Note: To search for a specific wrestler, match, location, or date, locate the 'Find' option in your browser and type in the text you're looking for.

JCP
1983

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 1/1/83:
Paul Jones & the One Man Gang defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo & Jimmy Valiant
Bruiser Brody defeated Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Gilbert defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Don Kernodle via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco defeated Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat defeated Masa Fuchi

Worldwide - 1/1/83:
Ricky Steamboat defeated Frank Monte
Tommy Gilbert defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Masa Fuchi
Bruiser Brody defeated Mark Fleming
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco defeated Ben Alexander & Jim Dalton

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - January 1, 1983
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Dory Funk Jr.
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bob Orton Jr.
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Roddy Piper

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - January 1, 1983
Butch Reed fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the 60-minute time limit expired

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - January 2, 1983
Frank Monte defeated Mark Fleming
Tommy Gilbert defeated Ricky Harris
Iceman King Parsons & Porkchop Cash defeated Masa Fuchi & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant, Sweet Brown Sugar, & Abdullah the Butcher defeated Dory Funk Jr., Paul Jones, & the One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - January 2, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco defeated Jim Nelson & Jim Dalton
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Dizzy Hogan
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Don Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 2, 1983
Frank Monte defeated Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill White
Tommy Gilbert defeated Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah the Butcher defeated Gene Anderson & the One Man Gang
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification
Roddy Piper fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a double disqualification

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - January 3, 1983
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

CWF @ West Palm Beach, FL - January 3, 1983
Barry Windham defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - January 4, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Jim Nelson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Jim Dalton
Jimmy Valiant, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco defeated Dory Funk Jr., Paul Jones, & the One Man Gang
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - January 4, 1983
Dizzy Hogan defeated Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons defeated Masa Fuchi & Frank Monte
Gene Anderson defeated Tommy Gilbert
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bruiser Brody via disqualification
Abdullah the Butcher defeated Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a non-title match

CWF @ Tampa, FL - January 4, 1983
Kevin Sullivan defeated Brian Blair
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee defeated the Kangaroos
The Midnight Rider defeated the Texan
Mike Graham, Ron Bass, & Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts, Angelo Mosca, & Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - January 5, 1983
TV taping:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi

CWF @ Miami Beach, FL - Convention Center - January 5, 1983 (3,284)
Scott McGhee fought Jimmy Garvin to a draw
Jake Roberts defeated Terry Allen
Angelo Mosca defeated the Midnight Rider via disqualification
Mike Graham defeated Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Kangaroos defeated Barry Windham & Ron Bass
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Rufus R. Jones via disqualification

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - January 5, 1983
Vinnie Valentino vs. Bill White
Jim Dalton vs. Iceman King Parsons
Larry Lane vs. Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Jim Nelson
Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy Valiant, & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Johnny Gray, Paul Jones, & Brusier Brody

WWC @ San Juan, Puerto Rico - January 6, 1983
WWC World Champion Carlos Colon pinned NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a non-title match with a backslide (or via submission?)

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - January 6, 1983
Jim Nelson defeated Vinnie Valentino
The One Man Gang defeated Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert defeated Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Gene Anderson, & Dory Funk Jr. defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy Valiant, & Sweet Brown Sugar in a steel cage match
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle to a double count-out

WWC @ Caguas, Puerto Rico - January 7, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Hercules Ayala

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - January 7, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Masa Fuchi
Jim Nelson defeated King Parsons
Johnny Weaver & Vinnie Valentino defeated Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Abdullah the Butcher & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Jos LeDuc & One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle to a double count-out

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - January 7, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Ali Bey
Mark Fleming defeated Hans Schroeder
Penny Mitchell & Peggy Patterson defeated Donna Christanello & Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle & Ernie Ladd defeated Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 1/8/83:
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Ken Timbs
Jerry Brisco, Bob Orton Jr., & Dick Slater fought Dory Funk Jr., Red Dog Lane, & NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to a double disqualification after Slater turned on his team
Jay Youngblood defeated Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Don Kernodle via disqualification
Tommy Gilbert defeated Ben Alexander

Worldwide - 1/8/83:
Roddy Piper defeated Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated Tommy Gilbert & Mark Fleming
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Frank Monte
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Red Dog Lane

WWC @ San Juan, Puerto Rico - January 8, 1983
Carlos Colon & the Invader defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Terry Funk

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - January 9, 1983
King Parsons defeated Jerry Bryant at 8:12
Jim Nelson defeated Nick DeCarlo at 9:56
Rudy & Terry Kay defeated Ken Timbs & Frank Monte at 16:04
Salvatore Bellomo defeated Buddy Rose via disqualification at 14:06
North American Champion Leo Burke defeated Johnny Weaver at 13:36
Ray Stevens defeated Jimmy Snuka via count-out at 10:24
Canadian Champion Angelo Mosca defeated Leroy Brown in a steel cage match at 7:17

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - January 9, 1983
Bob Orton Jr. defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - January 9, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Bill White
Larry Lane defeated Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash defeated Ricky Harris via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco, Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo, & Abdullah the Butcher defeated Larry Lane, Gene Anderson, & Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

WWC @ Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic - January 9, 1983
Victor Jovica defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification
Jack Veneno pinned NWA World Champion Ric Flair to win the title; the decision was later reversed

CWF @ West Palm Beach, FL - January 10, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Barry Windham

JCP @ Greenville, SC - January 10, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Ben Alexander
Dizzy Hogan defeated Porkchop Cash
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Paul Jones
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk Jr. ($100,000 challenge)
Jerry Brisco defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a non-title match

JCP @ Columbia, SC - January 11, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver defeated Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert defeated Bill White
Bob Orton Jr., Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson, Jim Nelson, & Larry Lane
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - January 11, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Frank Monte
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs defeated Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Paul Jones
Abdullah the Butcher defeated Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via count-out

CWF @ Tampa, FL - Ft. Hesterly Armory - January 11, 1983
Leroy Brown defeated Ron Bass
The Kangaroos defeated Scott McGhee & Terry Allen
Charlie Cook defeated Jimmy Garvin via disqualification when JJ Dillon interfered
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts via disqualification
The Midnight Rider & Barry Windham defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Kevin Sullivan at the 10-minute mark in a mask vs. money match when the Rider pinned Flair

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - January 12, 1983
TV taping:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Larry Lane & Ken Timbs

CWF @ Miami, FL - Baseball Stadium - January 12, 1983 (4,625)
Scott McGhee fought Kangaroo #2 to a draw
Terry Allen defeated Kangaroo #1 via disqualification
Charlie Cook defeated Jimmy Garvin via disqualification
Barry Windham, Rufus R. Jones, & Mike Graham defeated Kevin Sullivan, Leroy Brown, & Angelo Mosca
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Ron Bass
The Midnight Rider defeated Jake Roberts in a lights out $10,000 vs. mask match

JCP @ York, SC - York Comprehensive High School - January 13, 1983
Tommy Gilbert vs. Jim Nelson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo vs. Larry Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton Jr., & Jay Youngblood vs. Jos LeDuc, Paul Jones, & the One Man Gang (w/ Oliver Humperdink)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Charleston, SC - January 14, 1983
Dizzy Hogan defeated Ricky Harris
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Jim Nelson
The One Man Gang defeated Tommy Gilbert
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

CWF @ Orlando, FL - January 14, 1983
The Midnight Rider defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 1/15/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Tommy Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant, Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo, & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bill White, Jim Nelson, & Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver defeated Ken Timbs
Dick Slater defeated Mike Davis

Worldwide - 1/15/83:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Dory Funk Jr., & Dick Slater defeated King Parsons, Tommy Gilbert, & Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Ricky Harris
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Jim Dalton & Masa Fuchi

CWF @ Tampa, FL - January 15, 1983
Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee fought the Kangaroos to a draw
Kevin Sullivan defeated Terry Allen
Ron Bass defeated Jake Roberts
Rufus R. Jones defeated Angelo Mosca via disqualification
Mike Graham defeated Jimmy Garvin
The Midnight Rider fought Leroy Brown to a draw
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Barry Windham

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - January 15, 1983
TV taping:
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Pat Rose

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - January 15, 1983
Red Dog Lane pinned Tommy Gilbert
Dizzy Hogan defeated Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis defeated Bill White & Gene Anderson
Dory Funk Jr. fought Sweet Brown Sugar to a draw
Jimmy Valiant, Jerry Brisco, & Bob Orton Jr. defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Dick Slater, & the One Man Gang (sub. for Sir Oliver Humperdink)

JCP @ Kingston, NC - January 15, 1983
Ricky Harris defeated Vinnie Valentino
Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons defeated Masa Fuchi & Jim Dalton
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Jim Nelson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Paul Jones via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - January 16, 1983
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Mark Fleming defeated Ken Timbs
Tommy Gilbert defeated Larry Lane
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Paul Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via count-out

JCP @ Hampton, VA - January 16, 1983
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bob Orton Jr.

Central States @ Wichita, KS - January 17, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Harley Race

JCP @ Iva, NC - January 17, 1983
Ricky Harris defeated Frank Monte
Iceman King Parsons defeated Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert defeated Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification
Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Columbia, SC - January 18, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Frank Monte
Bill White defeated Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Dick Slater defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification

Central States @ Joplin, MO - January 18, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Harley Race to a double disqualification

Central States @ Decatur, IL - January 19, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Harley Race via disqualification

Central States @ Kansas City, KS - January 20, 1983
Bruiser Brody fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - January 20, 1983
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Tommy Gilbert defeated Larry Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Paul Jones
Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco
Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant, & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Dory Funk Jr., & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - January 21, 1983
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Dizzy Hogan
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Roddy Piper fought Dick Slater to a no contest
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

Central States @ Chillicothe, MO - Fieldhouse - January 21, 1983
Buzz Tyler vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

Worldwide - 1/22/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Iceman King Parsons & Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton Jr., & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Bill White, Private Nelson, & Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr.
Johnny Weaver defeated Ken Timbs
Dick Slater defeated Mike Davis

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - January 22, 1983
TV taping:
Butch Reed defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - January 23, 1983 (matinee)
The One Man Gang defeated Jimmy Valiant
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco, Sweet Sugar Brown, & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Dory Funk Jr., Paul Jones, & Larry Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - January 23, 1983
Billy Red Lyons defeated Jerry Bryant at 13:52
Johnny Weaver defeated Tim Gerard at 10:21
The Destroyer & Bobby Bass defeated Rudy & Terry Kay at 22:46
Leo Burke fought Tony Parisi to a 20-minute draw
Big John Studd defeated Tony Garea at 15:02
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngbloow defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ray Stevens at 8:56

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - January 23, 1983
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 23, 1983
Brad Armstrong defeated Chick Donovan
The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Tom Prichard & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering defeated Johnny Rich
Ray Candy fought the Super Destroyer to a draw
Bruiser Brody defeated Tito Santana
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer defeated Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Butch Reed defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a $5,000 challenge match

GCW @ Charleston, WV - January 24, 1983
Butch Reed defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - January 24, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Vinnie Valentino
Iceman King Parsons defeated Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver defeated Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane defeated Tommy Gilbert & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngbloow defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - January 24, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan defeated Porkchop Cash
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Jim Nelson (sub. for Jos LeDuc)
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang via disqualification
Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

JCP @ Columbia, SC - January 25, 1983
Iceman King Parsons defeated Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Jim Nelson defeated Mike Davis & Tommy Gilbert
Jack Brisco defeated Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco, & Johnny Weaver defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr., & Dick Slater

GCW @ Charleston, WV - Civic Center - January 25, 1983
Brad Armstrong fought Chick Donovan to a draw
The Super Destroyer defeated Johnny Rich
Bruiser Brody defeated Tito Santana
Stan Hansen defeated Ole Anderson via disqualification
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer defeated Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Butch Reed via disqualification

GCW @ Canton, OH - January 25, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - January 26, 1983
TV taping:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Frank Monte & Jim Dalton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Pat Rose

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - January 26, 1983
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Porkchop Cash defeated Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert defeated Larry Lane
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngbloow defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - January 27, 1983
Jerry Brisco, Johnny Weaver, & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Paul Jones, Jos LeDuc, & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

Worldwide - 1/29/83:
Jerry Brisco defeated Frank Monte
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated King Parsons & Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Vinnie Valentino
The One Man Gang defeated Rick Benfield
Sweet Brown Sugar, Jimmy Valiant, & Dizzy Hogan defeated Ricky Harris, Ken Timbs, & Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jim Dalton & Frank Monte

GCW @ Columbus, OH - Ohio Center - January 29, 1983
The Iron Sheik defeated Tito Santana
Dick Murdoch defeated the Super Destroyer
Bruiser Brody defeated Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff defeated Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich defeated Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Butch Reed via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - January 28, 1983
Tiny Tom defeated Little Tokyo
Ken Timbs defeated Iceman King Parsons
Jim Nelson defeated Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Larry Lane
The One Man Gang defeated Jimmy Valiant via disqualification
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngbloow defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 1/29/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mike Davis
Dick Slater defeated Rick Benfield
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Gary Black & Ken Hall
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Sugar Brown defeated Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - January 30, 1983
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo won an 18-man battle royal
Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Dusty Rhodes defeated Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jack Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. ?
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - January 31, 1983
Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons defeated Ken Timbs (sub. for Ricky Harris) & Jim Dalton
Dizzy Hogan defeated Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a No DQ match
Jack Brisco defeated Dick Slater via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lumberjack match

JCP @ Lumberton, NC - February 1983
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs. Jack Brisco

JCP @ Columbia, SC - February 1, 1983
Bill White defeated Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco fought Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. to a draw
Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater via disqualification
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a non-title bootcamp match

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - February 1, 1983
Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons defeated Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan defeated the Champ (Brian Blair)
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Paul Jones
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Jim Nelson
Jack Brisco defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
The One Man Gang defeated Jimmy Valiant via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - February 2, 1983
TV taping:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs

WCCW @ Lawton, OK - February 2, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated David Von Erich via disqualification

GCW @ Dayton, OH - Hara Arena - February 3, 1983
Johnny Rich defeated Chick Donovan
Tito Santana fought the Super Destroyer to a draw
Bruiser Brody defeated Brad Armstrong
Ivan Koloff, Ole Anderson, & Buzz Sawyer defeated Butch Reed, Tommy Rich, & Stan Hansen
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff

JCP @ Sumter, SC - February 3, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Ken Timbs
Ricky Harris defeated Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Dizzy Hogan
Jack Brisco defeated Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Febraury 3, 1983
Frank Monte defeated Mark Fleming
Porkchop Cash defeated Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver, Tommy Gilbert, & Iceman King Parsons defeated Jim Nelson, Gene Anderson, & Larry Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Sweet Brown Sugar Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated the Champ
Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - Sportatorium - February 4, 1983
TV taping:
Brian Adias & Velvet McIntyre defeated Magic Dragon & Judy Martin
King Kong Bundy defeated Sal Olivares
Texas Heavyweight Champion David Von Erich defeated Bill Irwin
Jose Lothario & Al Madril defeated Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts via disqualification
The Great Kabuki defeated Checkmate via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Gordy

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - February 4, 1983
Abe Jacobs & Mark Fleming defeated Frank Monte & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver defeated Paul Jones via disqualification
The One Man Gang defeated Jimmy Valiant via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Roddy Piper & the Champ defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

JCP @ Charleston, SC - February 4, 1983
Porkchop Cash & Iceman King Parsons vs. Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Ricky Harris
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dizzy Hogan
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (lumerjack match)

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 2/5/83:
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Tommy Gilbert
The One Man Gang defeated Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Frank Monte

Worldwide - 2/5/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Dizzy Hogan & Mike Davis
The Champ defeated Ricky Harris
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Frank Monte

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 5, 1983
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Iceman King Parsons defeated Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan defeated Bill White
Dusty Rhodes defeated Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle to a no contest when Steamboat and Slaughter became physical with the two referees used for the match; after the bout, Steamboat used a steel chair on the champions and the brawl continued between the two teams for several minutes; eventually, Steamboat & Youngblood gained the upper hand over Slaughter & Kernodle until referees and other wrestlers came out to break up the fight

WCCW @ Seagoville, TX - February 5, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Kevin Von Erich to a double disqualification

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - Cumberland County Civic Center - February 6, 1983
Tommy Gilbert defeated the Champ
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. in a bounty match
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ricky Steamboat

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - February 7, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Frank Monte
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
Dick Slater defeated ?
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a non-title bootcamp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Columbia, SC - February 8, 1983
Porkchop Cash & Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Dick Slater defeated the Champ
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ricky Steamboat

CWF @ Miami, FL - February 9, 1983 (6,196)
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen fought the Kangaroos to a draw
Charlie Cook defeated Cyclone Negro
Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass defeated Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown via disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated Mr. NY; after the match, Piper unmasked him to be Chic Donovan
Mike Graham defeated Don Kent
Andre the Giant & Barry Windham defeated Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
The Midnight Rider defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair to win the title

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - February 10, 1983
Dizzy Hogan defeated Ricky Harris
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Larry Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco won a battle royal
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ricky Steamboat

