THE OMNI

1980

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 13, 1980
Ray Candy defeated Tom Shaft
Tony Atlas fought Ken Patera to a draw
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis defeated Eddy Mansfield & Austin Idol
Dick Slater fought the Sheik to a no contest
Prof. Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan (w/ Gorgeous George Jr.) defeated Ole & Lars Anderson
Terry Funk defeated Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff via disqualification
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
The Masked Superstar fought Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 27, 1980
Steve Travis defeated Charlie Fulton
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy defeated the Mongolians
Dick Slater defeated Oki Shikina
Tommy Rich defeated Killer Khan
Bruiser Brody defeated the French Angel
WWF World Champion Bob Backlund defeated Prof. Toru Tanaka
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff defeated Ole & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan defeated Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol to win the title
Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar in a shackle match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 3, 1980
Steve Travis fought Dutch Mantell to a draw
Prof. Toru Tanaka defeated Tommy Rich
Abdullah the Butcher (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Tony Atlas
Ole & Lars Anderson fought Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) to a no contest
Kevin Sullivan defeated Austin Idol in a Boston streetfight
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar, Killer Khan, & the Great Mephisto in a handicap match
Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in a Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar in a No DQ, no time-limit steel cage match to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 24, 1980
Ray Candy defeated Dutch Mantell (sub. for Ernie Ladd)
Baron Von Raschke defeated Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Khan (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Steve Travis (sub. for Mr. Wrestling #2)
Tony Atlas defeated Abdullah the Butcher & the Great Mephisto in a handicap loser leaves town match
Austin Idol defeated Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Ole & Lars Anderson defeated Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) in a Texas Tornado match
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel fought Terry & Dory Funk Jr. to a no contest
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 (sub. for Tommy Rich) defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 9, 1980
Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Charlie Fulton
Chief Lone Eagle defeated Billy the Kid
Ernie Ladd defeated Ray Candy
Tony Atlas defeated Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan defeated Baron Von Raschke via disqualification
Wenona Little Heart won a women's battle royal
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) defeated Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Austin Idol; during the bout, Tommy Rich interfered and hit Idol with a crutch
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Terry & Dory Funk Jr.

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 23, 1980 (9,000)
Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Genichiro Tenryu
Lars Anderson defeated Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas defeated Bobby Duncum & Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich defeated Killer Khan
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Baron Von Raschke via disqualification
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) defeated Ted & Jerry Oates
Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Austin Idol

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 6, 1980 (16,000)
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Charlie Fulton
Lars Anderson defeated Genichiro Tenryu
Chief Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley defeated Ernie Ladd & the French Angel
Baron Von Raschke defeated Steve Travis
Dusty Rhodes defeated Leroy Brown (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) via disqualification
Tommy Rich defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Mr. Wrestling #2 to a draw; Dusty Rhodes, Lou Thesz, and Dory Funk Jr. acted as judges for the bout; after the contest, Thesz ruled for Race, Rhodes for Wrestling #2, and Funk said he ruled for Race; however, his scorecard later showed that he ruled for Wrestling #2

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 20, 1980 (8,500)
Eddie Gilbert defeated Jim Nelson
The French Angel defeated Gerald Finley
Bob Sweetan defeated Chick Donovan
Iron Mike Sharpe & Lars Anderson defeated Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
Ernie Ladd fought Chief Jay Strongbow to a no contest
Dusty Rhodes defeated Leroy Brown
Tommy Rich fought Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol to a no contest
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan defeated Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter)
Baron Von Raschke defeated Tommy Rich

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 4, 1980
Lars Anderson defeated Rocket Monroe
Leroy Brown defeated Bill Dromo
Bob Sweetan defeated Eddie Gilbert
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated the French Angel
Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Ernie Ladd via disqualification
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) defeated Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Georgia TV Champion Tommy Rich defeated Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Dory Funk Jr.
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race in a non-title lights out match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 18, 1980
The French Angel defeated Mike Davis (sub. for Eddie Gilbert)
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Charlie Fulton (sub. for David Schultz)
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert (sub. for Tony Atlas) defeated the Manchurians
Bob Sweetan defeated Jerry Stubbs (sub. for Steve Travis)
Champion of Champions Cup: Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Abdullah the Butcher via disqualification Tommy Rich defeated Kurt Von Hess (sub. for Karl Kox)
Tony Atlas (sub. for Wahoo McDaniel) defeated Ernie Ladd
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ole & Lars Anderson defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter)

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 8, 1980
Bob Sweetan defeated Iron Mike Sharpe
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Eddie Mansfield defeated Don Diamond
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Terry Taylor defeated Eddie Gilbert
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Dutch Mantell defeated Tony Charles
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: Eddie Mansfield defeated Terry Taylor
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Third Round: Kevin Sullivan defeated Eddie Mansfield
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Finals: Kevin Sullivan defeated Dutch Mantell to win the title
Mark Lewin (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Austin Idol to win the title
Ole & Lars Anderson defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Rock Hunter) to win the titles
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Mr. Wrestling #2; both the title and #2's Champion of Champion's Cup were at stake in the match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 22, 1980
Mike Davis & Big Red (sub. for Eddie Gilbert) defeated Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton
Dennis Condrey defeated Charles Buffong
Dutch Mantell defeated Don Diamond
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Champion Kevin Sullivan defeated Terry Taylor
Mr. Wrestling #2, Tony Atlas, & Iron Mike Sharpe (sub. for Lars Anderson) defeated the Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan, & Alexis Smirnoff
Stan Hansen defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah the Butcher (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Austin Idol
Mark Lewin (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson fought Assassin #1 & #2 to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 6, 1980
Terry Taylor defeated the French Angel
Iron Mike Sharpe & Big Red defeated Bob Sweetan & Dutch Mantell
Dennis Condrey defeated Don Diamond
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling #2 fought the Masked Superstar to a no contest
Tony Atlas defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol fought Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher (w/ the Great Mephisto) to a no contest
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Tommy Rich to a no contest
Assassin #1 & #2 defeated Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 20, 1980
Dennis Condrey & Bob Sweetan defeated Mike George & Steve Regal
Alexis Smirnoff defeated Charles Buffong
Chavo Guerrero defeated Dutch Mantell
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton defeated Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Ivan Koloff
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Stan Hansen & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Baron Von Raschke in a Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson fought Assassin #1 & #2 to a no contest in a steel cage match when Dusty tagged his partner into the match and Ole attacked Dusty, with guest referees Ivan Koloff and Gene Anderson then doing the same; Gene was the special referee for Rhodes & Ole while Koloff was the special referee for the Assassins; moments later, Rhodes was assaulted by the five other men until other wrestlers ran out to try to break into the cage and make the save
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Tommy Rich; Lou Thesz was the guest referee for the bout

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 1, 1980
Charlie Fulton defeated Chavo Guerrero (sub. for Big Red)
Chief Jay Strongbow defeated Dutch Mantell
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane defeated Steve Regal & Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn defeated Alexis Smirnoff
Lars Anderson defeated Assassin #1
Mr. Wrestling #2 fought Georgia Heavyweight Champion Baron Von Raschke to a no contest
Stan Hansen fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
Kevin Sullivan defeated Mark Lewin (w/ the Great Mephisto) in a Boston streetfight
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant defeated Ole & Gene Anderson

