Shane; fall #3: Mauler & Malenko were disqualified
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Royal pinned Lubich with an atomic drop; fall #2: Bogni pinned Royal after a slam; fall #3: Lubich pinned Royal after several slams
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Red Demon #1 & #2 in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: #1 pinned Weaver after a backdrop; fall #2: Becker defeated #1; fall #3: Weaver defeated #2 via submission with the sleeper

1967

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 5, 1967 (5,025)
Luther Lindsay pinned Pedro Godoy after a series of dropkicks
Nelson Royal pinned Boris Malenko
The Missouri Mauler pinned Ike Eakins after a backdrop in a No DQ match
Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones defeated Marjorie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Allen pinned Ramsey at the 5-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #2: Ramsey pinned Allen with a cradle at the 6-minute mark; fall #3: Jones pinned Rogers at the 7-minute mark after several monkey flips
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Weaver defeated Kurt via submission with the sleeper at the 9-minute mark; fall #2: Kurt defeated Becker with a backbreaker at the 10-minute mark; fall #3: Becker defeated Henry via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 11-minute mark
Tex McKenzie, George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: McKenzie defeated Bogni at the 14-minute mark; fall #2: Lubich defeated George at the 12-minute mark; fall #3: Sandy pinned Bogni at the 14-minute mark after a bodyslam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 26, 1967 (3,922)
Ronnie Hill defeated the Mummy via disqualification
Haru Sasaki defeated Don Kent
The Missouri Mauler defeated Bobby Shane
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated the Amazing Zuma & Jesse James in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Bogni pinned James
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: George defeated Hawk; fall #2: Hanson defeated Sandy; fall #3: Hawk defeated Sandy with a neckbreaker
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Kurt pinned Becker at the 14-minute mark with a bodyslam; fall #2: Becker pinned Kurt at the 3-minute mark with a cradle; fall #3: Weaver defeated Henry at the 6-minute mark via submission with the sleeper

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 8, 1967
The Infernos defeated Klondike Bill & Greg Patterson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Bill was pinned after a double bodyslam; fall #2: Peterson scored the pin with a cradle; fall #3: Peterson was pinned after several slams
Aldo Bogni, Homer O'Dell, & Bronko Lubich defeated the Kentuckians & the Amazing Zuma in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Tiny Anderson defeated Bogni via submission with a stump puller; fall #2: Lubich defeated Zuma with a screwdriver; fall #3: Bogni pinned Zuma after a slam
Southern Heavyweight Champion the Missouri Mauler defeated Don Chuy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Mauler pinned Chuy after a slam; fall #2: Chuy pinned Mauler after a flying bodyblock; fall #3: Chuy was counted-out
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated PY Chung & Haru Sasaki in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Sasaki defeated Weaver with a claw; fall #2: Weaver defeated Sasaki via submission with the sleeper; fall #3: Becker defeated Chung

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 23, 1967 (5,638)
Kurt Von Stroheim fought Nelson Royal to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Klondike Bill defeated Henry Von Stroheim
Marva Scott pinned Emma Wright after several monkey flips
The Infernos defeated Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: DeMarco was pinned
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & the Amazing Zuma defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Bogni, Lubich, & O'Dell were disqualified
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Tex McKenzie in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Kiniski pinned McKenzie with a cradle; fall #2: McKenzie defeated Kiniski; fall #3: Kiniski defeated McKenzie with a double wrist lock

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 30, 1967 (5,585)
Jesse James defeated El Goucho via submission with the Boston Crab at the 9-minute mark
The Mummy pinned Paul Demarco at the 10-minute mark following a bodyslam
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Chuy pinned Hawk at the 11-minute mark following a flying headscissors; fall #2: Hawk pinned Chuy at the 4-minute mark with a neckbreaker; fall #3: Carollo pinned Hanson at the 12-minute mark following a body block
The Infernos defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & the Amazing Zumba defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls Texas Tornado match; fall #1: Becker defeated Lubich via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 8-minute mark; fall #2: O'Dell pinned Zuma following several bodyslams at the 5-minute mark; fall #3: Weaver defeated O'Dell via submission with the sleeper at the 11-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 20, 1967 (5,427)
Haru Sasaki fought Greg Peterson to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Penny Banner fought Tammy Jones to a double count-out
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo defeated Bill Ramos & the Mummy in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Carollo defeated the Mummy at the 8-minute mark with a body block; fall #2: Mummy defeated Carollo at the 5-minute mark; fall #3: Chuy defeated Ramos at the 6-minute mark
Haystacks Calhoun & Klondike Bill defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
The Infernos defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Royal was pinned at the 9-minute mark after a body slam; fall #2: McKenzie scored the pin with a judo chop at the 4-minute mark; fall #3: McKenzie was pinned at the 11-minute mark after a shoe slam
George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Missouri Mauler in a handicap match at the 22-minute mark when Mauler submitted to Becker's abdominal stretch; Weaver stood outside the ring and watched his partner win