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - February 11, 1983
Frank Monte defeated Ricky Harris
Tommy Gilbert fought Larry Lane to a draw
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated the Ninja
Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - Kiel Auditorium - February 11, 1983 (19,819)
Shown on Japan TV:
Roger Kirby defeated Manny Fernandez at 12:11
Bill Cody, Buzz Tyler, & Rick Martel defeated Crusher Ayala, Dewey Robertson, & Kim Duk at 10:08
Ken Patera defeated Ox Baker at 7:28
Butch Reed defeated Bobby Duncum at 19:04
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Brown & Dick the Bruiser at 15:41
Missouri Heavyweight Champion Kerry Von Erich defeated Greg Valentine at 22:04
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Bruiser Brody to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Brody pinned Flair at 21:04; fall #2: Brody was disqualified at 43:44; fall #3: the 60-minute time limit expired
Giant Baba defeated PWF Heavyweight Champion Harley Race to win the title at 13:04

CWF @ Miami, FL - February 11, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated the Midnight Rider via disqualification

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 2/12/83:
Jack Brisco defeated Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Slater via disqualification
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs

Worldwide - 2/12/83:
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ricky Harris & Red Dog Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Frank Monte Dick Slater defeated Mike Thompson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Ken Timbs

JCP @ Sumter, SC - February 12, 1983
Frank Monte & Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated the One Man Gang
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jimmy Valiant

CWF @ Sarasota, FL - February 12, 1983
The Midnight Rider defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - February 13, 1983
Bill White defeated Masa Fuchi
The Ninja defeated Vinnie Valentino
The One Man Gang defeated Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant defeated Terry Funk
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification

CWF @ Orlando, FL - February 13, 1983
Charlie Cook defeated Ciclone Negro
Scott McGhee defeated Don Kent
Terry Allen defeated John Heffernan
Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown defeated Rufus R. Jones & Barry Windham
Ron Bass defeated Angelo Mosca
The Midnight Rider fought Roddy Piper to a draw
Andre the Giant fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a double count-out at the 24-minute mark

CWF @ West Palm Beach, FL - February 14, 1983
Terry Allen defeated Don Kent
John Heffernan defeated Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca, Roddy Piper, & Jake Roberts defeated Rufus R. Jones, Ron Bass, & Charlie Cook
Andre the Giant & the Midnight Rider defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Barry Windham in a steel cage match

JCP @ Piedmont, SC - February 14, 1983
Jim Dalton vs. Frank Monte
Dizzy Hogan vs. Ricky Harris
Jay Youngblood vs. Red Dog Lane
Ricky Steamboat vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

CWF @ Tampa, FL - Ft. Homer Hesterly Armory - February 15, 1983
Charlie Cook defeated Jake Roberts
Ron Bass defeated Kevin Sullivan via disqualification
Charlie Cook (sub. for Mike Graham) & Barry Windham defeated Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper via disqualification
The Midnight Rider & Terry Allen defeated Global Tag Team Champions the Fabulous Kangaroos to win the titles
Rufus R. Jones fought Leroy Brown to a double count-out in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Scott McGhee at 24:03

CWF @ Ocala, FL - Jai Alai Fronton - February 17, 1983
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook defeated the Texan & Angelo Mosca
Terry Allen defeated Don Kent
Scott McGhee defeated John Heffernan
The Midnight Rider & Rufus R. Jones defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Barry Windham

CWF @ Hollywood, FL - February 18, 1983
The Kangaroos vs. Ron Bass & Mike Graham
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
The Midnight Rider vs. Kevin Sullivan (Lights out, I quit match)
Also included 2 more matches, including a 6 man tag team match

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - February 18, 1983
The Ninja defeated Ricky Morton
Jim Nelson defeated Jim Dalton
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - February 18, 1983
Frank Monte defeated Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. fought Sweet Brown Sugar to a no contest
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Terry Funk

Worldwide - 2/19/83:
The One Man Gang defeated Frank Monte
Jack Brisco defeated Bill White
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Ricky Morton & Ron Rossi

CWF @ Sarasota, FL - February 19, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. the Midnight Rider

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 2/19/83:
Jack Brisco defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Ricky Harris
Dick Slater & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Frank Monte & Ricky Morton
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. fought Ricky Morton to a draw

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - February 20, 1983
Red Dog Lane defeated Ricky Morton
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ricky Harris & Bill White
Jack Brisco defeated Paul Jones
Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a New York Streetfight
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA US Champion Greg Valentine when Steamboat pinned Flair
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Terry Funk & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - February 20, 1983
Rudy Kay & Nick DeCarlo fought Jim Nelson & Tim Gerrard to a draw
Johnny Weaver defeated Bobby Bass
The Destroyer defeated Terry Kay
Leo Burke fought Tony Parisi to a no contest
Salvatore Bellomo defeated Ray Stevens via disqualification
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a bootcamp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Terry Funk (sub. for Roddy Piper) at 17:28

JCP @ Woodlawn - February 21, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert defeated the Ninja
Dizzy Hogan & Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - February 22, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 2/26/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Vinnie Valentino
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Frank Monte & Dizzy Hogan
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco defeated Red Dog Lane
Dick Slater defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Mike Rotundo to win the title

Auckland, New Zealand - February 24, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mark Lewin

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - February 24, 1983
Jimmy Valiant vs. the One Man Gang
Jack Brisco vs. Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

New Plymouth, New Zealand - February 25, 1983
Mark Lewin vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - February 25, 1983
Bill White defeated Frank Monte
Mike George defeated Ken Timbs
Jay Youngblood defeated the Ninja
Ricky Steamboat defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification; there were two referees for the match

Worldwide - 2/26/83:
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Bill White
The One Man Gang defeated Vinnie Valentino
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Frank Monte & Ben Alexander
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Dizzy Hogan
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Ron Rossi
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ken Timbs

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - February 26, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mike George defeated Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan defeated Jim Nelson
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang

Christchurch, New Zealand - February 26, 1983
Mark Lewin vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Winston Salem, NC - February 27, 1983
Mike George defeated Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater & the One Man Gang
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco

Dunedin, New Zealand - February 27, 1983
Mark Lewin vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Greenville, SC - February 28, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo
The One Man Gang defated Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane defeated Dizzy Hogan & Mike George
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Jimmy Valiant; Roddy Piper was the guest referee for the match

Invercargill, New Zealand - February 28, 1983
Mark Lewin vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Columbia, SC - February 1983
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. in a Texas Death Match

JCP @ Columbia, SC - March 1, 1983
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane defeated Tom Prichard & Joe Lightfoot
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan defeated the Moondogs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - March 2, 1983
TV taping:
Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Masa Fuchi

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - March 3, 1983
Joe Lightfoot defeated Ricky Harris
Velvet McIntyre defeated Donna Christanello
Mike George & Chick Donovan defeated the Moondogs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a New York Streetfight

Auckland, New Zealand - YMCA - March 3, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mark Lewin in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Flair won; fall #2: Lewin defeated Flair via submission with a sleeper; fall #3: Flair defeated Lewin via reverse decision at 3:05; Lewin originally won the match and title following a delayed suplex into the ring but the call was changed because Lewin threw Flair over the top moments earlier, as the referee was knocked down on the floor; after the bout, Lewin hit Flair with the title belt and left ringside with it

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - March 4, 1983
Ricky Harris defeated Vinnie Valentino
Dizzy Hogan defeated Ken Timbs (sub. for Bill White)
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a non-title match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater & the One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. in a Texas Death Match

Hamilton, New Zealand - March 4, 1983
Steve Rickard vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

Worldwide - 3/5/83:
Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Masa Fuchi
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
The One Man Gang defeated Ken Timbs
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Joe Lightfoot
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Tom Prichard
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Red Dog Lane & Ricky Harris

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 3/5/83:
Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson defeated Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
The One Man Gang defeated Joe Lightfoot
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Tom Prichard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ron Rossi & Mark Fleming

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - March 5, 1983
TV taping:
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Denny Brown

Continental @ Birmingham, AL - March 5, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jimmy Golden

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - March 5, 1983
Pretty Boy Fergie defeated Ron Ritchie (sub. for Keith Larson)
Velvet McIntyre won a 6-women battle royal; stipulations stated the winner would challenge Women's Champion the Fabulous Moolah
Women's Champion the Fabulous Moolah defeated Velvet McIntyre
The Ninja defeated Porkchop Cash via disqualification when Cash hit the referee

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - March 5, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated the Ninja
Mike George defeated Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, & Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Terry Funk, & Sir Oliver Humperdink

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - March 6, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Dizzy Hogan
Mike George defeated Masa Fuchi
The One Man Gang defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Terry Funk & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - March 6, 1983
Billy Red Lyons defeated Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay defeated the Destroyer & Red Dog Lane
Jim Nelson pinned Rudy Kay
Leo Burke defeated Vinnie Valentino
Tiger Jeet Singh defeated Kurt Von Hess
Big John Studd defeated Salvatore Bellomo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via count-out

JCP @ Greenville, SC - March 7, 1983
Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi defeated Mike Davis & Mike George
Bugsy McGraw defeated the Ninja
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang; due to stipulations, Valiant earned a lights out match against Sir Oliver Humperdink
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater

JCP @ Columbia, SC - March 8, 1983
Bill White defeated Dale Barnett
Johnny Weaver defeated Chick Donovan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater & the One Man Gang
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - March 9, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ron Rossi
Championship Wrestling - 3/9/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Jim Burnette
The One Man Gang & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater vs. Ron Rossi & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Sugar Brown vs. Bill White & Rick Harris
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson vs. Chic Donovan & Ben Alexander
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs. Ken Timbs
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - March 9, 1983
Masa Fuchi vs. Mike Davis
Dizzy Hogan vs. the Ninja
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valient & Bugsy McGraw vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Fisherville, VA - March 9, 1983
Tommy Gilbert defeated Bill White
Frank Monte defeated Ken Timbs
Masa Fuchi defeated Mark Fleming
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson defeated Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated the Ninja via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Hampton, VA - March 11, 1983
Terri Shane & Joyce Grable defeated Judy Martin & Liz Chapman
Mike George defeated Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo defeated Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated the One Man Gang & Red Dog Lane
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - March 11, 1983
Bugsy McGraw defeated Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ricky Harris
NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant defeated Gene Anderson; stipulations stated Valiant would face Sir Oliver Humperdink if he won
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 3/12/83:
Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver defeated Ben Alexander & Chick Donovan
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Ken Timbs
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Jim Burnett
The One Man Gang & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Ron Rossi & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Bill White & Ricky Harris

Worldwide - 3/12/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater & the One Man Gang defeated Mike George & Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jim Burnett
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ron Rossi
Johnny Weaver, Jim Nelson, & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ben Alexander, Bill White, & Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo defeated Chick Donovan

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - March 12, 1983
Featured Bob Caudle on commentary, with David Crockett joining in begining with the Roddy Piper vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater match:
Jerry Brisco defeated Ken Timbs via submission with the figure-4 at 3:55 following a butterfly suplex
Mike Rotundo pinned Rick Harris following the airplane spin at 4:46
Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver defeated Red Dog Lane & Gene Anderson at 6:30 when Nelson pinned Lane with an inside cradle
Roddy Piper pinned Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater (w/ Gary Hart) at 17:24 with a fist drop; the title was only at stake for the first 15 minutes of the match; after the contest, Piper left ringside with the title belt
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to a 60-minute time-limit draw
Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a no time limit steel cage match to win the titles at around the 33-minute mark when Youngblood pinned Kernodle after Steamboat put his partner on top of Kernodle behind the referee's back, moments after Slaughter had done the same to put Kernodle on Youngblood; prior to the bout, the champions came out to Bill Conti's "Gonna Fly Now" and Kernodle wore a T-shirt which read "Greensboro March 13" on the front and "Slaughter Kernodle World Champs" on the back; Sandy Scott was the guest referee for the match; stipulations stated Steamboat & Youngblood would have to break up if they didn't win the titles

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - March 13, 1983
Mike George defeated Bill White
Liz Chase defeated Judy Martin
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan defeated Masa Fuchi & Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a chain match
Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

CWF @ Pensacola, FL - March 13, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ken Lucas via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - March 13, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Brisco defeated Lenny Lane
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper

Continental @ Birmingham, AL - March 14, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Mr. Olympia to a double disqualification

JCP @ Newton - March 14, 1983
Mike Rotundo defeated Ken Timbs
Liz Chase defeated Judy Martin
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - March 15, 1983
Dizzy Hogan defeated Bill White
Jos LeDuc defeated Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw defeated Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a streetfight
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Sweet Brown Sugar

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - March 15, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to a draw

JCP @ Columbia, SC - March 15, 1983
Mike George defeated Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo defeated Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

Continental @ Mobile, AL - March 16, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Ron Fuller to a no contest

GCW @ Dayton, OH - March 17, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - March 17, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Mark Fleming
Jerry Brisco defeated Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang in a No DQ match
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - March 18, 1983
Mike George defeafted Mark Fleming
Mike Rotundo defeated Masa Fuchi
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Mike Rotundo won a battle royal
Jimmy Valiant, NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater, the One Man Gang, & Sir Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to a draw

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - March 18, 1983
Wayne Jones defeated Bill White
Mike Davis defeated Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc defeated Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Sweet Brown Sugar in a Texas Death match

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 3/19/83:
The Great Kabuki defeated Mike Davis
The One Man Gang defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Masa Fuchi
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Ron Rossi & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo, Sweet Brown Sugar, & Wayne Jones defeated Ricky Harris, Ben Alexander, & Red Dog Lane
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bill White

Worldwide - 3/19/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mike Davis
The One Man Gang defeated Ron Rossi
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Ben Alexander
The Great Kabuki defeated Vinnie Valentino
Sweet Brown Sugar & Wayne Jones defeated Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Bill White & Ken Timbs

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - March 19, 1983
Bugsy McGraw defeated Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan defeated Bill White
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - March 20, 1983
Jerry Brisco defeated Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc defeated Ricky Harris
Mike George & Mike Davis defeated Bill White & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Jake Roberts via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - March 20, 1983
Ben Alexander defeated Wayne Jones
Mike Rotundo defeated Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle, & the One Man Gang defeated Jim Nelson, NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification

WCCW @ San Antonio, TX - March 20, 1983
Jimmy Garvin defeated Ken Mantell
Jose Lothario defeated Michael Hayes via disqualification
Iceman King Parsons defeated Terry Gordy
David Von Erich defeated the Great Kabuki
King Kong Bundy defeated Tola Yatsu via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Kerry Von Erich via disqualification in a steel cage match

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - March 21, 1983
Ricky Harris vs. Mike George
Jerry Brisco vs. Gene Anderson
Sweet Sugar Brown vs. Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson defeated Jake Roberts & the One Man Gang
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (steel cage match)

Central States @ Wichita, KS - March 21, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Harley Race

Central States @ Topeka, KS - March 22, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Manny Fernandez

JCP @ Columbia, SC - March 22, 1983
Ken Timbs defeated Paul Jones
Vinnie Valentino defeated Masa Fuchi
Gene Anderson defeated Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - Coliseum - March 24, 1983

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - March 24, 1983
Jos LeDuc vs. Rick Harris
Bugsy McGraw vs. the Ninja
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Mike Rotundo
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater vs. Jimmy Valiant (Valiant faces Sir Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match if he wins)

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - March 24, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Bruiser Brody via disqualification

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - March 25, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Kerry Von Erich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - March 25, 1983
Bill White defeated Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver defeated Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson, NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated the Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 3/26/83:
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Mike George & Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Vinnie Valentino & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris

Worldwide - 3/26/83:
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated Bill White & Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & Vinnie Valentino
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - March 26, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Ken Timbs
Bill White fought Abe Jacobs to a draw
Wayne Jones defeated Ben Alexander
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Paul Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Sgt. Slaughter, & Don Kernodle vs. Jim Nelson, NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - March 27, 1983 (matinee)
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater to win the title

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - March 27, 1983
Jake Roberts & Gene Anderson defeated Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw defeated Ricky Harris
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - March 27, 1983
Rudy Kay fought Billy Red Lyons to a draw
The Destroyer defeated Nick DeCarlo
Tony Parisi defeated Kurt Von Hess
Bobby Bass defeated Brian Mackney
Tiger Jeet Singh defeated Frankie Lane
Jim Nelson defeated Canadian TV Champion Terry Kay at 13:31 to win the title
Mike Rotundo defeated Leo Burke via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper at 19:26

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - March 28, 1983
Ben Alexander defeated Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Harris defeated Wayne Jones
Dick Slater defeated Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper; only the US title was at stake; there were two referees for the bout

WCCW @ Ft. Worth, TX - March 28, 1983
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon
Ken Mantell defeated Killer Karl Krupp via disqualification
Kamala defeated Mike Bond
Jimmy Garvin fought Jose Lothario to a draw
Iceman King Parsons defeated WCCW TV Champion Tola Yatsu to win the title
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, King Kong Bundy, & the Great Kabuki; David Von Erich was the guest referee for the match

JCP @ Columbia, SC - March 29, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ben Alexander
Masa Fuchi defeated Wayne Jones
Bill White defeated Mark Fleming
The Great Kaubki defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
Dick Slater defeated Jos LeDuc via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Waytheville, VA - March 29, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - State Fair Coliseum - April 1, 1983
Killer Karl Krupp defeated the Magic Dragon
Jimmy Garvin defeated Mike Bond
Jose Lothario defeated King Kong Bundy
Michael Hayes defeated Iceman King Parsons via count-out
Tola Yatsu defeated the Great Kabuki via count-out
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Kevin Von Erich via disqualification
David Von Erich defeated Terry Gordy in a handcuff match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - April 1, 1983
Johnny Weaver defeated Bill White
Mike Rotundo defeated Gene Anderson
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Sweet Brown Sugar & Wayne Jones
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 4/2/83:
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper defeated Ricky Harris
The Great Kabuki defeated Bill White
Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Masa Fuchi, Ben Alexander, & Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis & Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Bill White & Red Dog Lane