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 22, 1980
Stan Lane defeated Mike Davis
Terry Taylor won the National TV Championship Tournament
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Steve Keirn defeated Dennis Condrey
Lars Anderson defeated Assassin #1 & #2
Kevin Sullivan defeated the Great Mephisto
Abdullah the Butcher defeated Mark Lewin (w/ the Great Mephisto)
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar
Ole & Gene Anderson defeated Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant in a No DQ loser leaves town match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 5, 1980 (12,000)
Steve O defeated Charlie Fulton
Mr. Saito defeated Jerry Oates
National TV Champion Terry Taylor fought Dennis Condrey to a draw
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Champion Kevin Sullivan defeated Stan Lane
Mr. Wrestling #2 & Lars Anderson defeated Assassin #1 & #2
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Steve Keirn defeated Terry Funk
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar in a loser leaves town steel cage match
Bill Watts & Uvalde Slim defeated Ole & Gene Anderson when Gene was pinned; stipulations stated the loser of the fall would have to leave town

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 19, 1980
Jim Brunzell & Steve O defeated the Manchurians
Mr. Saito defeated Mike Davis
National TV Champion Terry Taylor defeated Killer Khan
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Champion Stan Lane defeated Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson defeated Baron Von Raschke
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Dennis Condrey defeated Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas defeated Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2 defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Assassin #1 & #2 to win the titles
Uvalde Slim defeated Terry Funk
Ole Anderson defeated Lars Anderson in a lights out match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 10, 1980
Terry Taylor defeated Jerry Roberts
Georgia Jr. Heavyweight Champion Stan Lane defeated Steve O
Lars Anderson fought Terry Funk to a draw
Stan Hansen defeated Killer Khan
Mr. Saito defeated Kevin Sullivan
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Dennis Condrey defeated Austin Idol via disqualification
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2 and the Assassins in a round robin tournament to win the titles
Ole Anderson defeated Uvalde Slim in a Texas bullrope match
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Dick Slater

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 24, 1980
Terry Taylor defeated Charlie Fulton
Jim Brunzell defeated Killer Khan
Ole Anderson defeated Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2 defeated the Assassins
Georgia Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts defeated Jack Brisco, Mike Graham, & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Dennis Condrey to win the title
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas won a battle royal; other participants included Dick Slater, Austin Idol, Steve O, Stan Hansen, Jack Brisco, Stan Lane, Ole Anderson, and Terry Taylor

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 14, 1980
Steve O defeated Tom Stanton
Ray Candy defeated the Assassin via disqualification
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor defeated Charlie Fulton & Roger Mason
Mr. Saito defeated Jerry Oates
Ted Dibiase defeated Killer Khan
Jim Brunzell defeated Dennis Condrey (sub. for Terry Funk)
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas defeated Ole Anderson
National Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Georgia Tag Team Champion Terry Gordy (w/ Georgia Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts)
Georgia Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts (w/ Georgia Tag Team Champion Terry Gordy) fought Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan to a no contest; the titles were later held up as a result of the match and replaced by the National Tag Team Titles

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 27, 1980 (16,000+; sell out)
Thanksgiving Day
Bob Armstrong defeated Mr. Saito
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier defeated the Wild Samoans
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Jerry Roberts & Steve O defeated Joyce Grable & Judy Martin when O scored the pin with a powerslam; Grable & Martin played the heels in the match
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Ole & Gene Anderson defeated Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor defeated Jerry Roberts & Steve O
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier defeated Ole & Gene Anderson
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier to win the titles; the winners also won a trophy and $20,000
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 12, 1980
Joyce Grable won a women's battle royal
Women's Champion Judy Martin defeated Wenona Little Heart
Ted Dibiase defeated the Assassin
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan defeated Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Mr. Saito; both men put up $5,000 in the match, with the winner taking the $10,000
The Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) pinned National Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco to win the title with a kick to the back and running stop to the face after Brisco became distracted by Carson, moments after the referee was knocked down
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Bill Watts defeated Ole Anderson; Bobo Brazil was the guest referee for the match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1980
Steve O defeated Tom Stanton
Terry Taylor defeated Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Keirn defeated the Assassin
Jos LeDuc defeated Jerry Brisco
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas defeated Kevin Sullivan
National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) defeated Jack Brisco
Ted Dibiase, Robert Fuller, & Stan Frazier defeated National Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts in a No DQ match
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Mr. Saito in a judo jacket match

1981

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1981
Bobby Eaton defeated Assassin #1
Jos LeDuc defeated Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn fought Kevin Sullivan to a draw
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton defeated Steve O
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tony Atlas defeated Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) via disqualification
Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) via disqualification
Andre the Giant defeated Hulk Hogan (w/ Freddie Blassie) (Hogan's Omni debut)
Dusty Rhodes defeated Ole Anderson in a No DQ match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 16, 1981
Bobby Eaton fought Charlie Cook to a draw
Jos LeDuc defeated Bill Dromo
Steve O defeated National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan to win the title
Steve Keirn defeated Ted Oates (sub. for Les Thornton)
Mr. Wrestling #2 fought National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) to a no contest
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) defeated Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller; stipulations stated the Freebirds would win Fuller's Lincoln Continental if they won
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas defeated Harley Race & Ole Anderson

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 8, 1981
Charlie Cook defeated Alexis Smirnoff
Jim Duggan fought Ted Oates (sub. for Dick Slater) to a draw
Steve O defeated Georgia TV Champion Bobby Eaton to win the title
Kevin Sullivan defeated Steve Keirn in a Boston streetfight
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Ole Anderson
Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts; the Junkyard Dog and Michael Hayes were handcuffed together for the duration of the match
Andre the Giant defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson)
NWA World Champion Harley Race fought Tony Atlas to a double count-out

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 1, 1981
Charlie Cook defeated Jim Duggan
Jos LeDuc defeated Steve O
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn defeated National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan to win the title
Dick Slater defeated Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts defeated Ted Dibiase, the Junkyard Dog, & Robert Fuller
Dusty Rhodes defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) via disqualification
NWA World Champion Harley Race defeated Tony Atlas in a steel cage match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 29, 1981
Kevin Sullivan defeated Mike Davis
Bobby Eaton defeated Roberto Soto
Steve Keirn & Steve O fought Ole & Gene Anderson to a no contest
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Jim Duggan
Tommy Rich (sub. for Ted Dibiase) & the Junkyard Dog defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes)
Steve O (sub. for an injured Dusty Rhodes) defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) to win the title
WWF World Champion Bob Backlund defeated Ivan Koloff