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 18, 1967
Jesse James pinned Pedro Godoy with a cradle
The Amazing Zuma pinned the Mummy after several dropkicks
Greg Peterson & Klondike Bill defeated Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Peterson pinned Henry after a monkey flip; fall #2: the Von Stroheims were disqualified
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo defeated the Infernos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Chuy was pinned; fall #2: Chuy scored the pin after a flying tackle; fall #3: the Infernos were counted-out when they left ringside at the 5-minute mark
The Missouri Mauler, PY Chung, & Haru Sasaki defeated George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Haystacks Calhoun in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Mauler defeated Weaver at the 15-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #2: Weaver pinned the Mauler at the 11-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #3: Mauler pinned Becker at the 12-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 20, 1967 (6,800)
PY Chung defeated Dennis Hall
Haru Sasaki defeated Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay deeated the Mummy
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson defeated the Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Brown & Anderson won; fall #2: Mauler was disqulalified
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: George defeated Hanson at the 14-minute mark via submission with a sleeper; fall #2: Hanson pinned George at the 9-minute mark after a slam; fall #3: Hawk pinned Sandy
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Infernos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Becker won at the 12-minute mark via submission with the sleeper; fall #2: Becker defeated one of the Infernos via submission with an abdominal stretch

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 17, 1967 (7,640)
Haru Sasaki fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
PY Chung defeated Tony Romano at the 18-minute mark with a claw hold
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Nelson Royal & the Amazing Zuma in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Luhter Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Lindsay & the Scotts won via default when the other team failed to appear
The Infernos defeated Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the challengers won via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 7, 1967 (5,525)
The Amazing Zuma defeated Pampero Firpo
The Missouri Mauler defeated Jerry London
The Infernos defeated Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Red Cloud scored the pin after a tomahawk chop; fall #2: Little Eagle was pinned; fall #3: Little Eagle was pinned after a body slam
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & Homer O'Dell defeated Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls lumberjack match; fall #1: Lubich defeated Sandy with the screwdriver hold; fall #2: George defeated Lubich via submission with the sleeper; fall #3: Bogni pinned George after an elbow drop at the 11-minute mark
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Hawk pinned Weaver; fall #2: Weaver defeated Hanson via submission with the sleeper; fall #3: Weaver pinned Hawk after a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 28, 1967 (5,560)
The Amazing Zuma defeated Jim Osborne
Rudy Kay defeated Jerry London
Les Thatcher defeated Gene Dundee
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle defeated Bull Ramos & Pancho Valdez in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Eagle defeated Ramos at the 5-minute mark; fall #2: Red Cloud pinned Valdez at the 17-minute mark after several slams
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal defeated PY Chung & Haru Sasaki in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Royal defeated Chung at the 14-minute mark; fall #2: Chung defeated Royal at the 11-minute mark; fall #3: McKenzie defeated Sasaki
The Infernos & JC Dykes defeated Bronko Lubich, Aldo Bogni, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: one of the Infernos defeated Bogni; fall #2: Lubich defeated one of the Infernos; fall #3: one of the Infernos pinned Bogni after a series of slams