Worldwide - 4/2/83:
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper defeated Ken TimbsB Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Ben Alexander, Bill White, & Ricky Harris
The One Man Gang defeated Ron Rossi

JCP @ Charlottesville, VA - University Hall - April 2, 1983 (2,500)
Included NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle, Bugsy McGraw, and the Great Kabuki

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 3, 1983
Paul Ellering defeated Joe Lightfoot
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brian Blair & Tito Santana
Killer Brooks defeated Brett Wayne
The Masked Superstar defeated Buzz Sawyer via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko defeated Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch defeated Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik (w/ Homer O'Dell)
Tony Atlas fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a no contest

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 3, 1983
Easter Sunday
Red Dog Lane defeated Mike Davis
Jake Roberts defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo defeated Gene Anderson
The Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter, & Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson, NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Paul Jones
Dick Slater defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Roddy Piper to win the title
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant, & Bugsy McGraw defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, the One Man Gang, & Sir Oliver Humperdink

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - April 4, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Masa Fuchi
The Great Kabuki defeated Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts defeated Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco defeated Red Dog Lane
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant, & Bugsy McGraw defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, the One Man Gang, & Sir Oliver Humperdink

GCW @ Huntington, WV - Memorial Fieldhouse - April 7, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tony Atlas

JCP @ Sumter, SC - April 7, 1983
Jos LeDuc vs. Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
The Great Kabuki vs. Johnny Weaver
Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Paul Jones

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - April 8, 1983
Mike Rotundo defeated Masa Fuchi
Red Dog Lane defeated Sweet Sugar Brown
Jos LeDuc defeated Gene Anderson
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Jake Roberts & the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine fought Roddy Piper to a draw
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater, the One Man Gang, & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a non-title steel cage match

GCW @ Dayton, OH - Hara Arena - April 8, 1983
Killer Brooks defeated Brett Wayne
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brian Blair & Joe Lightfoot
Tito Santana fought Ivan Koloff (w/ Homer O'Dell) to a double count-out
Tommy Rich defeated Larry Zbyszko
Dick Murdoch fought Buzz Sawyer to a no contest
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 4/9/83:
Jack Brisco defeated Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo & Jim Nelson defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle via disqualification
Jake Roberts defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Great Kabuki defeated Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs in a handicap match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Masa Fuchi

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - April 9, 1983 (matinee)
World Championship Wrestling - 4/9/83 - hosted by Gordon Solie; included interviews with Tommy Rich, Tony Atlas, Killer Brooks & Buzz Sawyer, NWA National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zybszko, Dick Murdoch, Paul Ellering & Gen. Homer O'Dell, Rich & Murdoch, and live event news from Freddie Miller; featured a pre-recorded promo by Dusty Rhodes & Murdoch in which they said the Texas Outlaws were back together and going after the Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff in a double bullrope match; included a promo by NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Sawyer in which Flair said Sawyer was his close, personal friend and would be soon facing Tony Atlas:
Tony Atlas pinned Deke Rivers with the gorilla press / splash combo
Brett Wayne defeated Jim Smith via submission with the figure-4
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Tony Zane & Mike Starbuck when Borne pinned Starbuck with a sit-down splash off the top
Tommy Rich defeated Killer Brooks via disqualification when NWA National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko attempted to interfere and was brought into the ring by Rich
Pat Rose pinned Mike Jackson with a cradle
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated David Jones via submission with the figure-4 in a non-title match

GCW @ Cincinnati, OH - Riverfront Coliseum - April 9, 1983
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot
Killer Brooks defeated Brian Blair
Larry Zbyszko defeated Tito Santana
Buzz Sawyer defeated Dick Murdoch
Tony Atlas defeated Ivan Koloff (w/ Homer O'Dell)
Tommy Rich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - April 10, 1983
Red Dog Lane defeated Bill White
Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Harris
The Great Kabuki defeated Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts defeated Jack Brisco
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - April 10, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Masa Fuchi
Vinnie Valentino defeated Gene Anderson
Bugsy McGraw defeated Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant defeated Sir Oliver Humperdink
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - April 10, 1983
Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus defeated Kurt Von Hess & Bobby Bass
Canadian TV Champion Jim Nelson fought Sweet Sugar Brown to a draw
Johnny Weaver defeated North American Champion Leo Burke to win the title
Jimmy Valiant & Tony Parisi defeated the One Man Gang & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Andre the Giant defeated the Destroyer & the Executioner in a handicap match
Jimmy Snuka defeated Ray Stevens via count-out in a Texas Death Match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification at 19:48; Sandy Scott was the guest referee for the match

JCP @ Greenville, SC - April 11, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Great Kabuki defeated Mike Davis
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

CWF @ Tampa, FL - Ft. Homer Hesterly Armory - April 12, 1983
The Professional defeated Rufus R. Jones
Charlie Cook defeated Adrian Street via disqualification
Florida Heavyweight Champion Scott McGhee defeated Kevin Sullivan via disqualification
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen defeated Global Tag Team Champions the Kangaroos to win the titles
Southern Champion Barry Windham defeated Frank Dusek
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Big Daddy via disqualification at the 8-minute mark
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze via disqualification at 7:48

CWF @ Miami Beach, FL - Convention Center - April 13, 1983 (6,271)
Charlie Cook defeated Frank Dusek via disqualification
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong defeated the Fabulous Kangaroos
Adrian Street defeated Scott McGhee
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, & Big Daddy defeated Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan, & Purple Haze
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Barry Windham to a 60-minute time-limit draw

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - April 15, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Vinnie Valentino
Ken Timbs defeated Wayne Jones
Jim Nelson defeated Bill White
Johnny Weaver defeated Ricky Harris
Liz Chase defeated Leilani Kai
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a non-title steel cage match

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 4/16/83:
Mike Rotundo defeated Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
Jos LeDuc defeated Ricky Harris
The One Man Gang defeated Wayne Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Keith Larsen & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Bill White & Ben Alexander

Worldwide - 4/16/83:
Jos LeDuc defeated Ken Timbs
The One Man Gang defeated Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw defeated Bill White
Mike Rotundo defeated Red Dog Lane
Jake Roberts defeated Wayne Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater defeated Sweet Brown Sugar & Vinnie Valentino

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - April 16, 1983
Bill White defeated Wayne Jones
Jim Nelson defeated Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson defeated Mike Davis
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Red Dog Lane & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to win the title
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

CWF @ St. Petersburg, FL - Bayfront Center - April 16, 1983
Charlie Cook fought the Professional to a draw
Big Daddy & Rufus R. Jones defeated the Kangaroos
Brad Armstrong defeated Adrian Street via disqualification
The Purple Haze defeated Terry Allen
Scott McGhee defeated Florida Heavyweight Champion Kevin Sullivan to win the title
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ the Midnight Rider - Blackjack Mulligan) via disqualification at the 13-minute mark; Rhodes originally won the match and title when the Rider made the pinfall after Rhodes hit the Bionic Elbow; after the bout, Flair fought with the Rider as Kevin Sullivan came out and fought with Rhodes; because no official counted the pinfall, Flair retained the title

CWF @ Orlando, FL - April 17, 1983
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook defeated the Kangaroos
Big Daddy fought Leroy Brown to a draw
Scott McGhee defeated Adrian Street
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze defeated Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Angelo Mosca
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Barry Windham to a draw

JCP @ Greenville, SC - April 18, 1983
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Rene Goulet
Keith Larsen defeated Bill White
Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson in a bootcamp match
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - WPCQ Studios - 1983
Jimmy Valiant pinned the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) at the 23-second mark in an impromptu match after throwing Kabuki off the top and hitting an elbow drop; prior to the bout, Hart, with Kabuki, cut a promo in which he said no American wanted a piece of Kabuki; moments later, Valiant answered, grabbed Hart by the tie, punched him, and climbed in the ring; after the match, Kabuki sprayed red mist into Valiant's eyes, causing Valiant to fall into the audience

Following week:
Featured David Crockett conducting an interview with Gary Hart regarding Valiant's injury, with Hart saying Valiant answered the challenge but only the Great Kabuki walked away from the battle

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - WPCQ Studio - 1983
Jos LeDuc vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater (impromptu match); prior to the bout, Bob Caudle conducting an interview with LeDuc in which he said he was back from his injury sustained at the hands of Jimmy Valiant and then threatened former manager Sir Oliver Humperdink; LeDuc then challenged NWA TV Champion Dick Slater and noted no one beat him for the belt; Slater then appeared, with the two agreeing to an impromptu match; NWA US Champion Greg Valentine provided guest commentary for the match

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - WPCQ Studio - 1983
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification at 9:25 when NWA US Champion Greg Valentine appeared on the ring apron, with LeDuc dragging him into the ring and brawling with him; moments later, Slater and Valentine double teamed LeDuc

JCP @ Columbia, SC - April 20, 1983
Jake Roberts defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jake Roberts & Larry Lane

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - April 21, 1983
The Magic Dragon vs. Keith Larsen
Red Dog Lane vs. Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc vs. Ken Timbs
The Great Kabuki vs. Mike Rotunda
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & the One Man Gang

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - April 22, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jerry Blackwell

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - April 22, 1983
Johnny Weaver vs. the Magic Dragon
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jim Nelson (bootcamp match)
Mike Rotundo vs. the Great Kabuki (kendo stick match)

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 4/23/83:
Mike Rotundo defeated Ken Timbs
Jake Roberts defeated Wayne Jones
The One Man Gang defeated Ron Rossi
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon defeated Mark Fleming & Keith Larsen
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill White & Red Dog Lane

JCP @ Greenville, SC - April 23, 1983
Dusty Rhodes defeated Adrian Street via disqualification
Sam Houston defeated Bobby Bass
Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver
Pez Whatley defeated Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard defeated Brian Adias
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat to a draw
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Mark & NWA Tag Team Champion Jay Youngblood via disqualification

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - April 24, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Bill White
Rene Goulet defeated Vinnie Valentino
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Jos LeDuc defeated the One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Greg Valentine

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - April 24, 1983
Ricky Harris defeated Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver defeated Masa Fuchi
The Magic Dragon defeated Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - April 25, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver defeated Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a No DQ match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - April 26, 1983
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper, Jos Leduc, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Greg Valentine, the One Man Gang, & Sir Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Jimmy Valiant to a no contest

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - April 28, 1983
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Jake Roberts & the Magic Dragon
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - April 29, 1983
Wayne Jones vs. Masa Fuchi
Mike Davis vs. Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver vs. Ricky Harris
Red Dog Lane vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (steel cage match)

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - April 29, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Jim Nelson defeated Bill White
Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw, & Mike Rotundo defeated the One Man Gang, Jake Roberts, & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater; Slater retained the title since the decision came after the first 15 minutes of the match

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - Kiel Auditorium - April 29, 1983
Liz Chase, Manny Fernandez, & Mark Romero defeated Bill Cody, Leilani Kai, & Ray Hernandez
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Dewey Robertson
George Wells fought NWA US Champion Roddy Piper to a draw
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Buzz Tyler
Bob Brown & Rick Martel defeated Grizzly Adams & Kim Duk
Harley Race defeated David Von Erich
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jerry Blackwell via count-out

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 4/30/83:
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo defeated Red Dog Lane & Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Ben Alexander
Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill White
Jos LeDuc defeated Snake Brown
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon defeated Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi

Worldwide - 4/30/83:
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo defeated Ben Alexander & Snake Brown
Rufus R. Jones defeated Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Red Dog Lane
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Bill White & Gene Anderson
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon defeated Jim Nelson & Keith Larsen

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - April 30, 1983 (matinee)
World Championship Wrestling - 4/30/83 - 2-hour edition; hosted by Gordon Solie; featured a promo by NWA World Champion Ric Flair in which he said he isn't happy with being ordered to defend the title against Tony Atlas within 30 days; included a pre-taped special report with NWA President Bob Geigel who claimed that, due to a controversial finish to their last title match, Flair must defend the title against Atlas in Atlanta on May 1 with a special referee named by GCW; Geigel then appeared in person on set, confronted Flair, and told Flair to sign the contract or he would take the title with him to the NWA offices; Flair later reluctantly signed the contract for Geigel which brought out an excited Atlas; featured promos with NWA National Champion Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks, the Iron Sheik & Buzz Sawyer, Dick Murdoch & Ron Garvin, and Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff; included a feature on the recent professional boxing match with Ernie Shavers facing Ken Norton, Sr. and the arrival of Shavers in a referee's shirt, confronting Flair and saying he'd make sure Flair & Atlas' title bout in Atlanta would be a fair one; featured Mike Jackson commenting on how excited the fans and Atlas are that Flair signed for a title match; included Pro Wrestling Illustrated's Bill Apter & Craig Peters hosting a Q&A with Zbyszko answering questions from the fans; featured the previous week's Atlas Vs. Rose match; included Zbyszko asking Geigel to ban Rich from challenging him for the NWA National Heavyweight Title and footage from their recent Omni title bout being shown; Geigel replied by stripping Zbyszko of the title because he purchased it from Brooks; featured Sheik yelling threats at Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich:
Brian Blair defeated Ron Rossie via submission with the sleeper
Killer Brooks pinned Bobby Scott with the legdrop off the middle turnbuckle; Buzz Sawyer provided guest commentary for the match
Chic Donovan pinned Mike Starbuck with a neckbreaker
Ron Garvin pinned Ron Horn after two knee smashes to the chest
Arn Anderson & Matt Bourne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Joe Lightfoot & Zane Smith when Anderson pinned Smith with the gourdbuster; Ellering provided guest commentary for the match
The Iron Sheik (w/ Gen. Homer O'Dell) pinned Zane Smith after a back suplex and elbow drop
Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich defeated two unknowns when Rich scored the pin after a double-team back suplex / clothesline combo
Mike Jackson pinned Ron Horn after a pair of dropkicks
Ron Garvin pinned Bobby Scott after a knee smash to the chest; the bottom ring rope broke as Garvin jumped off it for the finish

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - April 30, 1983
Mike Rotundo defeated Bill White
Rufus R Jones defeated Ricky Harris
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw defeated the One Man Gang
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Graham
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Dick Slater to win the title
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki in a New York Streetfight
NWA US Champion Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 1, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc defeated Rick Harris
Bugsy McGraw defeated the One Man Gang
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Graham
Dick Slater defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki in a New York Streetfight
Greg Valentine defeated NWA US Champion Roddy Piper to win the title
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 1, 1983
Bob Roop defeated Joe Lightfoot
Ray Candy defeated Chick Donovan
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brian Blair & Tito Santana
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
Dick Murdoch defeated Buzz Sawyer via count-out
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff defeated Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - May 2, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Mike Davis
Kelly Kiniski defeated Keith Larsen
Mike Rotundo defeated Jake Roberts
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought Jack & Jerry Brisco to a double disqualification

GCW @ Beckley, WV - May 2, 1983
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

GCW @ Williamson, WV - Fieldhouse - May 3, 1983
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson vs. Brett Wayne & Buddy Lane
Brian Blair vs. Paul Ellering
Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik
Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch
National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko vs. Tony Atlas
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Tommy Rich

JCP @ Columbia, SC - May 3, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski defeated Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver defeated NWA TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson in a bootcamp match
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Rufus R. Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought Jack & Jerry Brisco to a double disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - May 3, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski defeated Keith Larsen
Don Kernodle defeated Jim Nelson in a bootcamp match
Johnny Weaver defeated NWA TV Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Rufus R. Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought Jack & Jerry Brisco to a no contest

GCW @ Akron, OH - The Breakaway - May 4, 1983
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Paul Ellering defeated Joe Lightfoot
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Brooks
Tommy Rich defeated Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - May 5, 1983
Wayne Jones vs. Masa Fuchi
Rufus R. Jones vs. Rick Harris
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc vs. the One Man Gang
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

GCW @ Toledo, OH - May 5, 1983
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Lenoir, NC - May 6, 1983
Ben Alexander defeated Mike Davis
Masa Fuchi defeated Abe Jacobs
Mike Rotundo fought Johnny Weaver to a draw
Jimmy Valiant, Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc, & Bugsy McGraw defeated the One Man Gang, Gene Anderson, & Sir Oliver Humperdink

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - May 6, 1983
Ricky Harris defeated Vinnie Valentino
Susan Starr & Liz Chase defeated Lailiani Kai & Donna Christianello
Nelson Royal defeated Jake Roberts
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - May 7, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mike Starbuck

GCW @ Cincinnati, OH - Riverfront Coliseum - May 7, 1983
Bob Roop defeated Joe Lightfoot
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Tony Atlas defeated Larry Zbyszko
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch defeated Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tommy Rich

JCP @ Hampton, VA - May 7, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

PNW @ Centralia, WA - May 8, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Billy Jack Haynes via disqualification

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - May 8, 1983
Tag Team Tournament Quarter-Finals: Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated the One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
Tag Team Tournament Quarter-Finals: The Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon defeated Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
Tag Team Tournament Quarter-Finals: Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Gene Anderson
Tag Team Tournament Quarter-Finals: Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals: Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals: Jake Roberts & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Tag Team Tournament Finals: Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Jake Roberts & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.; stipulations stated the winning team would earn a NWA Tag Team Title shot

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Coliseum - May 9, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill White
Nelson Royal defeated Ken Timbs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
The One Man Gang defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood fought Jack & Jerry Brisco to a double count-out

PNW @ Longview, WA - May 9, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Buddy Rose via count-out