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 12, 1981
Steve Keirn defeated the French Angel
Roberto Soto defeated Gypsy Joe
Robert Gibson defeated Jim Duggan
Tony Atlas fought the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson) to a no contest
Ole & Gene Anderson fought Mr. Wrestling #2 & the Masked Superstar to a draw
National Heavyweight Champion Steve O defeated Bobby Eaton (sub. for Dick Slater)
Tommy Rich & the Junkyard Dog defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes)
Dusty Rhodes defeated Don Carson (w/ the Mongolian Stomper) in a Texas bullrope match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 26, 1981
Bobby Eaton fought Roberto Soto to a draw
Robert Gibson defeated Gypsy Joe
Mr. Wrestling #2 (sub. for Tony Atlas) & Steve Keirn defeated Jim Duggan & the French Angel
Dusty Rhodes defeated the Mongolian Stomper (w/ Don Carson)
Ted Dibiase & the Junkyard Dog fought National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) to a no contest
Tommy Rich defeated Bull Ramos in a bounty match
Ric Flair defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification

IWL @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 3, 1981
Chief Jay Strongbow & Jim Wilson vs. the Samoans
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. the Sheik
Also included Lars Anderson, Ron Garvin, Bob Roop, Bob Orton Jr., Pez Whatley, Al Perez, Big Red, Gerald Finley, Terry Gibbs, Boris Malenko, Ted Allen, and Louie Tillet

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 17, 1981
Robert Gibson defeated Bryan St. John
Ricky Gibson defeated Gypsy Joe (sub. for the French Angel)
Roberto Soto (sub. for National Heavyweight Champion Steve O) defeated Bobby Eaton
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Tommy Rich defeated Bill Irwin
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Ken Patera defeated Ray Candy
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Greg Valentine defeated Mr. Wrestling #2
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Jim Duggan
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Ken Patera fought Dusty Rhodes to a no contest
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Tommy Rich defeated Nikolai Volkoff
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Greg Valentine defeated Iron Mike Sharpe
Georgia Heavyweight Championship Tournament Finals: Tommy Rich defeated Greg Valentine to win the title
Ted Dibiase & the Junkyard Dog defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes) in a No DQ, no time limit match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 31, 1981
Ricky & Robert Gibson defeated Bobby Eaton & the French Angel
National Heavyweight Champion Steve O (sub. for Chief Jay Strongbow) defeated Bryan St. John
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Ken Patera via disqualification
Ted Dibiase defeated Nikolai Volkoff
Tag Team Champions Ole & Gene Anderson defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (w/ Michael Hayes)
The Junkyard Dog defeated National Tag Team Champion Michael Hayes (w/ National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) in a dog collar match
Bruiser Brody fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich defeated NWA World Champion Harley Race via disqualification
Butch Reed defeated Bruiser Brody via disqualification in a lights out match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 21, 1981
Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John defeated Ricky & Robert Gibson
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Butch Reed
Mike Graham defeated the French Angel
Jimmy Snuka defeated Terry Taylor
National Tag Team Champions Ted Dibiase & National Heavyweight Champion Steve O defeated Ole & Gene Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan fought Bruiser Brody to a no contest
Ken Patera defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich to win the title
Dusty Rhodes pinned NWA World Champion Harley Race to win the title with a crossbody off the top; after the match, many fans and wrestlers as well as NWA President Jim Crockett congratulated Rhodes in the ring; moments later, Race shook Rhodes' hand (American Dream: The Dusty Rhodes Story)

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 5, 1981
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated the French Angel
Ricky & Robert Gibson defeated Jim Duggan & Bryan St. John
National Heavyweight Champion & National Tag Team Champion Steve O fought Angelo Mosca to a draw
Butch Reed & George Wells defeated Terry Gordy & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka defeated Jay Youngblood
Bruiser Brody defeated Blackjack Mulligan in a No DQ, no count-out match
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera defeated Tommy Rich
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated National Tag Team Champion Ted Dibiase

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 19, 1981
Ted Oates fought the French Angel to a draw
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated Ken Timbs
Butch Reed & George Wells defeated Bryan St. John & Prof. Sonoda
National Heavyweight Champion Steve O defeated Jim Duggan
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka defeated Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase via reverse decision; Rich & Dibiase initially won the match and titles when Michael Hayes took over the officiating duties but another referee overruled the call
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Bruiser Brody in a Texas streetfight
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 9, 1981
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. defeated the French Angel
Prof. Sonoda defeated Abe Jacobs
Bryan St. John fought Bruno Sammartino Jr. to a draw
Big John Studd & Iron Mike Sharpe defeated Butch Reed & George Wells
The Masked Superstar defeated National Heavyweight Champion Steve O
Bruiser Brody defeated Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera via forfeit to win the title
Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich defeated the Masked Superstar
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka defeated Ted Dibiase & Michael Hayes

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 29, 1981
The French Angel defeated Rick Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated David Sierra
Steve O defeated Prof. Sonoda
Kevin Von Erich defeated Bryan St. John
Bruiser Brody defeated Chris Cannon
Mr. Wrestling #2 & George Wells defeated Iron Mike Sharpe & Big John Studd
National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar defeated Georgia Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich in a unification match; the Georgia title was phased out
Andre the Giant & Michael Hayes defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 27, 1981
Bryan St. John defeated Rick Ferrara
Brian Blair & Steve Olonoski defeated Prof. Sonoda & the French Angel
George Welles defeated Mike Sharpe
Ray Stevens (w/ the Great Mephisto) defeated Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Tor Kamata (w/ the Great Mephisto) fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
Tommy Rich defeated the Masked Superstar in a Texas streetfight
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Mr. Wrestling #2
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk (sub. for Kevin Von Erich) defeated National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka to win the titles in a No DQ steel cage match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 18, 1981
Brian Blair fought Bryan St. John to a draw
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Iron Mike Sharpe
Steve O defeated Jim Duggan
Cowboy Lang defeated Little Tokyo
The Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) defeated George Wells
Michael Hayes defeated Terry Gordy
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater (mystery partner) defeated Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata (w/ the Great Mephisto)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dusty Rhodes

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 1, 1981
Big Red defeated Iron Mike Sharpe
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated the French Angel
Michael Hayes defeated Bryan St. John
Terry Gordy defeated Brian Blair
Austin Idol defeated Mr. Wrestling #2 via disqualification
The Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) defeated Steve O
Dick Slater defeated Ray Stevens via disqualification
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen defeated Tor Kamata & the Super Destroyer (w/ the Great Mephisto); Big Red was the guest referee for the match
Tommy Rich (sub. for Dusty Rhodes) defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification; there were two referees for the bout

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 26, 1981 (10,000)
Thanksgiving Day - Ole & Gene Anderson and Jack & Jerry Brisco did not appear as advertised
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji defeated Ted & Jerry Oates
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer defeated Chris Markoff & Alexis Smirnoff (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Ray Stevens & the Super Destroyer (sub. for Pat Patterson)
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris defeated Steve O & El Gran Apollo
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated the Sheepherders
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Terry Gordy & Austin Idol fought Michael Hayes & Big Red to a no contest
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Second Round: Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji defeated Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Second Round: Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris defeated Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling #2
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Third Round: Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji to win the titles
The Masked Superstar defeated NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich to win the title in a Texas Death Match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 13, 1981
Buzz Sawyer defeated Ray Candy
Terry Gordy defeated El Gran Apollo
Leroy Brown & Big Red defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer
Austin Idol defeated Michael Hayes
National Tag Team Champions Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
Dusty Rhodes defeated the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tommy Rich