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 12, 1967 (3,887)
The scheduled Alex Medina vs. George Harris match did not take place as Medina no showed
The Amazing Zuma defeated Lee Henning
Penny Banner defeated Tammy Jones
Haystacks Calhoun & Luther Lindsay defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #3: Calhoun & Lindsay won via disqualification
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Becker defeated Firpo via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 10-minute mark; fall #2: Mauler defeated Becker at the 13-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #3: Weaver pinned Mauler at the 9-minute mark after a bodyslam
The Infernos defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: the Infernos won; fall #2: McKenzie pinned one of the Infernos after a bulldog; fall #3: Royal was pinned at the 4-minute mark after a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 23, 1967 (9,017; new attendance record; 600 fans were turned away)
Thanksgiving Day
Lee Henning pinned Bob Nandor at the 13-minute mark with a double wrist lock
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & the Amazing Zuma defeated the Missouri Mauler & Pampiro Firpo in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott defeated JC Dykes & the Infernos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: one of the Infernos beat Becker; fall #2: one of the Scotts beat one of the Infernos; fall #3: Sandy pinned one of the Infernos at the 6-minute mark after a bodyslam
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski fought Johnny Weaver to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 1-1; fall #1: Weaver pinned Kiniski at the 34-minute mark with a rolling cradle; fall #2: Kiniski defeated Weaver; fall #3: the 60-minute time-limit expired

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 14, 1967 (4,610)
Tiny Mills pinned Jerry London at the 7-minute mark after a bodyslam
Roger Kirby pinned Steve Stanlee at the 12-minute mark after a dropkick
PY Chung pinned Dennis Hill at the 14-minute mark after a judo chop
Abe Jacobs pinned Pampero Firpo at the 11-minute mark with a backslide
Gene & Lars Anderson defeated Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Royal was pinned at the 13-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #2: Royal scored the pin at the 9-minute mark; fall #3: McKenzie was pinned at the 8-minute mark after a kneedrop
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott defeated JC Dykes & the Infernos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: one of the Infernos pinned Becker after a bodyslam; fall #2: Becker scored a submission victory with an abdominal stretch; fall #3: Infernos & Dykes were counted-out
The Missouri Mauler defeated Southern Heavyweight Champion Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Mauler pinned Weaver at the 12-minute mark after a backdrop; fall #2: Weaver was disqualified at the 11-minute mark after interfering with the referee

1968

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 25, 1968 (3,868)
Bobby Red Cloud pinned Lee Henning following several slams
Chief Little Eagle defeated Roger Kirby via submission at the 8-minute mark with a bow and arrow
Hiro Matsuda pinned Jesse James at the 10-minute mark after several chops
Gene & Lars Anderson defated Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Lars pinned Kay after several knee drops; fall #2: Kay defeated Gene; fall #3: Lars pinned Kay after several slams
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski & the Missouri Mauler in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Kiniski won with a backbreaker; fall #2: Becker defeated Mauler at 9:40; fall #3: Weaver pinned Kiniski at the 14-minute mark with a roll up

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 8, 1968
Jesse James pinned the Matador following several dropkicks
Rudy Kay defeated Pancho Valdez via submission with a stump puller
Hiro Matsuda pinned Les Thatcher after a series of chops
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Jones & Royal won via disqualification
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson, & the Missouri Mauler defeated George Becker, George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Mauler pinned Becker after several body slams; fall #2: Sandy defeated the Mauler; fall #3: Hawk pinned Sandy with a piledriver
Johnny Weaver defeated NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a Best 2 out of 3 falls non-title match; fall #1: Kiniski pinned Weaver at the 22-minute mark following a knee drop; fall #2: Weaver pinned Kiniski with a rolling cradle; fall #3: Weaver defeated Kiniski via submission with the sleeper at the 11-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 7, 1968 (4,651)
Johnny Heidman defeated Alex Medina with a neckbreaker
Les Thatcher pinned Frank Marconi at the 9-minute mark with a flying tackle
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle defeated Ron & Terry Garvin when Red Cloud pinned Terry after several dropkicks
Gene & Lars Anderson defeated George Becker & Paul DeMarco (sub. for Haystacks Calhoun & the Amazing Zuma)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Lindsay pinned Hawk; fall #2: Hanson defeated Jacobs; fall #3: Hawk & Hanson were disqualified
Johnny Weaver defeated NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Weaver defeated Kiniski at the 17-minute mark; fall #2: Kiniski pinned Weaver at 14:30 after several bodyslams; fall #3: Kiniski was disqualified for grabbing the referee