PNW @ Portland, OR - May 10, 1983
Roddy Piper fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: the 60-minute time-limit expired

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - May 10, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Keith Larson
The Magic Dragon defeated Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via count-out
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc defeated the One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki

PNW @ Seattle, WA - May 11, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Roddy Piper via reverse decision

PNW @ Yakima, WA - May 12, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Billy Jack Haynes via disqualification

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - May 12, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Keith Larson
Gene Anderson defeated Rick McCord
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

PNW @ Eugene, OR - May 13, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Billy Jack Haynes via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - May 13, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski defeated Abe Jacobs
Rufus R. Jones defeated Larry Cheatam
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon
The One Man Gang defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc; the title was only at stake for the first 15 minutes of the bout, thus LeDuc retained the title

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 5/14/83:
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon defeated Keith Larsen & Rick McCord Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

PNW @ Portland, OR - May 14, 1983
Roddy Piper & Billy Jack Haynes defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Rip Oliver

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - May 14, 1983
Masa Fuchi vs. Abe Jacobs
Ken Timbs vs. Wayne Jones
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc vs. the One Man Gang
The Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon vs. Buggsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Valiant

Worldwide - 5/14/83:
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Rick McCord & Keith Larsen

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - May 14, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - May 15, 1983
Kelly Kiniski & the One Man Gang defeated Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones, & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Great Kabuki, Gary Hart, & the Magic Dragon
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood and Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle in a round robin tournament; the Briscos defeated Steamboat & Youngblood via disqualification in the final match

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - May 15, 1983
Bill White defeated Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski defeated Abe Jacobs
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc & Rufus R. Jones defeated Kelly Kiniski & the One Man Gang
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bugsy McGraw
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Garden - May 15, 1983
Bob Marcus pinned Ricky Harris at 9:21
Iron Mike Sharpe pinned Joe Marcus at 8:09
Gene Kiniski & the Executioner defeated Salvatore Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo at 15:04
Canadian TV Champion Pvt. Nelson pinned Keith Larsen at 14:06
North American Champion Johnny Weaver defeated Leo Burke at 18:52
Rocky Johnson defeated WWF IC Champion Don Muraco via count-out at 11:21
Roddy Piper defeated Terry Funk via count-out at 11:14
Canadian Champion Angelo Mosca defeated Bob Orton Jr. at 10:12

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - May 16, 1983
Mike Rotundo fought Jake Roberts to a draw

JCP @ Greenville, SC - May 16, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Vinnie Valentino
Rufus R. Jones defeated the Magic Dragon
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc defeated the One Man Gang

Central States @ Wichita, KS - May 16, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Buzz Tyler via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - May 17, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo defeated Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts via disqualification
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Dory Funk Jr.

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - May 19, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Missouri Heavyweight Champion Harley Race

Central States @ St. Joseph, MO - May 20, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dewey Robertson

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - May 20, 1983
Jake Roberts defeated Chuck Connors
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jack Brown
Rick Harris defeated Ken Hall
Vinnie Valentino defeated Glenn Lane
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification when one of the champions struck the referee

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 5/21/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ken Hall
The One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski defeated Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Jim Nelson defeated Jack Brisco via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc defeated Rick Connors
Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Keith Larsen & Masa Fuchi

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - May 21, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Masa Fuchi
Bill White defeated Ken Hall
Gene Anderson & the Magic Dragon defeated Rick Connors & Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver defeated Ricky Harris
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
The Great Kabuki defeated Jimmy Valiant
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - May 21, 1983
Ken Timbs defeated Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs defeated Rick Harris
Liz Chase defeated Peggy Lee
Johnny Weaver & Rick McCord defeated Kelly Kiniski & Jack Brown
Bugsy McGraw defeated the One Man Gang
NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - May 23, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: The One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski defeated Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
Keith Larsen defeated Rene Goulet
Rick McCord defeated the Magic Dragon
The Great Kabuki defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Jos LeDuc to win the title
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: The One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski defeated Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

Continental @ Birmingham, AL - May 23, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Austin Idol

JCP @ Columbia, SC - May 24, 1983
Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & SD Jones

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - May 24, 1983
Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris defeated Glen Lane & Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill White
Rene Goulet defeated Ken Hall
Rick McCord defeated Gene Anderson
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang defeated Jos LeDuc
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - May 26, 1983
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - May 27, 1983
Vinnie Valentino fought Keith Larson to a draw
Masa Fuchi & Rick Harris defeated Abe Jacobs & Glenn Lane
Bugsy McGraw defeated the Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - May 27, 1983
Johnny Weaver vs. Rene Goulet
Mike Rotundo vs. Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc vs. Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang; stipulations stated LeDuc would get 5 minutes in the ring with Sir Oliver Humperdink if he won
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 5/28/83:
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Ricky Harris
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Keith Larsen
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions the One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski defeated Vinnie Valentino & Ken Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
Jake Roberts defeated Rick McCord

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - May 28, 1983 (4,114)
Gene Anderson & Rene Goulet defeated Mike Davis & Keith Larsen
Vinnie Valentino defeated Masa Fuchi
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel defeated the Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Jimmy Valiant via count-out
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - May 29, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill White
Keith Larsen & Mike Davis defeated Rene Goulet & Rick Harris
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Jake Roberts
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mike Rotundo
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair; only the US title was at stake

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Garden - May 29, 1983
Bob Marcus defeated Alec Gerard at 14:26
Billy Red Lyons defeated Tim Gerard at 15:38
The Executioner defeated Joe Marcus at 14:56
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski defeated Nick DeCarlo at 11:12
Mike Rotundo defeated Dory Funk Jr. at 13:48 in a $100,000 challenge match
Leo Burke defeated North American Champion Johnny Weaver to win the title at 14:40
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Rocky Johnson at 15:18
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned NWA US Champion Greg Valentine at 19:31

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - May 30, 1983
Ricky Harris vs. Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon vs. Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki vs. Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel

JCP @ Columbia, SC - May 31, 1983
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts

WCCW @ Del Rio, TX - Civic Center - June 2, 1983
Armand Hussein vs. Ken Johnson
Chris Adams vs. Tora Yatsu
Jose Lothario vs. Michael Hayes
Bill Rathe vs. Kamala
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. American Heavyweight Champion Kevin Von Erich

JCP @ Sumter, SC - June 2, 1983
Bill White defeated Sgt. Jacques Goulet
The Magic Dragon defeated Abe Jacobs
Bob Orton Jr. & Bugsy McGraw defeated Gene Anderson & Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Wahoo McDaniel

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - June 3, 1983
Jacques Goulet defeated Bill White
Gene Anderson defeated Brett Hart
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Jimmy Valiant, Johnny Weaver (sub. for Bugsy McGraw), & Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon, & Gary Hart
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 6/4/83:
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Sgt. Jacques Goulet & Bill White
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Brett Hart (Barry Horowitz)
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Keith Larsen

Worldwide - 6/4/83:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Brett Hart
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bill White
Bugsy McGraw defeated Ben Alexander
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larsen defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Chapion the Great Kabuki via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - June 4, 1983
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defetaed Jack & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki (Gary Hart handcuffed to Rufus R. Jones at ringside; if Valiant wins, he gets 5 minutes with Hart)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

AJPW @ Japan - June 4, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat at 16:19 when the momentum of a crossbody off the top by Steamboat put Flair on top for the win; after the bout, Steamboat handed Flair the title belt and shook his hand

AJPW @ Kisarasu, Japan - June 5, 1983
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Dick Slater

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - June 5, 1983
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - June 6, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson defeated Brett Hart
The Magic Dragon defeated Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions the One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski via disqualification
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Jos LeDuc
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bob Orton Jr.

AJPW @ Otsu, Japan - June 6, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Bruiser Brody to a double count-out

AJPW @ Kifu, Japan - June 7, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara

AJPW @ Tokyo, Japan - June 8, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Jumbo Tsuruta to a draw in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - June 10, 1983
Missouri Heavyweight Champion & Central States Champion Harley Race pinned NWA World Champion Ric Flair to win the title in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #3: Race pinned Flair by lifting his shoulder out of a back suplex, with Flair pinning himself

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - June 10, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Abe Jacobs
Bill White defeated Brett Hart
The Magic Dragon defeated Rick McCord
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo
Dory Funk Jr. fought Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki to a double disqualification

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 6/11/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill White & Masa Fuchi
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mark Fleming
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang defeated Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Ben Alexander

Worldwide - 6/11/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Brett Hart & Rick McCord
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mike Davis
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion & Magic Dragon defeated Keith Larsen & Mark Fleming

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - June 11, 1983
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord defeated Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver defeated the Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - June 11, 1983
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - June 12, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Abe Jacobs
The Magic Dragon defeated Brett Hart
Keith Larson & Rick McCord defeated Gene Anderson & Ben Alexander
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair via disqualification

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - June 12, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski & Rene Goulet defeated John Bonello & Don Kolov
Bob Marcus defeated Bill White
Nick DeCarlo defeated Joe Marcus
Dick Slater defeated Jos LeDuc
Johnny Weaver defeated Leo Burke
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Jay Youngblood
WWF IC Champion Don Muraco defeated Canadian Heavyweight Champion Angelo Mosca via disqualification

JCP @ Savannah, GA - June 12, 1983
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair via disqualification at 12:17

JCP @ Greenville, SC - June 13, 1983
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang vs. ?
Rick McCord vs. the Magic Dragon
Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr.
Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - June 14, 1983
Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Sumter, SC - June 15, 1983
Bill White vs. Rick McCord
Abe Jacobs vs. Jacques Goulet
Kim Duk vs. Cy Jernigan
Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - June 16, 1983
Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

Central States @ Kansas City, KS - June 16, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Dewey Robertson

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - June 17, 1983
Golden Boy Gray defeated Vinnie Valentino
Bill White defeated Glenn Lane
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski defeated Rick McCord
Jacques Goulet defeated Brett Hart
Dick Slater defeated Johnny Weaver
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Rufus R. Jones

WCCW Star Wars - Dallas, TX - Reunion Arena - June 17, 1983 (21,000)
Genichiro Tenryu pinned Johnny Mantell
Vickie Carranza pinned Lola Gonzales
Jose Lothario, Chris Adams, & Chavo Guerrero defeated Bill Irwin, Fishman, & the Mongol when Guerrero pinned the Mongol
Buddy Roberts pinned Iceman King Parsons in a hair vs. hair match at around the 5:20 mark with a roll over and grabbing the tights for leverage, pulling them up so far that it was censored on the screen; after the bout, Roberts argued with referee David Manning over whether he did pull the tights before then attacking Parsons; Parsons eventually fought Roberts off and then rubbed shaving cream all over his head; moments later, Michael Hayes appeared and briefly fought with Parsons until Parsons gained the advantage, with Hayes then helping Roberts backstage (The Triumph & Tragedy of World Class Championship Wrestling)
David Von Erich defeated Jimmy Garvin via disqualification; due to stipulations, Garvin & Sunshine became Von Erich's valets for a day
All Japan United National Champion Jumbo Tsuruta pinned Ted Dibiase
All Japan PWF Champion the Giant Baba pinned King Kong Bundy
Kamala defeated Armand Hussein, Tola Yatsu, & Mike Bond in a handicap match by pinning Yatsu and Bond; stipulations stated the loser of the fall would leave WCCW
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Kevin Von Erich via disqualification at 14:00 when David Von Erich, who came ringside late in the bout after Kevin appeared to have suffered a serious shoulder injury, attacked the champion after Race kicked him; stipulations stated it was legal to throw your opponent over the top rope
Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody defeated American Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy when Von Erich pinned Hayes to win the titles

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 6/18/83:
Bob Orton Jr. defeafed Bill Howard
Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mark Fleming & Mike Davis
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated John Bonello
Dick Slater defeated Keith Larsen

Worldwide - 6/18/83:
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Golden Boy Gray
Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts defeated Mark Fleming & Brett Hart
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Keith Larsen
Dick Slater defeated Mike Davis

JCP @ Greenville, SC - June 18, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill White
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski defeated Brett Hart
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Kim Duk
Dick Slater defeated Johnny Weaver
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win the titles
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper via disqualification

CWF @ Gainesville, FL - June 19, 1983
Barry Windham vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - June 19, 1983
Bugsy McGraw vs. Magic Dragon
Bob Orton Jr. & Jos LeDuc vs. Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions the One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

CWF @ Orlando, FL - June 19, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Dusty Rhodes

CWF @ Tampa, FL - June 21, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Scott McGhee at the 30-minute mark

JCP @ Columbia, SC - June 21, 1983
Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

CWF @ Miami, FL - Convention Hall - June 22, 1983
Charlie Cook defeated Mr. Olympia
Bobby Duncum defeated Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee defeated Adrian Street
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze defeated Barry Windham & Ron Bass in a taped fist match
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Angelo Mosca
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Dusty Rhodes via count-out

JCP @ Richmond, VA - June 24, 1983
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Jake Roberts
Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Slater
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - June 24, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - June 24, 1983
Bill Howard defeated John Bonello
Rick McCord defeated Kim Duk
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
The Magic Dragon defeated Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - June 25, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Jos LeDuc defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang
Jake Roberts defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Rufus R. Jones defeated the Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Jimmy Valiant
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

CWF @ Orlando, FL - June 25, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Barry Windham

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - June 26, 1983
Masa Fuchi defeated Mark Fleming
Rene Goulet defeated Rick McCord
Gene Anderson defeated John Bonello
Keith Larsen defeated Ben Alexander
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - June 27, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Rene Goulet
Keith Larsen defeated Rick McCord
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski defeated John Bonello
Bob Orton Jr. defeated the Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill White
Ric Flair defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Columbia, SC - June 28, 1983
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.

GCW @ Cleveland, OH - Richfield Convention Center - June 30, 1983
Bob Roop defeated Killer Brooks
Pez Whatley defeated Buzz Sawyer (w/ Paul Ellering)
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Tommy Rich defeated Larry Zbyszko
Ole Anderson defeated Paul Ellering via disqualification
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Stan Hansen to a double count-out

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - July 1, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Glenn Lane
Mark Fleming defeated Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver defeated Bill White
Mike Rotundo defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang

GCW @ Dayton, OH - Hara Arena - July 1, 1983
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Ole Anderson defeated Paul Ellering via disqualification
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
Tommy Rich fought Buzz Sawyer (w/ Paul Ellering) to a double count-out
Larry Zbyszko defeated Pez Whatley via count-out
Stan Hansen fought NWA World Champion Harley Race to a double count-out

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 2, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Joel Deaton
Susan Starr defeated Leilani Kai
Dick Slater defeated John Bonello
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper fought NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dory Funk Jr. to a no contest
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - July 3, 1983
Mark Fleming vs. Golden Boy Gray
Masa Fuchi vs. Vinnie Valentino
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - July 3, 1983
John Bonello defeated Bill Howard
Keith Larson & Ric McCord defeated Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Dick Slater defeated Johnny Weaver
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang defeated Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 4, 1983
TV taping:
Dark match after the taping: Ric Flair fought NWA World Champion Harley Race to a double disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - July 5, 1983
Jos LeDuc defeated Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw defeated the Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang defeated Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts defeated Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant vs. Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Ric Flair to a double count-out

JCP @ Sumter, SC - July 6, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Ric Flair to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 6, 1983
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - July 7, 1983
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Wahoo McDaniel

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - July 8, 1983
Keith Larsen vs. Golden Boy Grey
Jacques Goulet vs. John Bonello
Johnny Weaver defeated Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw vs. the Magic Dragon
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - July 8, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang defeated Mike Rotundo
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - July 9, 1983
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord defeated Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
Assassin #1 defeated John Bonello
Jake Roberts defeated Mike Davis
Dick Slater defeated Jos LeDuc
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - July 10, 1983
Rick McCord & Keith Larsen defeated Gene Anderson & Bill White
Keith Larsen defeated Golden Boy Grey
The Assassin defeated Brett Hart
Wahoo McDaniel defeated the Magic Dragon
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Ric Flair to a no contest
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

Toronto, Ontario - Exhibition Stadium - July 10, 1983 (20,703)
Nick DeCarlo & Billy Red Lyons defeated the Executioner & Bill Armstrong at 5:06
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski & Rene Goulet defeated Bob & Joe Marcus at 6:22
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotunda defeated Alec & Tim Gerrard at 5:35
Women's Champion the Fabulous Moolah pinned Princess Victoria at 11:28
Dick Slater defeated Nick DeCarlo (sub. for Jos LeDuc)
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki pinned Jimmy Valiant at 14:31
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr. at 21:55
Canadian Heavyweight Champion Angelo Mosca pinned Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang at 7:27
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine fought Wahoo McDaniel to a double count-out at 8:09
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification at 17:21

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 11, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Joel Deaton
John Bonello defeated Gary Royal
Bugsy McGraw defeated the Magic Dragon
Mike Rotundo defeated Jake Roberts
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - July 12, 1983
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - July 14, 1983
Cy Jernigan defeated Tom Lentz
Masa Fuchi defeated Golden Boy Gray
The Assassin defeated Keith Larsen
Mike Davis defeated Jake Roberts
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - July 14, 1983
Ric Flair fought NWA World Champion Harley Race to a no contest