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1981
Ron Bass defeated Ted Oates
Jimmy Garvin defeated Terry Gordy via disqualification
Buzz Sawyer fought Mr. Wrestling #2 to a no contest
Austin Idol defeated Michael Hayes; there were two referees for the match
National Tag Team Champions Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Kevin Sullivan & Ox Baker
Andre the Giant, Leroy Brown, & Big Red defeated the Assassin, National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar, & the Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich defeated Abdullah the Butcher via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dusty Rhodes

1982

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1982
Jimmy Garvin defeated the French Angel
Ron Bass defeated Jerry Oates
Kevin Sullivan defeated El Gran Apollo
Big Red defeated Austin Idol
Stan Hansen fought Terry Gordy to a no contest
Buzz Sawyer defeated Mr. Wrestling #2 in a Texas Death Match
National Tag Team Champions Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
Dick Slater defeated the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart)
Andre the Giant defeated Ricky Harris (sub. for the Assassin)
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 17, 1982
Ron Fuller defeated Rick Harris
El Gran Apollo defeated the Angel via disqualification
Jerry Oates defeated Bill Dromo
Jimmy Garvin fought Kevin Sullivan to a double count-out
Leroy Brown & Big Red fought Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer to a no contest
Dusty Rhodes defeated the Great Kabuki via disqualification
National Tag Team Champions Bob & Brad Armstrong defeated Ron Bass & the Super Destroyer; Gary Hart was banned from ringside for the bout
Tommy Rich defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 7, 1982
The French Angel defeated Tommy Rogers
Jerry Oates fought Ricky Harris to a draw
Buzz Sawyer defeated Jimmy Garvin
Kevin Sullivan defeated Ted Oates
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton fought Jerry Brisco to a double count-out
Brad Armstrong defeated Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan defeated Big Red
Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller fought National Tag Team Champions the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer to a no contest
Bob Armstrong fought Roddy Piper to a no contest
National Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich defeated Harley Race via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 28, 1982
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Terry & Dory Funk Jr. defeated Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller defeated National Tag Team Champions the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Ricky Harris & the Mongolian Stomper
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Second Round: Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Second Round: Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Third Round: Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
NWA Tag Team Championship Tournament Fourth Round: Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco; stipulations stated the winners would face the winners of the western division tournament, who ended up being Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco; due to McDaniel & Muraco splitting, Anderson & Hansen were awarded the titles via forfeit
PWF Heavyweight Champion the Giant Baba defeated Terry Gordy
Dusty Rhodes fought the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) to a no contest in a Dragon Shi match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Harley Race via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 14, 1982
Gino Hernandez defeated Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong fought Kevin Sullivan to a draw
Buzz Sawyer defeated Jimmy Garvin in a No DQ match
National Tag Team Champions Big John Studd & the Super Destroyer defeated Brad Armstrong (sub. for Ron Fuller) & Leroy Brown
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk (mystery partner)
Bob Armstrong defeated the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) via disqualification
Roddy Piper defeated National Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Harley Race

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 4, 1982
Brad Armstrong defeated Ricky Harris
Kevin Sullivan fought Tom Prichard to a draw
Michael Hayes, Mr. Wrestling #2, & Leroy Brown defeated the Assassin, National Tag Team Champion the Super Destroyer, & Ricky Harris (sub. for National Tag Team Champion Big John Studd)
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Bass defeated Tommy Rich
Dick Slater defeated Roddy Piper via disqualification
Bob Armstrong fought the Great Kabuki to a no contest; Gary Hart was banned from ringside for the duration of the match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 18, 1982
Tom Prichard fought Eddie Mansfield to a draw
Brad Armstrong defeated Ricky Harris
Big John Studd & the Super Destroyer defeated Mr. Wrestling #2 & Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan fought Buzz Sawyer to a no contest
Leroy Brown defeated National Heavyweight Champion Ron Bass via disqualification
Bob Armstrong, Tommy Rich, & Dick Slater defeated Gary Hart, Roddy Piper, & the Great Kabuki
Dusty Rhodes defeated Ole Anderson in a Minnesota loggers match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 2, 1982
Brad Armstrong & Tom Prichard defeated Ricky Harris & Chick Donovan (sub. for Eddie Mansfield)
Michael Hayes defeated Ron Bass
Mr. Wrestling #2 & Kevin Sullivan defeated Big John Studd & the Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown defeated the Masked Superstar via disqualification
Buzz Sawyer defeated National Heavyweight Champion Tommy Rich to win the title
Bob Armstrong defeated the Great Kabuki; Gary Hart was locked in a cage at ringside for the duration of the match
Bob Armstrong fought Gary Hart to a no contest
Dusty Rhodes & George Steele fought Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omi - May 16, 1982
Ted Dibiase defeated Bill White
Tom Prichard defeated Bobby Garrett
Brad Armstrong defeated Chick Donovan
Michael Hayes, Mr. Wrestling #2, & El Mongol defeated Ray Stevens, the Masked Superstar, & the Super Destroyer
Kevin Sullivan defeated Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong defeated Gary Hart; the Great Kabuki was barred from ringside for the match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich defeated Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair deeated Leroy Brown via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omi - June 20, 1982
Kevin Sullivan defeated Chick Donovan
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated Bob & Brad Armstrong
Big John Studd fought Leroy Brown to a no contest
Paul Orndorff defeated National Heavyweight Champion Buzz Sawyer to win the title
The Super Destroyer & Dr. X (w/ Roddy Piper) defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar via disqualification
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich fought Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper to a no contest when Dr. X interfered; he was eventually unmasked as Don Muraco

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 18, 1982
Brad Armstrong defeated Chick Donovan
Roy Rogers defeated Bobby Garrett
The Iron Sheik defeated Tom Prichard
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller
Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated the Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy defeated Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich fought Don Muraco (w/ Roddy Piper) to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omi - August 1, 1982
Terry Gibbs defeated Tom Prichard
Tito Santana defeated Buzz Sawyer
The Iron Sheik defeated Brad Armstrong
The Junkyard Dog defeated the Super Destroyer
Don Muraco (w/ Roddy Piper) defeated Roy Rogers (sub. for Leroy Brown)
The Masked Superstar defeated Ron Fuller
Paul Orndorff defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 15, 1982
Buzz Sawyer defeated Terry Gibbs
The Iron Sheik defeated Johnny Rich
Kamala defeated Tom Prichard
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated Andre the Giant & Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff defeated the Super Destroyer
The Junkyard Dog defeated the Masked Superstar via disqualification
Tommy Rich fought Don Muraco to a double count-out
Andre the Giant won a $5,000 battle royal
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy defeated Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a steel cage match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 29, 1982
National Heavyweight Championship Quarter Finals: Matt Borne defeated Johnny Rich
National Heavyweight Championship Quarter Finals: Paul Orndorff defeated Ole Anderson
National Heavyweight Championship Quarter Finals: Buzz Sawyer defeated Tom Prichard
National Heavyweight Championship Quarter Finals: Brad Armstrong defeated the Iron Sheik
National Heavyweight Championship Quarter Finals: Ernie Ladd fought the Masked Superstar to a double count-out
National Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals: The Super Destroyer defeated Brad Armstrong
National Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals: Paul Orndorff defeated Matt Borne
National Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals: Paul Orndorff defeated Buzz Sawyer
National Heavyweight Championship Finals: The Super Destroyer defeated Paul Orndorff to win the title
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated National Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy to win the titles
Tommy Rich defeated Don Muraco in a falls count anywhere match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 12, 1982
Featured a segment in which the Iron Sheik, alongside Sonny King, had a Persian club exhibition
Johnny Rich (sub. for Pete Martin) defeated Brad Armstrong
The Road Warrior defeated Bobby Garrett
Matt Borne defeated Tom Prichard
Buzz Sawyer defeated Mr. Wrestling #2
Tito Santana & Terry Gordy defeated National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King)
Paul Orndorff defeated Harley Race
Tommy Rich defeated the super Destroyer
Ole Anderson (sub. for Don Muraco) defeated Roddy Piper