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 4, 1968 (4,536)
Pancho Valdez defeated Bob Nandor via disqualification
Paul Jones pinned Lee Henning
Penny Banner pinned Toni Rose
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Paul DeMarco & the Amazing Zuma in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & the Missouri Mauler fought Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the two teams fought to a double count-out
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 25, 1968 (5,033)
Les Thatcher defeated the Matador at the 10-minute mark with a flying body scissors
Sandy Scott defeated Nikita Mulkovich at the 7-minute mark via submission with an abdominal stretch
Marva Scott pinned Black Venus at the 4-minute mark with a knee drop
The Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda defeated Jesse James (sub. for Bobby Red Cloud) & Chief Little Eagle in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal defeated the Infernos in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Texas Death Match after 12 falls
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated George Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Scott defeated Kiniski via submission with a sleeper at the 16-minute mark; fall #2: Kiniski pinned Scott with a shoulderblock at the 11-minute mark; fall #3: Kiniski pinned Scott at the 13-minute mark following a slam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 16, 1968 (4,345)
Johnny Heidman defeated Jim Osborne
Paul Demarco defeated Lee Henning
Luther Lindsay defeated Pancho Valdez
Abe Jacobs defeated Nikita Mulkovich
The Infernos & JC Dykes defeated Paul Jones, Nelson Royal, & the Amazing Zuma in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Lars pinned Weaver after a body slam at the 14-minute mark; fall #2: Weaver defeated Lars via submission with the sleeper; fall #3: Becker pinned Gene at the 8-minute mark after a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 6, 1968 (4,462)
Johnny Heidman vs. Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle defeated Nikita Mulkovitch via submission with a bow and arrow at the 16-minute mark
The Amazing Zuma pinned Jesse James with a cradle at the 13-minute mark
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson fought Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Bogni defeated Hanson at the 12-minute mark; fall #2: Hawk pinned Lubich at the 11-minute mark with a piledriver; fall #3: both teams were disqualified at the 7-minute mark for not listening to the referee
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Mr. Wrestling defeated the Infernos & JC Dykes in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: one of the Infernos pinned Becker at the 17-minute mark after a bodyslam; fall #2: Mr. Wrestling defeated one of the Infernos at the 12-minute mark with a double wrist lock; fall #3: Becker defeated Dykes via submission with an abdominal stretch at the 13-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 4, 1968 (5,155)
Paul Demarco defeated Brute Bernard (sub. for Tinker Todd) via disqualification
The Missouri Mauler defeated Les Wolff
Art Thomas defeated Tinker Todd (sub. for Bob Newsome)
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich fought George Becker & Mr. Wrestling to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Bogni & Lubich won; fall #2: Becker & Wrestling won; fall #3: both teams were disqualified
Hiro Matsuda defeated Johnny Weaver via submission with the sleeper at the 12-minute mark in a judo jacket match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George & Sandy Scott in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Hanson pinned Sandy at the 17-minute mark after a body slam; fall #2: Sandy defeated Hanson via submission with a sleeper at the 9-minute mark; fall #3: Hawk pinned George at the 12-minute mark after a body slam

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 25, 1968 (3,858)
Paul Jones pinned Nikita Mulkovich after an airplane spin
Nelson Royal pinned Jesse James after an atomic drop
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich defeated the Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Bogni defeated Zuma at the 2-minute mark; fall #2: Zuma pinned Bogni with a cannonball; fall #3: Lubich defeated Thatcher via submission with a sleeper
Art Thomas defeated the Missouri Mauler via count-out
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George Becker & Paul DeMarco in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Becker defeated Hawk via submission with an abdominal stretch; fall #2: Hanson defeated Becker with a backbreaker; fall #3: Hawk pinned DeMarco with a piledriver
Southern Heavyweight Champion Johnny Weaver defeated Hiro Matsuda in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Weaver pinned Matsuda at the 15-minute mark with a rolling cradle; fall #2: Matsuda pinned Weaver with a judo chop; fall #3: Weaver pinned Matsuda at the 11-minute mark after a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 15, 1968 (4,039)
Sam Steamboat defeated El Gaucho
Paul DeMarco defeated Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols defeated Leon Baxter
Penny Banner defeated Belle Starr
The Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda fought Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma to a double disqualification in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; the Atlantic Coast titles were not at stake in the match; fall #1: Weaver pinned Hawk at the 16-minute mark with a piledriver; fall #2: Hanson pinned Becker with a bodyslam at the 13-minute mark; fall #3: Weaver pinned Hawk at the 10-minute mark with a backslide