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - July 15, 1983
Missouri State Title Championship Tournament:
Opening Round:
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Manny Fernandez
Jesse Ventura defeated Emile Vachon
Blackjack Lanza defeated Jerry Ho
Butch Reed defeated Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Blackwell defeated Buzz Tyler
Dick the Bruiser defeated Bobby Duncum
Ric Flair defeated Bob Brown
Dewey Robertson defeated George Wells
Hulk Hogan defeated Kortsia Korchenko
Quarter Finals:
David Von Erich defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Butch Reed defeated Jesse Ventura
Blackjack Lanza defeated Dick the Bruiser via disqualification
Ric Flair defeated George Wells
Hulk Hogan fought Jerry Blackwell to a no contest
Semi Finals: David Von Erich defeated Butch Reed
Semi Finals: Ric Flair defeated Butch Reed
Finals: Ric Flair defeated David Von Erich

Worldwide - 7/83 - hosted by David Crockett; included comments from Ric Flair and Roddy Piper, with Flair stating he would take the NWA World Title from Harley Race, and Piper, wielding a pipe and trash can, promising revenge on NWA US Champion Greg Valentine for the damage done to his ear; featured Crockett interviewing Arman Hussein & Gary Hart, who discussed Hussein's parents and origins, with Hussein then insulting Rufus R. Jones, calling him an uneducated black man who was like the others in the country, trying to "overcome" politcal persecution, while Hussein stated he and Hart faced no such obstacles; included Crockett interviewing Hart, along with Hussein, who mocked Jimmy Valiant's face being burned and claimed Valiant would have to come through Hussein, the Magic Dragon, and Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Great Kabuki to get to him; featured Crockett interviewing Jones, who wished to find a partner and get revenge on Paul Jones, Jake Roberts, & Dory Funk Jr; included Crockett interviewing Valiant, with his face badly burned, who stated he would leave town if he couldn't rid the area of Hart, Oliver Humperdink, Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion the One Man Gang, and Kabuki, and that he wanted them in steel cage and loser leaves town matches; featured Crockett interviewing Jones, who stated, as a well-dressed man, he expected a fine woman from Florida and not some redneck dressed up like Dusty Rhodes:
Jimmy Valiant pinned Bill White at 1:53 after an elbow drop
Rufus R. Jones pinned Bill Howard at 4:48 after a headbutt
The Assassin pinned Keith Larson at 3:06 with a powerslam
Arman Hussein (w/ Gary Hart) pinned Mike Davis at 3:46 after two knee smashes to the chest
Bugsy McGraw pinned Ben Alexander at 2:08 with a splash
Mike Rotundo pinned Rick McCord at 5:26 after an airplane spin
Dick Slater & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr (w/ Paul Jones) defeated Gary Royal & John Bonnello at 8:09 when Slater pinned Bonnello after a running kick to the head; after the match, David Crockett interviewed Jones, Funk, & Slater, with Jones stating no one could defeat Funk in their $100,000 open challenge, with Slater thanking Jones for getting him out of suspensions, and Jones asking for some competition before telling Rufus R. Jones to prove himself and earn a title shot

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - July 15, 1983
The Assassin defeated Masa Fuchi
Keith Larson defeated Gene Anderson
Jake Roberts & Armand Hussein defeated Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky steamboat & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - July 15, 1983
Glenn Lane vs. Golden Boy Grey
Joel Deaton vs. Abe Jacobs
Dick Slater vs. Rick McCord
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart (steel cage match)

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 16, 1983
Bill Howard defeated Mark Fleming
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Kelly Kiniski defeated Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton Jr., & Johnny Weaver defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon, & Gart Hart

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - July 17, 1983
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 18, 1983
Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion One Man Gang
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord defeated the Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Mike Davis defeated Tom Lintz
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart via count-out
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Emporia, VA - July 20, 1983
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions the One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski to win the titles

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - July 20, 1983
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs. Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R Jones ($100,000 challenge)
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match
Also included Jimmy Valiant, NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco, and Jos LeDuc

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - July 21, 1983
Keith Larson defeated Bill Howard
Mike Davis defeated Gene Anderson
Dick Slater defeated Cy Jernigan
The Assassin defeated Barry Hart
Ric Flair & Paul Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Orton Jr.

JCP @ Sumter, SC - July 21, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated John Bonello
Armand Hussein defeated Rick McCord
Joel Deaton vs. Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Valiant, Johnny Weaver, & Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Bugsy McGraw defeated Gary Hart, Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki, & the Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - July 22, 1983
Keith Larsen & Cy Jernigan defeated Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
Assassin #1 defeated Mike Davis
Dick Slater fought Bob Orton Jr. to a double count-out
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Mike Rotundo
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R Jones
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair via disqualification; Sandy Scott was the guest referee
Jimmy Valiant defeated the One Man Gang & Sir Oliver Humperdink in a handicap hair vs. hair loser leaves town steel cage match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - July 22, 1983
Tom Lintz defeated John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart defeated the Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Kelly Kiniski defeated Rick McCord (sub. for Johnny Weaver)
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Bugsy McGraw defeated Jake Roberts
NWA Tag Team Champion Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Johnny Weaver (sub. for injured Ricky Steamboat) & Jay Youngblood

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - July 23, 1983
Rene Goulet defeated John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino defeated Golden Boy Grey
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts defeated Johnny Weaver & Brett Hart
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification; Sandy Scott was the guest referee

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - July 24, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Tom Lentz
The Assassin defeated Keith Larsen
The Magic Dragon defeated John Bonello
Dick Slater defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Bugsy McGraw
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ricky Steamboat via disqualification

Toronto, Ontario - Exhibition Stadium - July 24, 1983 (11,000)
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Cy Jernigan at 9:16
The One Man Gang defeated Mike Davis
Jacques Goulet & Kelly Kiniski defeated Nick DeCarlo & Vinnie Valentino
Bob Marcus defeated Masa Fuchi
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. pinned Mike Rotundo at 23:04
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match at 7:05
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification at 18:22
Sgt. Slaughter defeated Canadian Heavyweight Champion Angelo Mosca to win the title at 22:18
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair via disqualification at 16:42 when Flair accidentally punched guest referee Johnny Weaver after Race moved out of the way; after the bout, Weaver punched Flair as payback

JCP @ Greenville, SC - July 25, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Sumter, SC - July 25, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Joel Deaton
The Magic Dragon defeated Brett Hart
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Ric Flair defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Columbia, SC - July 26, 1983
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - July 27, 1983
TV taping:
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - July 29, 1983
Abe Jacobs defeated Masa Fuchi
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts defeated Brett Hart
Mike Rotundo defeated Kelly Kiniski
The One Man Gang defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Bugsy McGraw
Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification

JCP @ Culpeper, VA - Junior High School - July 29, 1983
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

WCCW @ San Juan, Puerto Rico - July 30, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Gran Apolo

JCP @ Wilmington, NC - Legion Stadium - July 30, 1983
Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino vs. Gene Anderson & Joe Deaton
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord vs. Bill Howard & Sgt. Jacques Goulet
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart (steel cage match)

CWF @ Orlando, FL - July 31, 1983
Charlie Cook defeated the Great Yatsu
Les Thornton defeated Ox Baker via disqualification
Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem defeated Global Tag Team Champions Scott McGhee & Mike Graham to win the titles
Barry Windham defeated Jos LeDuc
Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr. defeated Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass, & Purple Haze
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Dusty Rhodes via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - August 1, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Tom Lintz
Gene Anderson defeated Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo defeated the Assassin
Jake Roberts defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champion Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr.
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ Tampa, FL - August 2, 1983
Dusty Rhodes vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Columbia, SC - August 2, 1983
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ Miami, FL - August 3, 1983 (7,881)
Charlie Cook fought Les Thornton to a draw
Mike Graham defeated Ox Baker
Jos LeDuc defeated Scott McGhee
Mil Mascaras defeated the Masked Texan
Angelo Mosca defeated Purple Haze
The Junkyard Dog defeated Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Barry Windham via disqualification

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - August 3, 1983
TV taping:
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Brett Hart
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon defeated John Bonello & Ric McCord
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Ben Alexander
Bugsy McGraw defeated Golden Boy Grey
The Assassins defeated Brett Hart & John Bonello
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Ric McCord
Roddy Piper defeated Masa Fuchi
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Golden Boy Grey
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Jimmy Valiant vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Dick Slater, & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - August 4, 1983
Keith Larsen vs. Joel Deaton
Rick McCord vs. Jacques Goulet
The Assassin vs. Brett Hart
Mike Rotundo vs. Dick Slater
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - August 5, 1983
Ron Ritchie defeated Steve Hall
Bob Brown & Princess Victoria defeated Roger Kirby & Leilani Kai
Barry Windham defeated Tonga John
The Super Destroyer defeated George Wells
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Rick Martel
Hulk Hogan, Dick the Bruiser, & Ron Ritchie (sub. for David Von Erich) defeated Jerry Blackwell, Blackjack Mulligan, & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Missouri Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - August 5, 1983
Kelly Kiniski vs. Joel Deaton
Jacques Goulet vs. Brett Hart
Assassin #1 vs. Keith Larsen
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki vs. Bugsy McGraw
Jimmy Valiant vs. the One Man Gang & Sir Oliver Humperdink (loser leaves town match)

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - August 5, 1983
Rufus R Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk Jr. to win the title
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

Championship Wrestling - 8/6/83:
Ric Flair vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race (Best 2 out of 3 falls)
Roddy Piper vs. Mr. Fuchi
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki vs. Rick McCord

CWF @ Ft. Pierce, FL - August 6, 1983
Blackjack Mulligan vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - August 6, 1983
Assassin #1 defeated Golden Boy Grey
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
The One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski defeated Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Bob Orton Jr., Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Dory Funk Jr., Paul Jones, & Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater via count-out
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - August 7, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Tom Lentz
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Joel Deaton defeated Cy Jernigan
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Ricky Steamboat defeated Dick Slater, NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 7, 1983
Rick McGraw defeated Billy Howard
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
The Assassin defeated Steve Muslin
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in an Indian strap match
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - August 7, 1983
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals: Don Kernodle defeated Joe Marcus
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals: Johnny Weaver fought Kelly Kiniski to a double count-out
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals: Sgt. Jacques Goulet defeated Nick DeCarlo
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals: Mike Rotundo defeated the Magic Dragon
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Semi-Finals: Mike Rotundo defeated Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Canadian TV Championship Tournament Finals: Mike Rotundo defeated Don Kernodle
Little Beaver defeated Little Brutus
Andre the Giant defeated the One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter fought Angelo Mosca to a no contest

JCP @ Greenville, SC - August 8, 1983
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - August 9, 1983
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ ? - August 10, 1983
TV taping:
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Tracy Store
Mike Rotundo & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Ben Alexander & Bill Howard
Dick Slater defeated Glen Lane
Jake Roberts defeated Brett Hart
Assassin #2 defeated Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant defeated Bob Brown
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Joel Deaton
Championship Wrestling - 8/13/83:
Jimmy Valiant defeated Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco Jake Roberts defeated Tracy Store
Dick Slater defeated Keith Larsen
Mike Rotundo & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Golden Boy Grey & Bob Brown
Assassin #2 defeated Mike Davis

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - August 11, 1983
Manny Fernandez, Jerry Ho, & Mark Romero defeated Jerry Brown, Steve Sybert, & Mike Pagel
Buck Robley defeated Kortsia Korchenko
George Wells defeated Tonga John
George Wells & Ron Ritchie defeated Sheik Abdullah & Roger Kirby
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated the Super Destroyer

JCP @ Stafford, VA - High School - August 11, 1983 (1,800)
Mike Davis defeated Golden Boy Gray
The Assassin defeated Mike Davis
Jacques Goulet defeated Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw defeated the One Man Gang
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Hampton, VA - August 12, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - August 12, 1983
Gene Anderson vs. Brett Hart
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord vs. Bill Howard & Tom Lintz
Peggy Lee vs. Princess Victoria
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - August 13, 1983
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

CWF @ West Palm Beach, FL - Auditorium - August 15, 1983
Les Thornton vs. the Great Yatsu
Jos LeDuc vs. Charlie Cook
Southern Champion Ron Bass vs. Scott McGhee
Mike Graham vs. Purple Haze
Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca vs. Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

JCP @ Greenville, SC - August 15, 1983
Jacques Goulet defeated Cy Jernigan
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
Dick Slater defeated Bugsy McGraw
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
The Assassins defeated Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via reverse decision

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - August 16, 1983
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

CWF @ Tampa, FL - August 16, 1983
Dusty Rhodes vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - Memorial Coliseum - August 17, 1983
Worldwide taping:
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo vs. the Assassins
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Ricky Steamboat vs. Dick Slater, NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco
Also included: NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Bugsy McGraw, Paul Jones, Bob Orton Jr., Jake Roberts, and Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones

CWF @ Sunrise, FL - August 17, 1983
Charlie Cook vs. Kareem Muhammad
Scott McGhee vs. Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Mike Graham vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race
Barry Windham vs. Jos LeDuc (Texas Death Match)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass (Texas Death Match)

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - August 18, 1983
Joel Deaton vs. Mike Davis
Golden Boy Grey vs. Mike Davis
Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard vs. Rick McCord & Steve Muslin
The Magic Dragon vs. Brett Hart
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Orton Jr.
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - August 19, 1983
Mark Fleming defeated Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski defeated Johnny Weaver & Cy Journigan
Dick Slater defeated Bugsy McGraw
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification at 21:30

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - August 19, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Bill Howard
Jacques Goulet defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis defeated the Magic Dragon
Bob Orton Jr. & Mike Rotundo fought the Assassins to a 30-minute time-limit draw
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine pinned Roddy Piper

CWF @ Sarasota, FL - Robarts Sports Arena - August 20, 1983
Les Thornton fought Yoshi Yatsu to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Jos LeDuc pinned Charlie Cook at 14:40
The Purple Haze defeated Scott McGhee at the 10-minute mark
Angelo Mosca defeated Southern Heavyweight Champion Ron Bass via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Barry Windham via disqualification at 21:04
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammed in a lights out steel cage match

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - August 21, 1983
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Bob Orton Jr.
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson defeated Cy Jernigan
Bugsy McGraw defeated Golden Boy Grey
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Jimmy Valiant in a loser leaves town match
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification when the challengers struck the official

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - August 21, 1983
Mike Davis defeated Billy Howard
The Magic Dragon defeated Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver defeated Kelly Kiniski
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a double Indian strap match
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

JCP @ Greenville, SC - August 22, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Golden Boy Grey
Brett Hart defeated Bill Howard
Mike Davis defeated Kelly Kiniski
Dick Slater defeated Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification

CWF @ Miami, FL - August 24, 1983
Dusty Rhodes vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ ? - August 24, 1983
TV taping:
Ric Flair defeated Golden Boy Grey
The Assassins defeated Ric McCord & Steve Muslim
Bugsy McGraw defeated Ben Alexander
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bill Howard & Kelly Kiniski
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts defeated Steve Muslim & Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins defeated Gene Ligon & Keith Larsen
Ric Flair defeated Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill Howard & Golden Boy Grey

CWF @ Ft. Myers, FL - August 25, 1983
Barry Windham vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - August 25, 1983
Golden Boy Gray vs. Cy Jernigan
Joel Deaton vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis
Dick Slater vs. Bugsy McGraw
Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - August 25, 1983
George Wells & Jerry Ho defeated Kortsia Korchenko & Tonga John
Mike Pagel defeated Steve Sybert via disqualification
Ron Ritchie & Buck Robley defeated Sheik Abdullah & Roger Kirby via disqualification
Jerry Brown defeated Mark Romero
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated the Super Destroyer

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - August 26, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Tom Lintz
Jacques Goulet defeated Rick McCord
Jay Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones

JCP @ Charlottesville, VA - August 27, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Mike Davis defeated Tom Lintz
Kelly Kiniski defeated Brett Hart
The Assassins defeated Bugsy McGraw & Cy Jernigan
Dick Slater defeated Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - August 28, 1983
Nick DeCarlo defeated Tim Gerrard
Bob Marcus defeated Golden Boy Grey
Rene Goulet defeated Brett Hart
Billy Red Lyons defeated Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver defeated Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo defeated Don Kernodle
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts defeated Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant via disqualification
Sgt. Slaughter defeated Angelo Mosca via count-out

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 28, 1983
Mr. Wrestling I pinned Joe Lightfoot with a bridge following a running knee lift
Brett Wayne pinned Bob Roop with an inside cradle
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated Paul Ellering via count-out when Ellering left the ring after sustaining a press slam
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors via count-out in a No DQ match after the Briscos used steel chairs on the Road Warriors and prevented them from getting back in the ring
Tommy Rich pinned Bill Irwin in a whipping match with an inside cradle; after the bout, Rich began lashing Irwin until Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki, along with Gary Hart, attacked him; moments later, Ole Anderson and Pez Whatley made the save
Pez Whatley pinned Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) with a flying headbutt after Ole Anderson came ringside and tripped Kabuki; after the match, Whatley and Anderson celebrated in the crowd as Hart cut a promo in the ring
Buzz Sawyer (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Dick Slater via disqualification when referee Nick Patrick caught Slater wearing brass knuckles as he had Sawyer covered following a punch; the weapon was originally used by Sawyer after the referee had been knocked down by Ellering; after the bout, Sawyer & Ellering attacked Slater and dropped him with a spike piledriver

JCP @ Greenville, SC - August 29, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Rick McCord
Gene Anderson defeated Steve Muslim
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki via disqualification
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

JCP @ Columbia, SC - August 30, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Dick Slater via disqualification