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 3, 1982
Brad Armstrong defeated Chick Donovan
Matt Borne defeated Johnny Rich
The Iron Sheik (w/ Sonny King) defeated Brad Armstrong
National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Super Destroyer to win the title
Roddy Piper fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Stan Hansen to a double count-out
Buzz Sawyer defeated Tommy Rich via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 17, 1982
Johnny Rich defeated Tom Prichard
Matt Borne fought Tito Santana to a draw
The Iron Sheik (w/ Sonny King) defeated Brad Armstrong
The Super Destroyer defeated Big Red
The Masked Superstar defeated National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff to win the title
Roddy Piper defeated the Great Kabuki
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen defeated National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) via disqualification
Tommy Rich defeated Buzz Sawyer in a falls count anywhere match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - November 7, 1982
Johnny Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Brad Armstrong vs. Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs. Jerry Lawler
Butch Reed vs. the Super Destroyer
Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen, & Ernie Ladd vs. the Iron Sheik & National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King)
Paul Orndorff defeated National Heavyweight Champion the Masked Superstar to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 25, 1982
Thanksgiving Day
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Les Thornton & Red Eagle
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong defeated Hiro Matsuda & the Great Yatsu
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: Tommy & Johnny Rich defeated Hussein Arab & Kortsia Korchenko (w/ Sonny King)
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) defeated the Great Kabuki & the Magic Dragon (w/ Gary Hart)
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals: The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals: Tommy & Johnny Rich defeated National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King)
$30,000 Tag Team Tournament Finals: The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Tommy & Johnny Rich
Butch Reed defeated Buzz Sawyer in a lights out match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1982 (13,000)
Terry Gibbs defeated Ken Timbs
Joe Lightfoot fought Les Thornton to a draw
Johnny Rich defeated Chick Donovan
Tommy Rich defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Sonny King)
Andre the Giant, Tito Santana, & Stan Hansen defeated the Great Kabuki, the Masked Superstar, & the Super Destroyer
The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) fought National Tag Team Champions the Wild Samoans (w/ Sonny King) to a no contest
Ivan Koloff defeated Paul Orndorff in a Russian chain match
Butch Reed defeated Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage hair vs. hair match

1983

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 8, 1983
Joe Lightfoot defeated Chick Donovan
Candy Malloy defeated Judy Martin
Tito Santana defeated the Iron Sheik via count-out
National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff defeated the Super Destroyer
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich defeated the Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon)
Judy Martin won a women's battle royal
Butch Reed won a battle royal

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 23, 1983
Brad Armstrong defeated Chick Donovan
The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Tom Prichard & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering defeated Johnny Rich
Ray Candy fought the Super Destroyer to a draw
Bruiser Brody defeated Tito Santana
National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer defeated Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Butch Reed defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a non-title $5,000 challenge match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 6, 1983
The Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon) defeated Tito Santana & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering defeated Tom Prichard
Ray Candy defated Bruiser Brody via disqualification
Bob Roop defeated Brad Armstrong
National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff defeated the Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch defeated the Super Destroyer
The Iron Sheik defeated Dick Murdoch in an Iranian club challenge
Stan Hansen defeated Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Ivan Koloff fought Butch Reed to a draw
Buzz Sawyer defeated Tommy Rich

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 27, 1983
Bob Roop defeated Tom Prichard
Paul Ellering defeated Joe Lightfoot
Brian Blair, Ray Candy, & Tito Santana defeated the Super Destroyer & the Moondogs (w/ JJ Dillon)
Dick Murdoch defeated the Iron Sheik
National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff defeated the Assassin
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer fought Stan Hansen & the Masked Superstar to a draw
Bruiser Brody fought Abdullah the Butcher to a draw
Butch Reed defeated Ivan Koloff

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 20, 1983
Brian Blair defeated Chick Donovan
Brett Wayne fought Joe Lightfoot to a draw
Brad Armstrong & Ray Candy defeated Paul Ellering & Moondog Rex
Stan Hansen & the Masked Superstar defeated Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer in a lumerjack match
Tony Atlas defeated the Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich defeated Larry Zbyszko
Dick Murdoch defeated Ivan Koloff via disqualification
Killer Brooks defeated National Heavyweight Champion Paul Orndorff to win the title; after the bout, Larry Zbyszko paid Brooks $25,000 for the belt; Zbyszko was recognized as champion until NWA President Bob Geigel stripped him of the belt on 4/30/83

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 3, 1983
Paul Ellering defeated Joe Lightfoot
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brian Blair & Tito Santana
Killer Brooks defeated Brett Wayne
The Masked Superstar defeated Buzz Sawyer via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko defeated Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch defeated Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik (w/ Homer O'Dell)
Tony Atlas fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a no contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 17, 1983
Brian Blair defeated Pat Rose
Brett Wayne defeated Chick Donovan
Paul Ellering defeated Tito Santana
Ron Garvin defeated Killer Brooks
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne defeated Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot
Tony Atlas defeated Buzz Sawyer via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko defeated Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch defeated Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik (w/ Homer O'Dell) in a bullrope & chain match; Murdoch was handcuffed to Koloff and Rhodes tied to the Iron Sheik for the contest