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 5, 1968 (5,171)
The Amazing Zuma fought Bobby Nichols to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Sam Steamboat defeated Lee Henning at the 6-minute mark
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated Lars & Gene Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #3: Hawk pinned Lars after several bodyslams
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Art Nelson defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & George Harris in a Texas Royal Match
Lou Thesz defeated NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Thesz defeated Kiniski at the 20-minute mark; fall #2: Kiniski defeated Thesz at the 17-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #3: Kiniski was disqualified at the 9-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 26, 1968 (3,599)
Mr. Wrestling defeated Leon Baxter
Sam Steamboat fought Abe Jacobs to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Tammy Jones & Barbara Nichols defeated Toni Rose & Belle Starr in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
The Amazing Zuma & Sailor Art Thomas defeated the Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson defeated George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #3: the champions won via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 17, 1968 (3,060)
Lee Henning fought Jesse James to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Barbara Nichols defeated Patty Neilson at the 11-minute mark
Haystacks Calhoun defeated El Goucho at the 8-minute mark
Mr. Wrestling, the Amazing Zuma, & Sailor Art Thomas defeated Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, & George Harris in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Lubich defeated Mr. Wrestling with a sleeper; fall #2: Mr. Wrestling pinned Bogni following a slam; fall #3: Zuma pinned Lubich following a dropkick
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls, non-title, falls count anywhere, No DQ non-title match; fall #1: Hawk pinned Becker following a knee drop; fall #2: Weaver pinned Hanson following a slam; fall #3: Becker pinned Hawk with a cradle

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 7, 1968 (2,986)
Lee Henning defeated Bobby Nichols at the 10-minute mark with a backbreaker
Less Wolff pinned Nikita Mulkovich at the 9-minute mark after several dropkicks
Art Thomas & the Amazing Zuma defeated Billy & Jimmy Hines in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-0; fall #1: Zuma pinned Jimmy with a dropkick at the 11-minute mark; fall #2: Thomas defeated Billy via submission with a bearhug at the 7-minute mark
Mr. Wrestling #1 & Sam Steamboat defeated the Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Matsuda pinned Steamboat at the 16-minute mark with a judo chop; fall #2: Steamboat pinned Matsuda at the 6-minute mark with a bodyslam; fall #3: Mauler & Matsuda were disqualified
Art Thomas won an 8-man $500 battle royal
Gene & Ole Anderson fought Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 28, 1968 (8,417)
Thanksgiving Day
The Amazing Zuma defeated Lee Henning
Swede Hanson defeated Paul Jones
Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Bruiser
Rip Hawk fought Nelson Royal to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Mr. Wrestling #1, Sam Steamboat, & Art Thomas defeated the Missouri Mauler, Homer O'Dell, & Hiro Matsuda in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene & Lars Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; Joe Louis was the guest referee; fall #1: Weaver pinned Lars with a rolling cradle at the 16-minute mark; fall #2: Lars pinned Becker at the 11-minute mark; fall #3: the Andersons were disqualified

1969

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 9, 1969
Greg Peterson defeated Lee Hennig at the 12-minute mark
Silento Rodriguez fought Jesse James to a 20-minute time-limit draw
George & Sandy Scott defeated Ron & Terry Garvin in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Ron defeated George with a leglock at the 12-minute mark; fall #2: Sandy defeated Terry via submission with an abdominal stretch; fall #3: Sandy pinned Terry at the 7-minute mark with a slam
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat defeated Ole & Gene Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Steamboat pinned Gene at the 8-minute mark after a series of dropkicks; fall #2: Ole pinned Mr. Wrestling at the 11-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #3: the Andersons were disqualified at the 7-minute mark
George Two Tons, Aldo Bogni, & Bronko Lubich defeated the Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: O'Dell pinned Lubich with a slam; fall #2: Bogni pinned Matsuda with a backbreaker at the 13-minute mark; fall #3: Lubich pinned the Mauler with a cradle at the 8-minute mark