JCP @ ? - August 1983
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 8/31/83:
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification at around the 22-minute mark when, as Flair had Race in the figure-4, Bob Orton Jr. appeared and held off an interfering Dick Slater until Orton and Slater both attacked Flair, hit a spike piledriver, and wrenched Flair's neck; moments later, Roddy Piper and Wahoo McDaniel came out to clear the ring and check on Flair (Nature Boy Ric Flair: The Definitive Collection)

JCP @ Sumter, SC - September 1, 1983
Kelly Kiniski vs. Steve Muslim
The Magic Dragon vs. Vinnie Valentino
Brett Hart vs. Bill Howard
The Assassins vs. Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart (steel cage match)

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - September 1, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Tom Lintz
Ric McCord defeated Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson defeated Mike Davis
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Dick Slater & Jake Roberts
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - September 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Iceman King Parsons via disqualification

CWF @ St. Petersburg, FL - September 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a draw

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - September 2, 1983
Bill Howard defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Magic Dragon defeated Golden Boy Grey
Brett Hart defeated Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

JCP @ Richmond, VA - September 2, 1983
Tom Lintz defeated Mike Davis
Keith Larsen defeated Steve Muslim
Gene Anderson defeated Ric McCord
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Jacques Goulet
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco in a non-title match

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 9/3/83
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ron Rossi & Bill Howard

Worldwide - 9/3/83:
WWF All American Wrestling - 10/9/83: Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Tom Lintz & Jerry Grey when McDaniel pinned Lintz

CWF @ Ocala, FL - Jai Alai Fronton - September 4, 1983 (matinee)
Les Thornton vs. Kareem Muhammad
Charlie Cook vs. Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee vs. Jos LeDuc
Angelo Mosca vs. Purple Haze (Canadian death match)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Elijah Akeem
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - September 4, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Tom Lentz
Billy Howard defeated Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw defeated Rene Goulet
Wahoo McDaniel fought Dick Slater to a no contest
Charlie Brown & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Savannah, GA - Civic Center - September 4, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Magic Dragon defeated Ric McCord
The Assassins defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Charlie Brown & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater in a lumberjack match

JCP @ Greenville, SC - September 5, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Bill White
The Magic Dragon defeated Mike Davis
The Assassins defeated Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

CWF @ Tampa, FL - Ft. Homer Hesterly Armory - September 6, 1983
Les Thornton defeated Angelo Mosca Jr.
Charlie Cook defeated the Great Yatsu
Southern Champion Ron Bass defeated Scott McGhee
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem via disqualification
Blackjack Mulligan defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race
Jos LeDuc defeated Barry Windham in a lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes defeated Purple Haze at 13:41 in a lights out, taped fist match

CWF @ Miami Beach, FL - Convention Center - September 7, 1983 (5,675)
Les Thornton vs. Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee defeated Kevin Sullivan via disqualification
Mike Graham defeated Ron Bass via disqualification
Jos LeDuc defeated Barry Windham in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca defeated Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammed via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes defeated Purple Haze in a chain match

CWF @ Daytona Beach, FL - Spruce Creek High School - September 9, 1983
Charlie Cook vs. Kareem Muhammad
Scott McGhee vs. Elijah Akeem
Ric Flair vs. Mike Graham
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Angelo Mosca

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - September 9, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Golden Boy Grey
Mark Youngblood & Rick McCord defeated Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 9/10/83:
Wahoo McDaniel & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill White & Ben Alexander

CWF @ Lakeland, FL - Civic Center - September 10, 1983
Ric Flair vs. Mike Graham; stipulations stated the winner would earn a future NWA World Title shot
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs. Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc (bunkhouse match)
Dusty Rhodes defeated Kevin Sullivan in a loser leaves town for 60 days steel cage match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham (Best 2 out of 3 falls match)
Also included 3 other matches

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 10, 1983
Steve Muslin vs. Golden Boy Grey
Vinnie Valentino vs. Magic Dragon
Rick McCord vs. Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Gene Anderson vs. the Assassins
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater
Charlie Brown vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

CWF @ Miami, FL - Convention Hall - September 14, 1983
Angelo Mosca Jr. vs. Sam Houston
Mike Davis vs. Yatsu
Charlie Cook vs. Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs. Kareem Muhammed
Angelo Mosca & Barry Windham vs. Jos LeDuc & Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes defeated Ric Flair via disqualification in a $10,000 bounty match

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - September 14, 1983
TV taping:
Wahoo McDaniel, Charlie Brown, & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Jake Roberts, & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Also included NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, Mike Rotundo, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones, and Bugsy McGraw

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Sumter County Exhibition Center - September 15, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski defeated John Bonello
Scott McGhee defeated Bill Howard
The Assassins defeated Johnny Weaver (sub. for Bugsy McGraw) & Mike Rotundo
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Brown defeated Jake Roberts & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mark Youngblood (sub. for Roddy Piper)

JCP @ Hampton, VA - September 15, 1983
TV taping:
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater via disqualification
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper defeated Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - September 16, 1983
George Wells & Bob Brown defeated Jerry Brown & Sheik Abdullah
Buck Robley defeated Ron Ritchie
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Jerry Ho
Iceman King Parsons defeated Roger Kirby
Barry Windham & Austin Idol (sub. for Dick the Bruiser) defeated the Super Destroyer & Bob Orton Jr.
Hulk Hogan defeated Jerry Blackwell
David Von Erich defeated Missouri State Champion Ric Flair to win the title via submission

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - September 16, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Golden Boy Grey
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
The Magic Dragon defeated Vinnie Valentino
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki; the title was only at stake for the first 15 minutes of the bout, thus Kabuki retained the belt
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

WWC @ San Juan, Puerto Rico - September 17, 1983
Pedro Morales defeated Ric Flair via disqualification at 11:28
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Carlos Colon to a draw

JCP @ Conway, SC - September 17, 1983
The Ninja defeated Mark Fleming
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Bugsy McGraw
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - September 17, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Scott McGhee defeated Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins defeated Ric McCord & Keith Larsen
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mark Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - September 17, 1983
Kevin Von Erich vs. NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - September 18, 1983
The Ninja defeated Brett Hart
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw & Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki & Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - September 18, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Brett Hart
Gene Anderson defeaed Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Brown defeated Dick Slater & Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper fought NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to a double disqualification in a lumberjack match

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - September 18, 1983
Don Kernodle defeated Rick McCord
Johnny Weaver & Keith Larsen defeated Kelly Kiniski & the Executioner
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bob Orton Jr.
Angelo Mosca defeated Sgt. Slaughter via count-out
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - September 19, 1983
John Bonello defeated Abe Jacobs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Bugsy McGraw
Vinnie Valentino & Scott McGhee defeated Gene Anderson & the Ninja
NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - September 19, 1983 Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski defeated Scott McGhee & John Bonello
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts in a Texas Death Match
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - September 19, 1983
The Assassins defeated Mark Fleming & Steve Muslim
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki in a bounty match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Harrisonburg, VA - High School - September 22, 1983
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Gene Anderson vs. Brett Hart
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater, NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

Central States @ Kansas City, KS - September 22, 1983
Ted Dibiase defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - September 23, 1983
John Bonello defeated Golden Boy Grey
Gene Ligon defeated Tom Lintz
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee defeated the Magic Dragon & the Ninja
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown in a bounty match
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - September 23, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins defeated Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel (sub. for Roddy Piper) defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine; the original match was scheduled as a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco via disqualification

JCP @ ? - September 1983
TV taping:
Worldwide:

Worldwide - 9/24/83:
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bill Howard

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - September 24, 1983
Brett Hart defeated ?
Gene Anderson defeated John Bonello
The Assassins defeated Scott McGhee & Steve Muslim
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown in a bounty match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ ? - September 1983
TV taping:
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater defeated Rick McCord & Gene Ligon at around the 6:15 mark when Orton pinned McCord with a powerslam from the middle turnbuckle (All Star Wrestling Vol. 2)

JCP @ Hampton, VA - September 25, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Scott McGhee
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jake Roberts
The Assassins defeated Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - September 25, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Ric McCord
Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello defeated Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lintz
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Steve Muslim
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco fought Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to a double disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - September 26, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Golden Boy Grey
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
Scott McGhee defeated the Magic Dragon
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Steve Muslim
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a double Indian strap match

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - September 27, 1983
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Ric McCord defeated the Ninja
The Magic Dragon defeated Brett Hart
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a double Indian strap match

CWF @ Tampa, FL - September 27, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race & Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan

CWF @ Miami Beach, FL - Convention Hall - September 28, 1983
Hector Guerrero defeated Sam Houston
Kareem Muhammad defeated Mike Davis
Angelo Mosca & Mike Rotundo defeated Jos LeDuc & Elijah Akeem via disqualification
Blackjack Mulligan fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest in a $10,000 challenge match
Barry Windham defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match; fall #1: Windham won; fall #2: Race won; fall #3: Race was disqualified
Dusty Rhodes defeated Ron Bass in a death match; fall #1: Rhodes won; fall #2: Bass won; fall #3: Bass was disqualified

JCP @ Roswell, VA - September 29, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Cy Jernigan
Brett Hart defeated the Ninja
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Steve Muslim
NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Dick Slater via disqualification
Mark & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - September 30, 1983
Tom Lintz defeated Gene Ligon
Kevin Sullivan defeated Mark Fleming
Mark Lewin defeated John Bonello
The Assassins defeated Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage bounty match

JCP @ Charlottesville, VA - September 30, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Cy Jernigan
Vinnie Valentino defeated the Ninja
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Brett Hart
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

CWF @ Ocala, FL - Central Florida Community College - September 30, 1983
Hector Guerrero vs. Elijah Akeem
Kareem Muhammad vs. Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham (Best 2 out of 3 falls)

CWF @ St. Petersburg, FL - Bayfront Arena - October 1, 1983
Sam Houston defeated Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero defeated Mr. Fever
James J. Dillon defeated Mike Davis in a New Jersey streetfight
Jos LeDuc defeated Mike Graham via disqualification
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham defeated Global Tag Team Champions Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammed via disqualification
Southern Heavyweight Champion Ron Bass fought Mike Rotundo to a draw
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a double count-out at 20:05

JCP @ Morgantown, NC - October 1, 1983
Ric McCord defeated Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins defeated Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown in a bounty match

JCP @ Conway, SC - October 1, 1983
Liz Chase defeated Donna Christanello
Joel Deaton defeated Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino defeated Golden Boy Grey
Scott McGhee defeated Tom Lintz
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater in a lumberjack match

Worldwide - 10/1/83:
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon & Jerry Grey

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - October 2, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Tom Lintz
Scott McGhee defeated Golden Boy Grey
Mark Youngblood defeated the Magic Dragon
Gene Anderson defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater defeated Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - October 2, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated the Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan defeated Rick McCord
Mark Lewin defeated John Bonello
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a double disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

WCCW @ San Antonio, TX - October 2, 1983
Chris Adams & Iceman King Parsons defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jose Lothario defeated Cocoa Samoa
Kerry Von Erich defeated Boris Zhukov
David Von Erich defeated Jimmy Garvin
Kevin Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

WCCW @ Ft. Worth, TX - October 3, 1983
Boris Zhukov defeated Mike Reed
Boris Zhukov defeated Mike Reed
Chris Adams defeated Black Gordman
Iceman King Parsons defeated the Mongol
Michael Hayes defeated Johnny Mantell
Buddy Roberts defeated Art Crews
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Kamala via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - October 3, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Bill Howard
Scott McGhee defeated Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins defeated Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco to win the titles

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - October 3, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated Golden Boy Grey
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Keith Larsen & Ric McCord
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - October 4, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated the Magic Dragon
Terry Gibbs defeated Tom Lintz
Gene Anderson defeated John Bonello
Kevin Sullivan defeated Brett Hart
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Bugsy McGraw
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater defeated Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - October 4, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Mark Fleming
Ric McCord defeated Gene Ligon
Brickhouse Brown defeated Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver defeated Steve Muslim
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage bounty match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

WCCW @ Lawton, OK - October 5, 1983
Buddy Roberts defeated Mike Bond
Johnny Mantell defeated Boris Zhukov
Iceman King Parsons defeated Michael Hayes
Chris Adams fought Jimmy Garvin to a no contest
David Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - Memorial Coliseum - October 5, 1983
TV taping:
The Assassins defeated Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart & Steve Muslim
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander
The Assassins vs. Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin vs. Steve Travis & Brett Hart
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Kelly Kiniski
Scott McGhee & Mark Youngblood vs. the Ninja & Kelly Kiniski
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine vs. Brett Hart
Bugsy McGraw & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones vs. Tom Lentz & Jerry Grey
Baron Von Raschke vs. John Bonello
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 10/8/83:
Wahoo McDaniel defeated the Ninja

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - October 6, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Bill Howard
Gene Anderson defeated Terry Gibbs
Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart
Kevin Sullivan defeated Johnny Weaver
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater via disqualification

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Exhibition Center - October 6, 1983
Scott McGhee defeated Kelly Kiniski
Mark Youngblood defeated the Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification
Andre the Giant, Charlie Brown, & Bugsy McGraw defeated Baron Von Raschke & the Assassins

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - October 7, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Golden Boy Grey
Terry Gibbs defeated Tom Lintz
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Baron Von Raschke defeated Charlie Brown in a steel cage bounty match
Johnny Weaver won a 2-ring battle royal by last eliminating Dory Funk Jr.

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - October 7, 1983
Kelly Kiniski vs. Rick McCord
Scott McGhee vs. Assassin #2
Mark Youngblood vs. Assassin #1
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a non-title lumberjack strap match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco in a No DQ match

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - Sportatorium - October 7, 1983
TV taping:
Boris Zhukov defeated Mike Reed
Jose Lothario defeated the Mongol via disqualification
Chris Adams & Johnny Mantell defeated Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Kamala defeated Art Crews
David Von Erich defeated Jimmy Garvin via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Iceman King Parsons via disqualification

JCP @ Burlington, NC - October 8, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Golden Boy Grey
Kelly Kiniski defeated Steve Muslim
Scott McGhee defeated the Magic Dragon
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Johnny Weaver
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 8, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Tom Lintz
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan defeated Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones pinned Dory Funk Jr.
Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood defeated the Assassins
Roddy Piper & Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a double disqualification

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - October 8, 1983 (6,000)
Ron Ritchie, Bob Brown, & Angelo Mosca Jr. defeated Roger Kirby, Jerry Brown, & Sheik Abdullah
Buck Robley defeated Jerry Ho
Iceman King Parsons defeated Tonga John
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Buzz Tyler
Barry Windham & David Von Erich defeated Jerry Blackwell & the Super Destroyer
Hulk Hogan defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification when Race threw the challenger over the top rope

CWF @ Ocala, FL - Jai Alai Fronton - October 9, 1983 (matinee)
Mike Davis vs. Elijah Akeem
Mike Rotundo & Big Daddy vs. Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kareem Muhammad (brass knuckles match)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham (Best 2 out of 3 falls match)

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - October 10, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Ninja
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Johnny Weaver & Rick McCord
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via count-out
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - October 11, 1983
The Magic Dragon defeated Brickhouse Brown
Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart
Kevin Sullivan defeated Steve Muslim
The Assassins defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage bounty match
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - October 12, 1983
TV taping:
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Mark Fleming & Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins defeated Steve Muslim & John Bonello
Chavo Guerrero defeated Ben Alexander
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Brett Hart & Gene Ligon
Charlie Brown, Brickhouse Brown, & Terry Gibbs defeated Kelly Kiniski, Golden Boy Grey, & Tom Lintz
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater fought Keith Larsen & Ric McCord to a no contest at around the 1:30 mark when Ric Flair ran into the ring and began brawling with both Orton & Slater; moments later, Wahoo McDaniel came out to fight with Slater as Flair went after Orton
The Assassins defeated Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Steve Muslim
Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel, & Mark Youngblood defeated Dick Slater, Dory Funk Jr. (w/ Paul Jones), & Mark Lewin when Flair pinned Funk; after the bout, Jones yelled at Funk for losing the match
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 10/15/83:
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon & Jerry Grey

JCP @ Marion, NC - October 13, 1983
Scott McGhee defeated Bill White
The Assassins defeated Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater via count-out

JCP @ Orange, VA - October 13, 1983
Kevin Sullivan defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mark Lewin defeated Steve Muslim
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Ninja
Charlie Brown & Johnny Weaver defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Baron Von Raschke via disqualification
Ric Flair defeated Dory Funk Jr.