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 1, 1983
Bob Roop defeated Joe Lightfoot
Ray Candy defeated Chick Donovan
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brian Blair & Tito Santana
Ron Garvin defeated the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering)
Dick Murdoch defeated Buzz Sawyer via count-out
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff defeated Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Tony Atlas defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 15, 1983
Brett Wayne defeated Joe Lightfoot
Brian Blair defeated Chick Donovan
Ron Garvin defeated Bob Roop
Tommy Rich & Ray Candy defeated Arn Anderson & Matt Borne (w/ Paul Ellering)
Stan Hansen, Dick Murdoch, & Brian Blair fought Paul Ellering, Killer Brooks, & the Iron Sheik to a no contest
Paul Orndorff defeated Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas defeated Killer Brooks (sub. for Buzz Sawyer) via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 5, 1983
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Larry Zbyszko defeated Brett Wayne
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Tommy Rich defeated the Super Destroyer
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: The Masked Superstar defeated Ray Candy
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Paul Ellering fought Ole Anderson to a no contest
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Stan Hansen defeated Pat Rose
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Ron Garvin defeated Mike Starbuck
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Bob Roop
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Arn Anderson defeated Mark Hill
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Pez Whatley defeated Tracey Stohrer
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Opening Round: Killer Brooks defeated Joe Lightfoot
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: Larry Zbyszko defeated Tommy Rich via count-out
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: The Iron Sheik defeated Ron Garvin
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: Mr. Wrestling #2 defeated Arn Anderson
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: Buzz Sawyer defeated Pez Whatley
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Second Round: Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Brooks
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Larry Zbyszko defeated the Masked Superstar via count-out
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Stan Hansen defeated the Iron Sheik
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Buzz Sawyer fought Dick Murdoch to a no contest
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Larry Zbyszko defeated Stan Hansen via count-out
National Heavyweight Championship Tournament Finals: Larry Zbyszko defeated Mr. Wrestling #2 to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 3, 1983
Bill Irwin defeated Brett Wayne via count-out
Bob Sweetan fought Killer Brooks to a time-limit draw
Pez Whatley defeated Tully Blanchard via disqualification when Blanchard repeatedly shoved referee Scrappy McGowan as he was attacking Whatley near the ropes
Ron Garvin defeated National TV Champion the Iron Sheik (w/ Paul Ellering) via disqualification when Ellering interfered as Garvin choked the champion; after the bout, Garvin fought off both men
Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson, & Tommy Rich defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering via disqualification when Road Warrior Hawk threw Rich over the top rope
Mr. Wrestling #2 fought National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko to a time-limit draw; the match ended as the challenger had Zbyszko caught in a sleeper; Mr. Wrestling #1 was the guest referee for the match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 28, 1983
Mr. Wrestling I pinned Joe Lightfoot with a bridge following a running knee lift
Brett Wayne pinned Bob Roop with an inside cradle
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated Paul Ellering via count-out when Ellering left the ring after sustaining a press slam
NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors via count-out in a No DQ match after the Briscos used steel chairs on the Road Warriors and prevented them from getting back in the ring
Tommy Rich pinned Bill Irwin in a whipping match with an inside cradle; after the bout, Rich began lashing Irwin until Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki, along with Gary Hart, attacked him; moments later, Ole Anderson and Pez Whatley made the save
Pez Whatley pinned Mid-Atlantic TV Champion the Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) with a flying headbutt after Ole Anderson came ringside and tripped Kabuki; after the match, Whatley and Anderson celebrated in the crowd as Hart cut a promo in the ring
Buzz Sawyer (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Dick Slater via disqualification when referee Nick Patrick caught Slater wearing brass knuckles as he had Sawyer covered following a punch; the weapon was originally used by Sawyer after the referee had been knocked down by Ellering; after the bout, Sawyer & Ellering attacked Slater and dropped him with a spike piledriver
National Heavyweight Champion Larry Zbyszko pinned Mr. Wrestling II with a sunset flip and using the ropes for leverage; the challenger came to the ring in possession of the title belt and stole it back after the decision before chasing Zbyszko out of the ring

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 23, 1983 (10,600)
The Last Battle of Atlanta
Bruno Sammartino Jr. defeated Pat Rose
Les Thornton defeated Joe Lightfoot
The Great Kabuki (w/ Gary Hart) pinned National TV Champion Ron Garvin; Garvin remained champion since the decision came after the first 15 minutes of the bout
Mr. Wrestling #2 pinned Bob Roop (sub. for Mr. Wrestling #1) in a mask vs. mask match; after the bout, Mr. Wrestling #1 was unmasked as Jesse Barr
National Heavyweight Champion Brett Wayne fought Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) to a no contest
National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) fought Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley to a double disqualification
Tommy Rich pinned Buzz Sawyer (w/ Paul Ellering) in a steel cage match; Ellering was suspended above the ring in a cage; stipulations stated Ole Anderson would face Ellering if Rich won
Ole Anderson pinned Paul Ellering in a lights out steel cage match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 6, 1983 (4,000)
Pat Rose vs. Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong vs. Joe Lightfoot
Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated National TV Champion Ron Garvin to win the title
Jimmy Valiant defeated the Great Kabuki
Buzz Sawyer fought Abdullah the Butcher to a no contest
National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) fought Dusty Rhodes & Brett Sawyer to a no contest
Tommy Rich defeated Ted Dibiase (sub. for NWA World Champion Harley Race) via disqualification

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 24, 1983 (12,000)
Thanksgiving Day
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Opening Round: King Kong Bundy & Jim Neidhart defeated Joe Lightfoot & Tommy Rogers
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Opening Round: Butch Reed & Pez Whatley defeated Randy Rose & Jim Randolph
Tag Team Tournament Opening Round: The Bruise Brothers (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Korstia Korchenko
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Opening Round: Ron Garvin & Jim Duggan defeated Chic Donovan & Bob Brown
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Opening Round: Randy Savage & Magnum TA defeated the Mongolians
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: Butch Reed & Pez Whatley defeated King Kong Bundy & Jim Neidhart
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Quarter Finals: The Bruise Brothers (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Ron Garvin & Jim Duggan
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals: Randy Savage & Magnum TA defeated the Bruise Brothers (w/ Jimmy Hart)
$50,000 Tag Team Tournament Finals: Butch Reed & Pez Whatley defeated Randy Savage & Magnum TA
Debbie Combs defeated Donna Day
National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase defeated Brett Sawyer
Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Mr. Wrestling #2
Tommy Rich & Buzz Sawyer defeated the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 4, 1983 (1,950)
Bob Roop vs. Mike Jackson
Johnny Rich vs. Chick Donovan
Cy Jernigan vs. King Kong Bundy
National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer (mystery partner) & Brett Sawyer defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) to win the titles
Ted Dibiase fought Buzz Sawyer to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Tommy Rich

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1983 (2,500)
Cowboy Lang defeated Little Tokyo
Buzz Sawyer defeated the Sheik
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton defeated Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer defeated National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering); Roberts retained the title since the decision happened after the first 15 minutes of the match
National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase defeated Tommy Rich in a loser leaves town match
Stan Hansen & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) via disqualification
Buzz Sawyer defeated Paul Ellering in a lights out match

1984

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1984
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose
Tommy Rogers vs. Brad Armstrong
Ron Garvin vs. Pez Whatley
National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) vs. Jerry Lawler
Jerry Brisco, National Tag Team Champion Brett Sawyer, & Bugsy McGraw vs. Karl Krupp & the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)
National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase vs. Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc vs. National Tag Team Champion Buzz Sawyer