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 30, 1969 (2,532)
El Lobo defeated Jesse James at the 12-minute mark
Toni Rose defeated Barbara Owen via submission with a toe hold
Mr. Wrestling defeated Lee Hennig
The Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda defeated Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George & Sandy Scott defeated Ole & Gene Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Sandy defeated Gene via submission with a sleeper; fall #2: Ole pinned Sandy following a slam; fall #3: George pinned Gene after a series of dropkicks
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Sam Steamboat in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Steamboat pinned Kiniski following a flying body scissors at the 19-minute mark; fall #2: Kiniski pinned Steamboat following a backdrop at the 16-minute mark; fall #3: Kiniski won

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 6, 1969
Billy Hines pinned Greg Peterson after a series of slams
Koa Tiki pinned Jimmy Hines with a dropkick
Mr. Wrestling defeated El Gaucho via submission with a sleeper
Sam Steamboat fought Hiro Matsuda to a 30-minute time-limit draw
George Becker, George & Sandy Scott fought Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson, & Rock Hunter to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Sandy defeated Hanson via submission with an abdominal stretch; fall #2: Hawk pinned Sandy with a piledriver; fall #3: both teams were disqualified
The Missouri Mauler defeated Southern Heavyweight Champion Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the title; fall #1: Mauler pinned Weaver at the 16-minute mark after a series of kneedrops; fall #2: Weaver defeated the Mauler via submission with a sleeper at the 11-minute mark; fall #3: Mauler pinned Weaver at the 12-minute mark following a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 27, 1969
Abe Jacobs pinned Terry Garvin at the 12-minute mark with a Kiwi Roll
Nelson Royal pinned Ron Garvin at the 17-minute mark with an atomic drop
Les Wolff fought Lee Henning to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Mr. Wrestling #1 & Sam Steamboat defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via disqualification when Hawk & Hanson double teamed Mr. Wrestling
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Art Thomas defeated Hiro Matsuda, the Missouri Mauler, & Homer O'Dell in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match, 2-1; fall #1: Thomas defeated Matsuda at the 16-minute mark with a backbreaker; fall #2: O'Dell pinned Weaver after a bodyslam; fall #3: Becker, Weaver, & Thomas won via count-out when the other team went backstage

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 17, 1969 (4,700+)
Lee Henning pinned Tinker Todd at the 12-minute mark after a bodyslam
Paul Jones pinned El Gaucho at the 8-minute mark after several dropkicks
Nelson Royal defeated El Lobo at the 14-minute mark with a toe hold
Mr. Wrestling #1 & Sam Steamboat defeated Gene & Ole Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Art Thomas defeated Hiro Matsuda, the Missouri Mauler, & Homer O'Dell via count-out in a Texas Death Match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 16, 1969
Penny Banner fought Tammy Jones to a double count-out
Pedro Godoy defeated Jesse James via submission with a Boston Crab
Mr. Wrestling defeated Lee Hennig
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Hawk defeated Jacobs at the 14-minute mark; fall #2: Thomas defeated Hanson; fall #3: Thomas & Jacobs won via reversed decision
Skull Murphey & Brute Bernard defeated Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Murphey defeated Becker at the 17-minute mark; fall #2: Becker & Weaver were disqualified

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 6, 1969
Matti Suzuki defeated Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose defeated Donna Christian
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal defeated Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas defeated Ole & Gene Anderson in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the Andersons were disqualified
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated Skull Murphey & Brute Bernard in a Best 2 out of 3 falls Texas Tornado match; fall #1: Bernard pinned Weaver at the 14-minute mark after a series of dropkicks; fall #2: Becker pinned Murphey at the 9-minute mark after a series of headbutts; fall #3: Bernard pinned Murphey following a backdrop

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 27, 1969 (6,384)
Thanksgiving Day
Sandy Scott fought Matti Suzuki to a draw
Pepe Gomez defeated Greg Peterson
George Scott defeated Pedro Gordoy
Vivian Vachon & Penny Banner defeated Toni Rose & Tammy Jones in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas defeated Skull Murphey & Brute Bernard in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver defeated the Infernos (w/ JC Dykes) in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match