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - October 13, 1983
Hulk Hogan fought NWA World Champion Harley Race to a no contest

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - October 14, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Golden Boy Grey
The Magic Dragon defeated Brett Hart
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Ninja
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - October 14, 1983
Brickhouse Brown and Gene Anderson did not appear as scheduled
Keith Larsen defeated Tom Lintz
Scott McGhee defeated Bill Howard (sub. for Gene Anderson)
The Assassins defeated Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Culpeper, VA - Junior High School - October 15, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated the Ninja
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. via count-out

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - October 15, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
Scott McGhee defeated Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins defeated Bugsy McGraw & Brickhouse Brown
Dick Slater defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood defeated Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - October 16, 1983
Nick DeCarlo defeated Scrap Iron Sheppard
Rudy & Terry Kay defeated Bob & Joe Marcus
Kelly Kiniski defeated Big Mac
Johnny Weaver defeated Bill Howard
Leo Burke defeated Bret Hart
Don Kernodle defeated Canadian TV Champion Mike Rotundo to win the title at 13:02
Angelo Mosca defeated Sgt. Slaughter
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - October 16, 1983
Dory Funk Jr., Bugsy McGraw, & Mark Youngblood defeated Paul Jones & the Assassins
Scott McGhee defeated the Magic Dragon
Terry Gibbs defeated Tom Lintz
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larsen
Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater via disqualification
Baron Von Raschke vs. Charlie Brown
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. in a steel cage match

PNW @ Centralia, WA - October 16, 1983
Rip Oliver defeated Buddy Rose
Jules Strongbow defeated Mike Miller
Siva Afi defeated Scott Ferris
Al Madril fought Ali Hassan to a draw
The Assassin & the Dynamite Kid defeated Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Billy Jack

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - October 16, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated the Ninja
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Scott McGhee & John Bonello
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Chavo Guerrero
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater

PNW @ Yakima, WA - October 17, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Billy Jack

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - October 17, 1983
John Bonello defeated Golden Boy Grey
Mark Lewin defeated Vinnie Valentino
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon
The Assassins defeated Mark Youngblood & Terry Gibbs
Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater defeated Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - October 18, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Steve Muslim
Keith Larsen defeated Bill Howard
Kevin Sullivan defeated Terry Gibbs
The Assassins defeated Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

PNW @ Portland, OR - October 18, 1983
Billy Jack defeated Scott Ferris
Al Madril fought Curt Hennig to a time-limit draw
The Assassin & the Dynamite Kid defeated Brian Adidas & Jules Strongbow
Rip Oliver defeated Ali Hassan
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Buddy Rose

JCP @ Shelby, NC - Rec Center - October 19, 1983
TV taping:
Dick Slater defeated Steve Muslim
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart & Vinnie Valentino
Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw defeated Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lintz
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee defeated the Assassins
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart & John Bonello
Dick Slater defeated Keith Larsen
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill Howard & Tom Lintz
The Assassins defeated Terry Gibbs & Steve Muslim
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 10/22/83:
WWF All American Wrestling - 10/30/83: NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill Howard & the Magic Dragon when Steamboat pinned Howard with the crossbody off the top

PNW @ Seattle, WA - October 19, 1983
Billy Jack defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

PNW @ Salem, OR - October 20, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Billy Jack to a draw

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - October 20, 1983
Scott McGhee defeated Kelly Kiniski
Mark Youngblood defeated Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin defeated Bugsy McGraw
The Assassins defeated Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a double disqualification

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Exhibition Center - October 20, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Tim Gerrard
Gary Royal defeated Ric McCord
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Ninja
Kevin Sullivan defeated Keith Larsen
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk Jr.
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - October 21, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated Kelly Kiniski
Mark Lewin defeated Johnny Weaver
Bugsy McGraw defeated Gene Anderson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Scott McGhee
The Assassins defeated Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win the titles
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - October 21, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Tom Lintz
The Magic Dragon defeated John Bonello
Chavo Guerrero defeated the Ninja
Kevin Sullivan defeated Keith Larsen
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper

PNW @ Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds - October 21, 1983
Buddy Rose & Jules Strongbow defeated The Assassin & the Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig defeated Scott Farris
Jerry O defeated Matt Borne
Rip Oliver defeated The Sheik
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Billy Jack

PNW @ Portland, OR - October 22, 1983
Billy Jack fought NWA World Champion Harley Race to a draw

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - October 23, 1983 (matinee)
Ric McCord defeated ?
Keith Larsen defeated Tim Gerard
Brett Hart defeated Tom Lintz
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan defeated Terry Gibbs & Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via count-out
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - October 23, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino defeated Golden Boy Gray
Bugsy McGraw defeated the Magic Dragon
The Assassins defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood via disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - October 23, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Gary Royal
Scott McGhee defeated the Ninja
Angelo Mosca defeated Gene Anderson
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Mark Youngblood
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Assassins
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a no contest in a No DQ match

AJPW @ Kitami, Japan - October 24, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - October 24, 1983
Vinnie Valentino vs. Tom Lintz
Scott McGhee vs. the Ninja
Angelo Mosca vs. Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin vs. Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a draw

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - October 25, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated the Magic Dragon
Angelo Mosca defeated Tom Lintz
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan defeated Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Scott McGhee
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr., & Dick Slater when Piper pinned Valentine with a neckbreaker

AJPW @ Morioka, Japan - October 26, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Jumbo Tsuruta to a draw

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - Memorial Coliseum - October 26, 1983
TV taping:
The Assassins defeated Steve Muslim & Tim Gerrard
Mark Youngblood & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill Howard & Gary Royal
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Keith Larsen
Kevin Sullivan defeated Tim Gerrard
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Ric McCord
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Steve Muslim
The Assassins fought Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw to a double disqualification
Chavo Guerrero defeated Gary Royal
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dory Funk Jr., Bob Orton Jr., & Dick Slater
Worldwide - 10/29/83:
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero defeated Tom Lintz & Kelly Kiniski

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - October 28, 1983
Gene Anderson defeated Keith Larson
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Steve Muslin
Brickhouse Brown defeated Gary Royal
The Assassins defeated Scott McGhee & Mark Youngblood
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel fought Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater to a double disqualification

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - October 30, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr.

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - October 30, 1983
Joe Marcus defeated Tom Lentz
Kurt Von Hess fought Bob Marcus to a draw
Kelly Kiniski defeated Vinnie Valentino at 7:06
Rudy & Terry Kay defeated Nick DeCarlo & Mark Fleming
Don Kernodle defeated Johnny Weaver
Tito Santana defeated Leo Burke
Charlie Brown defeated Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification

AJPW @ Wakamatsu, Japan - October 31, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ted Dibiase

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - October 31, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated Bill Howard
Brickhouse Brown defeated the Magic Dragon
John Bonello defeated Gary Royal
NWA TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Mark Youngblood
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones, Dory Funk Jr., & Bugsy McGraw defeated Paul Jones & the Assassins

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - November 1, 1983
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Johnny Weaver defeated Gary Royal
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Scott McGhee
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Mark Lewin defeated Roddy Piper & Mark Youngblood
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. via count-out

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 2, 1983
TV taping:
Greg Valentine defeated Gary Royal
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. defeated Scott McGee & Steve Muslin
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated John Bonello
Charlie Brown, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk Jr. defeated Bill Howard, Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Magic Dragon
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Gary Royal
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Brett Hart & Steve Muslin
Charlie Brown, Bugsy McGraw, & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Jerry Gray, Bill Howard, & Ben Alexander

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - November 3, 1983
Scott McGhee defeated Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mark Lewin defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca defeated Gene Anderson
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr., & Dick Slater

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - November 4, 1983
Missouri Heavyweight Champion David Von Erich defeated Ric Flair in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - November 4, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated Keith Larsen
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Johnny Weaver defeated the Ninja
Roddy Piper & Angelo Mosca defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dory Funk Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater in a taped fist match

JCP @ Spotsylvania, VA - High School - November 4, 1983
Magic Dragon vs. Mark Fleming
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kevin Sullivan vs. Scott McGhee
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Rock Hill, SC - Winthrop Coliseum - November 6, 1983 (matinee)
TV taping:
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Vinnie Valentino & Gene Ligon
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Steve Muslim
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Gary Royal & Bill Howard
The Cobra defeated the Magic Dragon
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Gary Royal
John Bonello & Steve Muslim defeated Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. via disqualification
The Assassins & Paul Jones defeated Charlie Brown, Dory Funk Jr., & Bugsy McGraw
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. in a lumberjack match

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - November 6, 1983
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Scott McGhee
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. via disqualification

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 7, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Tom Lintz
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord defeated Gary Royal & Golden Boy Grey
Mark Youngblood defeated Kelly Kiniski
Dory Funk Jr. & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated the Assassins
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Charlie Brown

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 9, 1983
TV taping:
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Scott McGee & Terry Gibbs
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated John Bonello
The Assassins fought Charlie Brown & Wahoo McDaniel to a double disqualification
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Jerry Gray
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Terry Gibbs & Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca defeated Bill Howard
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Scott McGee & Rick McCord
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated John Bonello
Mark Youngblood defeated Gary Royal
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 11/12/83:
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Brown defeated Tom Lintz & Kelly Kiniski

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - November 10, 1983
Ric Flair & Kamala fought Bruiser Brody & Mr. Wrestling II to a no contest

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - November 11, 1983
Johnny Weaver defeated Gary Royal
Scott McGhee defeated Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan defeated Keith Larson
Angelo Mosca defeated Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat defeated Mark Lewin
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater defeated Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr.

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - November 11, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated the Magic Dragon
John Bonello defeated Golden Boy Grey
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki; the title was only at stake for the first 15 minutes of the bout, thus Kabuki retained the belt
The Assassins & Paul Jones defeated Charlie Brown, Dory Funk Jr., & Bugsy McGraw

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - November 12, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr.

CWF @ Ocala, FL - Jai Alai Fronton - November 13, 1983 (matinee)
Sam Houston vs. Dr. X
Big Daddy vs. JJ Dillon
Mike Graham & Mike Davis vs. the One Man Gang & Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - November 13, 1983
John Bonello defeated Tom Lintz
Vinnie Valentino defeated Keith Larsen
The Magic Dragon defeated Bret Hart
Brickhouse Brown defeated Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan defeated Mark & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater in a steel cage match

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - November 13, 1983
Bob Marcus defeated Tim Gerrard
Nick DeCarlo defeated Scrap Iron Sheppard
Leo Burke defeated Herb Gallant
The Destroyer & Kurt Von Hess defeated Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons
Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Valiant defeated Leo Burke & the Destroyer (sub. for NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco)
Blackjack Mulligan fought the Masked Superstar to a no contest
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine via disqualification

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - November 13, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. in a steel cage match

CWF @ Orlando, FL - November 13, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 14, 1983
John Bonello defeated Bill Howard
Terry Gibbs defeated the Magic Dragon
Vinnie Valentino defeated Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr.

CWF @ Tampa, FL - Sun Dome - November 15, 1983
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - November 15, 1983
Bill Howard defeated Ric McCord
Keith Larsen defeated Golden Boy Grey
Johnny Weaver & Mark Fleming defeated Tom Lintz & Kelly Kiniski
Angelo Mosca defeated Gene Anderson
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki defeated Scott McGhee
Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Wahoo McDaniel via disqualification
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr.

CWF @ Miami Beach, FL - Convention Center - November 16, 1983 (3,805)
Hector Guerrero defeated Sam Houston
Mike Davis defeated JJ Dillon
Big Daddy defeated Man Mountain Mark at 5:05
Ron Bass defeated Mike Graham at 9:57
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, & Barry Windham defeated the One Man Gang, Elijah Akeem, & Abdullah the Butcher via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Mike Rotundo via disqualification at 22:12 when Rotundo threw Race over the top rope

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 16, 1983
TV taping:
Angelo Mosca defeated Tom Lentz
King Cobra defeated Magic DragonB NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated John Bonello & Steve Muslin
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - 11/19/83:
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Gary Royal

JCP @ Sumter, SC - November 17, 1983
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. in a lumberjack match

JCP @ Stafford, VA - High Scool - November 17, 1983
The Ninja vs. Binnie Valentino
Bill Howard vs. Scott McGhee
The Magic Dragon vs. Terry Gibbs
Dick Slater vs. Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - November 17, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Golden Boy Grey
Kelly Kiniski defeated Scott McGhee
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
The Assassins defeated Keith Larsen & Rick McCord
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki after the 15-minute mark
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mark Youngblood (sub. for Roddy Piper)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco in a non-title No DQ match

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - November 18, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Golden Boy Grey
Angelo Mosca defeated Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair defeated Bob Orton Jr. in a steel cage match

JCP @ Colonial Heights, VA - High School Gym - November 18, 1983
Sponsored by the Colonial Heights Jaycees
Magic Dragon vs. Scott McGhee
The Ninja vs. Terry Gibbs
Bill Howard vs. Vinnie Valentino
Dick Slater vs. Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco

CWF @ Daytona Beach, FL - Spruce Creek High School - November 18, 1983
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
Also included 3 other matches

JCP @ Hendersonville, NC - West Henderson High School - November 19, 1983
Jerry Grey vs. John Bonello
Tom Lentz vs. Brett Hart
Kevin Sullivan vs. Keith Larson
Mark Lewin vs. Mark Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat, Charlie Brown, & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones vs. Paul Jones & the Assassins

JCP @ Front Royal, VA - November 19, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Scott McGhee defeated Mark Fleming
Terry Gibbs defeated Magic Dragon
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater at the 15-minute mark

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - November 19, 1983
Brett Hart defeated Jerry Gray
Kelly Kiniski defeated Scott McGhee
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
The Assassins defeated Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Charlie Brown defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Mark Youngblood (sub. for Roddy Piper)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a No DQ match

CWF @ St. Petersburg, FL - Bayfront Center - November 19, 1983
Hector Guerrero & Sam Houston defeated Dr. X & Mr. Olympia
Big Daddy defeated JJ Dillon
The One Man Gang defeated Mike Davis
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo defeated Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Ron Bass via disqualification at 19:10
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Abdullah the Butcher via disqualification in a steel cage match

Kitchener, Ontario - November 20, 1983
Nick DeCarlo defeated Kurt Von Hess
Kelly Kiniski defeated Tim Gerrard
Billy Red Lyons fought the Destroyer to a draw
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater via disqualification
Leo Burke defeated Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 21, 1983
Tommy Rich defeated the Magic Dragon
The Assassins defeated Jay Youngblood & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Ricky Steamboat
Dick Slater defeated Roddy Piper

Kingston, Ontario - November 21, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Tim Gerrard
Nick DeCarlo defeated Kurt Von Hess
The Destroyer fought Billy Red Lyons to a draw
Johnny Weaver defeated Leo Burke via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki

JCP @ Goldsboro, NC - November 22, 1983
John Bonello defeated Magic Dragon
Bill Howard defeated Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski defeated Terry Gibbs
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood defeated Paul Jones & the Assassin
Charlie Brown & Angelo Mosca defeated Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin

JCP @ Winston-Salem, NC - Memorial Coliseum - November 23, 1983
TV taping:
Worldwide - 11/26/83 - featured David Crockett on commentary; included a Jimmy Valiant music video set to the tune of Manhattan Transfer's "Boy from New York City;" included Tony Schiavone conducting an interview with Wahoo McDaniel regarding Paul Jones & the Assassins, during which McDaniel said Jimmy Valiant would be his partner against Jones' men; Valiant then appeared with the American flag, said he was glad to be back in Mid Atlantic, and then kissed Schiavone; featured an ad for the Starrcade 83 t-shirt and photo album; included Crockett conducting an interview with Paul Jones & the Assassins regarding the challenge of McDaniel & Valiant, during which Jones mentioned his men's recent attack on Dory Funk Jr.; featured footage from a recent bout between Funk and Assassin #1 in which Funk took down Jones before Assassin #2 came out, double teamed Funk, and let Jones land several swipes to Funk; included Crockett conducting an interview with Tommy Rich, regarding his return to Mid Atlantic, Angelo Mosca, regarding the attack Angelo Mosca Jr. sustained at the hands of Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin, and Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones, regarding the challenge of Dick Slater, and McDaniel, regarding the return of Rich to the territory; during Wahoo's comments, a few of his words were bleeped out; featured Gordon Solie, Jim Crockett, Bob Caudle, and Barbara Clary discussing Starrcade 83; highlights from the event then aired to an instrumental version of Frank Stallone's "Far From Over":
Tommy Rich pinned Jerry Gray with the Thesz Press at 2:46
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones pinned Bill Howard at 3:23 with a headbutt
Dick Slater pinned John Bonello with a gordbuster at 2:59
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin (w/ Gary Hart) defeated Vinnie Valentino & Rick McCord at 5:04 when Valentino submitted to an arm bar from Lewin
Bob Orton Jr. pinned Brett Hart (Barry Horowitz) with the superplex at 4:38
Wahoo McDaniel pinned Tom Lintz with a chop and elbow drop at 4:22