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 15, 1984 (4,500)
Tommy Rogers defeated NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton to win the title; the title change was reversed the next day since Thornton's foot was on the rope during the cover
Ron Garvin fought Pez Whatley to a draw
National TV Champion Jake Roberts fought Jerry Lawler to a double count-out
Jerry Brisco, National Tag Team Champion Brett Sawyer, & Bugsy McGraw defeated the Road Warriors & Karl Krupp when Krupp was pinned; after the bout, Stan Hansen attacked the Road Warriors with a 2x4
Johnny Rich pinned National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase when Mr. R interfered
National Tag Team Champion Buzz Sawyer fought Jos LeDuc to a double disqualification at the 4-minute mark

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 5, 1984
Ron Garvin defeated King Kong Bundy via forfeit; stipulations stated the winner would receive a National TV title shot on Feb. 11
Mr. R defeated the Spoiler
NWA TV Champion Jake Roberts defeated Jerry Brisco
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated National Tag Team Champion the Road Warriors via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase defeated Jack Brisco

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 26, 1984
Jesse Barr fought Pez Whatley to a draw
The Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Johnny Rich
Mr. R defeated Ted Dibiase via disqualification
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton defeated Tommy Rogers
Nikolai Volkoff fought Wahoo McDaniel to a no contest
Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Ron Garvin
Stan Hansen & King Kong Bundy fought National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated National Heavyweight Champion Brad Armstrong

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 11, 1984
Rocky Jones defeated Jesse Barr
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Tommy Rogers & Sweet Brown Sugar
Tim Horner defeated Larry Zbyszko
Ron Garvin & National Heavyweight Champion Brad Armstrong defeated Jake Roberts & the Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering)
King Kong Bundy defeated Nikolai Volkoff
National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 1, 1984
Tommy Rogers defeated Dale Veasey
Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Bob Roop
Tim Horner defeated Les Thornton
Jos LeDuc vs. King Kong Bundy
National Heavyweight Champion Brad Armstrong defeated the Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering)
National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) fought Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol to a no contest
Ron Garvin defeated Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) in a Canadian strap match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 22, 1984
Tommy Rogers defeated Bob Roop
Tim Horner & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Les Thornton & Rocky Jones
Jake Roberts defeated Brad Armstrong
National TV Champion Ron Garvin defeated Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering)
King Kong Bundy & the Masked Superstar defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)
King Kong Bundy defeated Paul Ellering in a lights out match

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 6, 1984
Les Thornton fought Tim Horner to a draw
King Konga defeated Bob Roop
Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Tommy Rogers
National Heavyweight Champion Brad Armstrong & Ron Garvin fought Ted Dibiase & the Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering) to a no contest
Ole Anderson defeated Arn Anderson
King Kong Bundy & the Masked Superstar defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) to win the titles

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 20, 1984
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Ted Dibiase & the Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: The Junkyard Dog & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Mid-Atlantic TV Champion Tully Blanchard & Tommy Rogers
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Jake Roberts & the Great Kabuki (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Brad Armstrong & Ron Garvin
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen via disqualification
NWA Jr. Heavyweight Champion Les Thornton fought Tim Horner to a double count-out
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: The Junkyard Dog & Sweet Brown Sugar defeated Ted Dibiase & the Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering)
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: King Kong Bundy & King Konga defeated Jake Roberts & the Great Kabuki (w/ Paul Ellering) via disqualification
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated the Junkyard Dog & Sweet Brown Sugar to win the titles

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 17, 1984
Kamala defeated King Konga
Tim Horner defeated Tommy Rogers
The Junkyard Dog defeated Nikolai Volkoff
Ole Anderson defeated Assassin #1
The Masked Superstar defeated the Spoiler
National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors fought the Zambuie Express to a no contest
Jake Roberts defeated National TV Champion Ron Garvin to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 1, 1984
Krusher Kruschev defeated Tommy Rogers
Jerry Blackwell defeated Dale Veasey
Nikolai Volkoff fought the Masked Superstar to a double count-out
Ole & Gene Anderson defeated Assassin #1 & #2
The Spoiler (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated National Heavyweight Champion Brad Armstrong to win the title
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant defeated National Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)
Ron Garvin defeated National TV Champion Jake Roberts (w/ Paul Ellering) to win the title

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 21, 1984
Ivan Koloff defeated Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong defeated NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard via disqualification
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas fought Rip Rogers & Ted Oates to a draw
National Tag Team Champion Ron Garvin won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong defeated National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase in a lumberjack match

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 25, 1984 (9,000)
Big John Studd defeated Tiger Chung Lee
The Junkyard Dog defeated George Steele
Nikolai Volkoff defeated Rocky Johnson
Paul Orndorff defeated SD Jones
Andre the Giant won a battle royal
WWF Women's Champion Wendi Richter defeated the Fabulous Moolah
Les Thornton fought Bob Orton Jr. to a draw
The Iron Sheik defeated Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification
Andre the Giant defeated the Spoiler
WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan pinned David Schultz

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 9, 1984
National Tag Team Champion Jerry Oates defeated the Italian Stallion (sub. for 666)
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers defeated Tony Atlas & Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong defeated Paul Ellering
Jimmy Valiant defeated Austin Idol
Brad Armstrong defeated National Heavyweight Champion Ted Dibiase via disqualification in an Indian strap match
Dusty Rhodes defeated Stan Hansen and the Masked Superstar in a round robin match
National Tag Team Champion Ron Garvin defeated Jake Roberts in a steel cage match

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 5, 1984
Susan Starr defeated Leilani Kai
Nikolai Volkoff defeated Rick McGraw
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Rene Goulet
Roddy Piper defeated Chief Jay Strongbow
The Junkyard Dog defeated Mr. Fuji
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated the Moondogs
Paul Orndorff defeated Ivan Putski
WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan defeated Big John Studd via count-out

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 14, 1984
The Italian Stallion defeated Ted Allen
Ox Baker defeated Frankie Lane
Jerry Oates defeated Mr. Ito
Ivan Koloff defeated Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong defeated NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated National TV Champion Bob Roop via disqualification
National Tag Team Champions Ted Oates & Rip Rogers fought Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich to a no contest
Bob Armstrong defeated Ted Dibiase in a Canadian lumberjack match

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 26, 1984
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Jerry Valiant
David Sammartino defeated Mr. Fuji
The Spoiler defeated Salvatore Bellomo
Brutus Beefcake defeated Rick McGraw
Ken Patera defeated Tony Garea
The Junkyard Dog defeated David Schultz
Nikolai Volkoff defeated Sgt. Slaughter via disqualification
Andre the Giant defeated Kamala
WWF IC Champion Greg Valentine defeated Tito Santana

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 18, 1984
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated New York Assassin #1 & #2 via count-out
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Ted Oates & Rip Rogers defeated Jerry Oates & Ron Ritchie
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau defeated Bob Roop & the Italian Stallion
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant defeated Ox Baker & Mr. Ito
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Ron Slinker & Frankie Lane
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Opening Round: Scott & Bill Irwin defeated Tommy Rich & Randy Savage
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau defeated Ted Oates & Rip Rogers
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant defeated the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering)
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Scott & Bill Irwin defeated Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant
National Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: Scott & Bill Irwin defeated Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau to win the titles
NWA US Champion Wahoo McDaniel fought National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin to a no contest