Starrcade 83 - Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - November 24, 1983 (15,447; announced at over 16,000)
Shown on closed circuit - featured Gordon Solie & Bob Caudle on commentary; following the opening bout, Solie noted Ric Flair was a 2-time former world champion; featured Tony Schiavone backstage with Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood, and Charlie Brown, with Schiavone stating he would be conducting backstage interviews throughout the night; included Barbara Clarey conducting an interview with the Estes family from Gaffney, SC who all agreed Flair would win the main event; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with NWA World Champion Harley Race, alongside NWA US Champion Greg Valentine and NWA Tag Team Champion Jerry Brisco, in which Race said he had been informed of where Flair was hurting and he would target those places; included Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Angelo Mosca - alongside a bloody Scott McGhee - regarding the injury he sustained earlier in the night and whether he would still be able to referee the tag team title match; featured Clarey conducting an interview with Anne and Jean from Raleigh regarding their favorite wrestlers and who they thought would win the main event; included Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Flair, Steamboat & Youngblood regarding their respective title matches; featured Clarey conducting an interview in the crowd with Dusty Rhodes, during which the audio repeatedly cut in and out, regarding his challenge to the winner of the Flair / Race match; included Caudle & Solie speaking with radio personality Duke Walker of Durham, NC about Flair's quest for the title; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Race, Bob Orton Jr., and Dick Slater regarding Flair's return from injury; included Clarey conducting a backstage interview with Rhodes in which he again challenged the winner of the Flair / Race match; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Flair and Wahoo McDaniel regarding the comments from Race, Orton, and Slater; included Clarey conducting an interview in the crowd with Don Kernodle in which he wished the best of luck to both teams in the tag team title match and said he hoped to see Flair take the title; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Charlie Brown regarding his title win, Piper regarding his win over Valentine, and Steamboat & Youngblood regarding their title win; featured Clarey conducting an interview with Rhodes, alongside several women who all picked Flair to win the main event; included James "Tiny" Weeks performing the National Anthem immediately before the main event; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with a bloody Flair regarding his title win, during which he was congratulated by Steamboat, Youngblood, Charlie Brown, and others and had champagne poured on him; Rhodes then appeared, shook Flair's hand, and said he would soon see Rhodes in the ring; included Clarey conducting a backstage interview with Race regarding his title loss, during which Race said he would hound Flair until he got the belt back; featured Schiavone conducting a backstage interview with Flair, Steamboat & Youngblood regarding their respective title wins:
The Assassins (w/ Paul Jones) defeated Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw at 8:12 when McGraw was pinned with a roll up after fighting off the other Assassin
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin (w/ Gary Hart) defeated Scott McGhee & Johnny Weaver at 6:42 when Lewin pinned Weaver after hitting a kneedrop off the top onto Weaver's arm, as Sullivan held the arm, behind the referee's back; after the contest, McGhee fought off Sullivan & Lewin and dropkicked Hart into the corner; moments later, Hart pulled a foreign object out of his pant leg, with Sullivan & Lewin then assaulting McGhee with the weapon, busting him open; Angelo Mosca attempted to make the save but was beaten down as well; moments later, Mosca cleared the ring and carried McGhee backstage
Abdullah the Butcher pinned Carlos Colon at 4:29 after Hugo Savinovich came out after the referee had been knocked down and hit Colon with a foreign object as Abdullah was caught in a figure-4
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood at 14:46 when Orton pinned Youngblood with the superplex; prior to the bout, ring announcer Tom Miller introduced Dusty Rhodes who was in attendance; after the bout, McDaniel attempted to clear the ring but Slater & Orton double teamed McDaniel's arm on the ring apron
Charlie Brown pinned Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) in a No DQ, no time limit match to win the title at 10:35 with an elbow drop after the champion missed a charge in the corner; stipulations stated that both Brown's mask and the title were only at stake for the first 15 minutes of the match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco to win the titles at 12:59 when Youngblood pinned Jerry after Steamboat press slammed his partner onto Brisco; Angelo Mosca was the guest referee for the bout; after the bout, the Briscos threw Youngblood to the floor and assaulted Steamboat and Mosca until the new champions eventually cleared the ring (The Best of Starrcade: 1983-1987, The Most Powerful Families of Wrestling, Starrcade: The Essential Collection, Ricky Steamboat: The Life of the Dragon)
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a non-title dog collar match at 16:08 by pulling Valentine off the top with the chain, repeatedly punching him, and tying him up to score the win; during the match, Gordon Solie repeatedly said the title was on the line, which was incorrect; after the bout, Valentine attacked Piper and choked him with the chain before leaving the ring (The Best of Starrcade: 1983-1987, Greatest Wrestling Stars of the 80s, Born to Controversy: The Roddy Piper Story)
Ric Flair pinned NWA World Champion Harley Race in a steel cage match to win the title at 23:49 with a flying bodypress off the top; Gene Kiniski was the special referee for the match; after the contest, Flair was congratulated in the ring by a number of individuals including Ricky Steamboat, Angelo Mosca, Jay Youngblood, Johnny Weaver, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones, and Flair's wife Beth; moments thereafter, Beth entered the ring to hug Flair before he took a microphone and thanked all on hand for their support (voted Match of the Year by the Wrestling Observer Newsletter) (The Best of Starrcade: 1983-1987, The Ultimate Ric Flair Collection, Starrcade: The Essential Collection)

Central States @ St. Louis, MO - November 25, 1983
Paul Kelly & Velvet McIntyre defeated Scott Farris & Peggy Lee
666 defeated Ron Ritchie
Tiger Mask (sub. for Buck Robley) defeated Angelo Mosca Jr.
Paul Orndorff defeated Steve O (sub. for Rick Martel)
Iceman Parsons defeated Blackjack Lanza
Austin Idol defeated Denny Brown
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell defeated Dick the Bruiser & Bob Brown
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated David Von Erich in a Best 2 out of 3 falls match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - November 26, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Pat Rose

WCCW @ San Antonio, TX - November 27, 1983
Kevin Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a non-title match

WCCW @ Ft. Worth, TX - November 28, 1983
The Missing Link defeated Mike Reed
The Super Destroyer defeated WCCW TV Champion Johnny Mantell to win the title
Buddy Roberts fought Jose Lothario to a draw
Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams defeated Terry Gordy & Jimmy Garvin via disqualification
David Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a non-title match at 23:47

Houston, TX - November 29, 1983
Mr. Wrestling II vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - November 30, 1983
TV taping:
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Charlie Brown defeated Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin defeated Rick McCord & John Bonello
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Gary Royal & Kelly Kiniski
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated Keith Larsen
Mark Youngblood defeated Bill Howard
Dick Slater defeated Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper defeated Dick Slater
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr.
Worldwide - 12/3/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Bill Howard & Jerry Gray
Dick Slater defeated Keith Larsen
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Charlie Brown defeated Ben Alexander
The Assassins defeated John Bonello & Gene Ligon
Mark Youngblood defeated Magic Dragon
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Vinnie Valentino

JCP @ Sumter, SC - Exhibition Center - December 1, 1983
Kelly Kiniski defeated Rick McCord
Brickhouse Brown defeated Magic Dragon
Bugsy McGraw defeated Terry Gibbs
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dick Slater

JCP @ Chester, SC - December 1, 1983
Vinnie Valentino vs. Bill Howard
John Bonello vs. Golden Boy Grey
Angelo Mosca vs. Gene Anderson
Mark Youngblood vs. Mark Lewin
Jay Youngblood vs. Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki
Jimmy Valiant & Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones vs. the Assassins

JCP @ Lynchburg, VA - Armory - December 2, 1983
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant vs. the Assassins
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - December 2, 1983
Brett Hart vs. Golden Boy Gray
Angelo Mosca vs. Kelly Kiniski
Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw vs. Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel vs. the Great Kabuki
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - December 2, 1983
Super Destroyer #1 defeated Jose Lothario
Chris Adams fought Super Destroyer #2 to a draw
The Missing Link defeated Johnny Mantell
Cocoa Samoa defeated Boris Zhukov
David, Kevin, & Kerry Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - WTBS Studios - December 3, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mike Starbuck

Cleveland, OH - December 3, 1983
Pez Whatley fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a 60-minute time-limit draw

JCP @ Newton, NC - December 3, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Gary Royal
Brett Hart defeated Jerry Grey
Kelly Kiniski defeated Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Mark Youngblood defeated Great Kabuki
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr.

JCP @ Hampton, VA - Coliseum - December 3, 1983
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Brickhouse Brown
Keith Larsen defeated Bill Howard
John Bonello defeated Steve Muslin
Terry Gibbs defeated Mark Fleming
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle
Dick Slater defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Rufus R. Jones to win the title
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match

GCW @ Columbus, GA - December 4, 1983 (matinee)
Pez Whatley fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a 60-minute time-limit draw

JCP @ Roanoke, VA - Civic Center - December 4, 1983 (matinee)
John Bonello defeated Bill Howard
Terry Gibbs defeated Rick McCord
Jerry Grey defeated Brickhouse Brown
Gene Anderson defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a cage match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 4, 1983 (1,950)
Bob Roop vs. Mike Jackson
Johnny Rich vs. Chick Donovan
Cy Jernigan vs. King Kong Bundy
National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer (mystery partner) & Brett Sawyer defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) to win the titles
Ted Dibiase fought Buzz Sawyer to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tommy Rich

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - December 4, 1983
Rudy Kay defeated Nick DeCarlo
Terry Kay fought Billy Red Lyons to a draw
The Destroyer defeated Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver defeated Kelly Kiniski
Leo Burke defeated Keith Larsen
Buddy Hart (Bret Hart) defeated the Great Kabuki
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a dog collar match

GCW @ Augusta, GA - Richmond County Civic Center - December 5, 1983
Ron Garvin vs. King Kong Bundy
National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) vs. Pez Whatley
Buzz & Brett Sawyer vs. the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tommy Rich

JCP @ Greenville, SC - Memorial Auditorium - December 5, 1983
Terry Gibbs defeated Gary Royal
Kelly Kiniski defeated John Bonello
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle via disqualification

JCP @ Fayetteville, NC - Cumberland County Civic Center - December 5, 1983
Brickhouse Brown defeated Jerry Grey
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Mark Youngblood defeated Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater via disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - December 6, 1983
John Bonello defeated Jerry Grey
Keith Larsen defeated Brett Hart
Terry Gibbs defeated Rick McCord
NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr. defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood

GCW @ Macon, GA - Coliseum - December 6, 1983
Johnny Rich defeated Chick Donovan
Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated National TV Champion Ron Garvin to win the title; in actuality, Roberts won the title 11/6/83 in Atlanta
Ted Dibiase defeated Tommy Rich
Buzz & Brett Sawyer fought the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Pez Whatley

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - December 6, 1983
Vinnie Valentino defeated Bill Howard
Brickhouse Brown defeated Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones defeated Gary Hart & Don Kernodle

JCP @ Spartanburg, SC - Memorial Auditorium - December 7, 1983
Roddy Piper defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr.
Worldwide - 12/10/83:
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ben Alexander & Kelly Kiniski
The Great Kabuki defeated Rick McCord
Tommy Rich & Mark Youngblood defeated Jerry Gray & Bill Howard when Rich pinned Grey with the Thesz Press
The Assassins defeated Vinnie Valentino & Keith Larsen
Ricky Steamobat & Jay Youngblood defeated Terry Gibbs & Magic Dragon
The Road Warriors vs. Rick McCord & Steve Mulim (Steve Travis)

JCP @ Norfolk, VA - Scope - December 8, 1983
Mark Fleming defeated Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart defeated Jerry Grey
Johnny Weaver defeated Gene Anderson
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - December 9, 1983
Jerry Grey defeated Mark Fleming
Kelly Kiniski defeated Brett Hart
Gene Anderson defeated Ric McCord
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater defeated Johnny Weaver
The Assassins defeated Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca & NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat defeated Don Kernodle & Gary Hart via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - December 9, 1983
John Bonello defeated Ben Alexander
Brickhouse Brown defeated Gary Royal
Keith Larsen defeated Vinnie Valentino
Mark Youngblood & Abe Jacobs defeated Terry Gibbs & Bill Howard
Roddy Piper defeated NWA US Champion Greg Valentine in a non-title dog collar match

Nagoya, Japan - December 10, 1983
Jumbo Tsuruta fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a 60-minute time-limit draw

Yokosuka, Japan - December 11, 1983
Giant Baba, the Great Kabuki, & Dory Funk Jr. defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Barry Windham, & Ron Fuller

Tokyo, Japan - December 12, 1983
The Great Kabuki defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification at 24:24

JCP @ Asheville, NC - Civic Center - December 12, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Golden Boy Grey
Gene Anderson defeated John Bonello
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Johnny Weaver
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater defeated Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood defeated the Assassins
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

JCP @ Shelby, NC - Rec Center - December 13, 1983
TV taping:
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood defeated Bill Howard & Tony Russo
Don Kernodle defeated Rick McCord
The Assassins defeated Keith Larson & John Bonello
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater defeated Mark Fleming
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Hans Schroeder & Gary Royal
Roddy Piper vs. NWA US Champion Greg Valentine; after the bout, Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater attacked Piper and threw him to the floor; moments later, Slater and Bob Orton Jr. double teamed and bloodied Valentine in the ring
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater pinned NWA US Champion Greg Valentine to win the title in a No DQ match with a knee to the back and back suplex into a bridge after Valentine began fighting Bob Orton Jr., who appeared during the final moments, on the ring apron
Worldwide - 12/24/83:
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard
Don Kernodle defeated Mark Fleming
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Rich defeated Jerry Gray
Angelo Mosca defeated Ben Alexander
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood defeated Gary Royal & Terry Gibbs

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - December 14, 1983
TV taping:
Featured NWA US Champion Dick Slater giving up his Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title and giving it to Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle defeated Pete Martin
Tommy Rich defeated Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff defeated Brett Hart
The Road Warriors defeated Rick McCord & Keith Larson
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Ben Alexander & Kelly Kiniski
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Terry Gibbs & Gary Royal
The Road Warriors defeated Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff defeated Gene Ligon
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. defeated John Bonello & Brickhouse Brown
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill Howard & Kelly Kiniski

WCCW @ Dallas, TX - December 15, 1983
Kerry Von Erich vs. NWA World Champion Ric Flair

Continental @ Birmingham, AL - December 16, 1983
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Bob Armstrong

Worldwide - 12/17/83:
Don Kernodle vs. an unknown
Tommy Rich vs. Magic Dragon
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff vs. Gene Ligon
Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Brickhouse Brown & John Bonello
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones vs. Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard

WWC @ Bayamon, Pueto Rico - December 18, 1983
Carlos Colon defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a No DQ steel cage match

WCCW @ San Antonio, TX - December 24, 1983
Kevin Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair

JCP @ Greenville, SC - December 25, 1983
Johnny Weaver won a battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant, & Rufus R. Jones defeated Paul Jones & the Assassins
Greg Valentine defeated Roddy Piper
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated NWA US Champion Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - December 25, 1983
John Bonello defeated Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino defeated Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Barry Orton
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mark Youngblood
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle
The Assassins defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Rufus R. Jones via disqualification
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match

WCCW Star Wars - Dallas, TX - Reunion Arena - December 25, 1983 (19,675)
The Missing Link pinned Johnny Mantell at 6:05
Iceman King Parsons & Brian Adidas defeated American Tag Team Champions the Super Destroyers at 15:35 to win the titles
Kerry Von Erich defeated Kamala via disqualification at 5:12
Mike Reed pinned the Mongol at 13:49
David Von Erich defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification at 23:48 when Flair took one of the microphones from the commentary table and struck the challenger in the face with it as he was caught in the claw; after the bout, Kerry and Kevin Von Erich came out to tend to the bloody David
Jose Lothario pinned Black Gordman at 8:13
Jimmy Garvin pinned American Heavyweight Champion Chris Adams at 14:58 to win the title
Kevin & Mike Von Erich defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a No DQ loser leaves town match at 12:10 when Kevin pinned Gordy; stipulations stated the loser would have to leave the territory for 1 year

JCP @ Greensboro, NC - Coliseum - December 26, 1983
Keith Larsen defeated Golden Boy Grey
Gene Anderson defeated John Bonello
The Assassins defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
NWA US Champion Dick Slater defeated Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match

Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens - December 26, 1983
Terry Kay defeated Nick DeCarlo
Rudy Kay defeated Joe Marcus
Billy Red Lyons defeated the Destroyer via disqualification
Leo Burke defeated Bob Marcus
Little Beaver defeated Pancho Boy
Women's Champion the Fabulous Moolah defeated Leilani Kai
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver defeated Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper & Dory Funk Jr. defeated the Assassins

JCP @ Raleigh, NC - Dorton Arena - December 27, 1983
Rick McCord defeated Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino defeated Hans Schroeder
The Assassins defeated Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Charlie Brown defeated the Great Kabuki via forfeit
NWA US Champion Dick Slater defeated Mark Youngblood

JCP @ Columbia, SC - Township Auditorium - December 27, 1983
John Bonello defeated Gary Royal
Brickhouse Brown defeated Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson defeated Barry Hart
Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Johnny Weaver (sub. for NWA Tag Team Champion Jay Youngblood) & NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match

JCP @ Charlotte, NC - Coliseum - December 28, 1983
TV taping:
Rufus R. Jones defeated Jerry Grey
Jimmy Valiant defeated Don Herbert
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Brett Hart
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff defeated Vinnie Valentino
The Road Warriors defeated Rick McCord & Steve Muslin
Mark Youngblood & Dory Funk Jr. defeated Bill Howard & Terry Gibbs
Worldwide - 12/31/83:
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood defeated Hans Schroeder & Russo
Angelo Mosca defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff via disqualification
The Road Warriors defeated Keith Larsen & Gene Ligon
NWA US Champion Dick Slater defeated Mark Fleming
Dory Funk Jr. defeated Bill Howard

JCP @ Lynchburg, VA - December 29, 1983
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco (lumberjack match)
Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine (dog collar match)

Central States @ Kansas City, MO - December 29, 1983
Bruiser Brody defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Charleston, SC - County Hall - December 30, 1983
Brickhouse Brown & Keith Larsen defeated Gary Royal & Tony Russo
Brett Hart defeated Don Herbert
Glenn Lane defeated Golden Boy Gray
Barry Odum defeated John Bonello
Angelo Mosca defeated Don Kernodle

JCP @ Richmond, VA - Coliseum - December 30, 1983
Hans Schroeder defeated Barry Buckley
Johnny Weaver defeaetd Gene Anderson
Bob Orton Jr. defeated Mark Youngblood
The Assassins defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
NWA US Champion Dick Slater defeated Wahoo McDaniel
Roddy Piper defeated Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Jimmy Valiant (sub. for NWA Tag Team Champion Jay Youngblood) & NWA Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match

wordpress stats plugin