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 22, 1984 (4,800)
Paul Orndorff defeated Abe Jacobs
The Iron Sheik defeated Rick McGraw
The Junkyard Dog defeated Rene Goulet
Bret Hart fought Les Thornton to a draw
Mike Rotundo defeated Johnny V
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Brutus Beefcake via disqualification
Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated the Spoiler & Terry Gibbs
Sgt. Slaughter fought Nikolai Volkoff to a no contest
Paul Orndorff won a $10,000 battle royal; other participants included: Rick McGraw, Jerry Brisco, Jack Brisco, Mr. Wrestling #2, Barry Windham, Blackjack Mulligan, Chief Jay Strongbow, the Junkyard Dog, Kamala, Rene Goulet, the Spoiler, the Iron Sheik, Brutus Beefcake, Johnny V, Terry Gibbs, and David Sammartino

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 2, 1984
Eddie Gilbert defeated Jerry Oates
Iron Mike Sharpe defeated the Italian Stallion
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers defeated Tim Constance & Steve Ashley
Rick Rude & Jacques Rougeau (sub. for Ron Ritchie) fought Len Denton & Tony Anthony to a no contest
Jimmy Valiant fought GCW TV Champion Bob Roop to a no contest
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Ox Baker
Southern Heavyweight Champion Jerry Lawler defeated Kamala
National Tag Team Champions Scott & Bill Irwin defeated Tommy Rich & Brad Armstrong (sub. for Bob Armstrong)
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated King Kong Bundy & Giant Frazier

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1984 (5,500)
David Sammartino vs. Mr. Wrestling #2
Mike Rotundo vs. Moondog Spot
Barry Windham vs. Moondog Rex
Tony Atlas vs. Terry Gibbs
WWF Women's Champion Wendi Richter vs. Judy Martin
Blackjack Mulligan vs. the Iron Sheik
WWF Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan defeated Paul Orndorff

1985

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1985
Tommy Rogers fought the Italian Stallion to a draw
Len Denton defeated Jerry Oates
Brian Adidas defeated Chick Donovan
Ron Ritchie defeated Ox Baker via disqualification
Ron Slinker defeated Bob Roop via disqualification
National Tag Team Champions Scott & Bill Irwin won a $50,000 tag team battle royal; other participants included NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez, Len Denton & Tony Anthony, Steve Keirn & Stan Lane, Tully Blanchard & Bob Roop, Ted Oates & Rip Rogers, and Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated the Terminators
Tommy Rich & Abdullah the Butcher defeated Scott & Bill Irwin
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Ox Baker (sub. for NWA US Champion Wahoo McDaniel)

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 11, 1985 (1,500)
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Terry Gibbs
Barry Windham defeated Moondog Rex
Mike Rotundo defeated Rene Goulet
Nikolai Volkoff defeated SD Jones
Blackjack Mulligan defeated the Iron Sheik in a Texas Death match
Tito Santana defeated Greg Valentine via count-out
Big John Studd & Ken Patera defeated Andre the Giant & the Junkyard Dog via disqualification

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 3, 1985 (4,200)
Les Thornton defeated Rick McGraw
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Moondog Spot
Tony Atlas defeated Moondog Rex
David Sammartino defeated David Schultz
Paul Orndorff defeated George Wells
Roddy Piper defeated Tito Santana via count-out
Andre the Giant fought Big John Studd to a draw
Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 24, 1985
Les Thornton defeated Rene Goulet
David Sammartino defeated Moondog Spot
Chief Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II defeated the Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff via disqualification
Desiree Peterson defeated Peggy Lee
The Junkyard Dog & Jimmy Snuka defeated Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. via disqualification
Jim Neidhart defeated SD Jones
WWF IC Champion Greg Valentine defeated Tony Atlas
Hillbilly Jim defeated Moondog Rex

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 3, 1985
Devil Blue defeated Joe Polardy
The Italian Stallion defeated Vern Henderson
Rip Rogers defeated Paul Diamond
The Rock 'n' Roll RPMs defeated Chick Donovan & Doug Somers
Dick Slater fought Ron Starr to a no contest
Dusty Rhodes defeated Bob Roop in a bunkhouse match
Tommy Rich defeated Rip Rogers via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Ox Baker
Gene Anderson, National Tag Team Champions Thunderbolt Patterson & Ole Anderson defeated Ivan Koloff, Scott Irwin, & Kareem Muhammad

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 24, 1985
Brett Sawyer defeated Doug Somers
National Tag Team Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Kareem Muhammad
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Ron Starr via disqualification
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Chic Donovan
Jimmy Valiant defeated Bob Roop via disqualification
Gene Anderson & National Tag Team Champion Ole Anderson fought Ivan & Nikita Koloff to a no contest
Buzz Sawyer defeated Bill Irwin in a lights out match
Rip Rogers defeated Tommy Rich; stipulations stated the loser would have his hair painted white

GCW @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 14, 1985
National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Bob Roop
Tully Blanchard defeated the Italian Stallion
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Buddy Landel
Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Valiant, & Buzz Sawyer defeated Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
The Barbarian defeated Pez Whatley
Manny Fernandez & National Tag Team Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Arn Anderson & National Tag Team Champion Ole Anderson via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Michael Hayes

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 28, 1985 (900)
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Rene Goulet
Brutus Beefcake defeated George Wells
David Sammartino defeated Matt Borne
Ricky Steamboat defeated Les Thornton
WWF Women's Champion Wendi Richter defeated Lelani Kai
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo defeated WWF Tag Team Champions the Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff via count-out
WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan defeated Paul Orndorff

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 12, 1985
The Barbarian defeated Sam Houston
Superstar Billy Graham defeated the Italian Stallion
Buzz Sawyer fought Krusher Kruschev to a draw
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated John Tatum
Tully Blanchard defeated National Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin
Jimmy Valiant fought Abdullah the Butcher (w/ Paul Jones) to a no contest
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez defeated National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater (mystery partner) defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ivan & Nikita Koloff

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 19, 1985
SD Jones & George Wells vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
Ken Patera vs. Ivan Putski
David Sammartino vs. Brutus Beefcake
WWF Women's Champion Wendi Richter vs. Mad Maxine
Paul Orndorff vs. Barry O
Jimmy Snuka vs. Bob Orton Jr.
WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan vs. Big John Studd

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 2, 1985
National Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson defeated the Italian Stallion
Bob Roop defeated Gerald Finley
Ron Garvin, Jimmy Valiant, & Buzz Sawyer defeated Superstar Billy Graham, Abdullah the Butcher, & the Barbarian
Tully Blanchard defeated Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson defeated National Tag Team Champion Ole Anderson via disqualification
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA US Champion Magnum TA to a draw

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 16, 1985
Les Thornton vs. Gama Singh
B. Brian Blair vs. Barry O
Ivan Putski vs. Matt Borne
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ken Patera
Tony Atlas vs. Big John Studd
Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Steamboat vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Orton Jr.

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 23, 1985
Kevin Sullivan defeated Rocky King
Pez Whatley & the Italian Stallion defeated the Rock 'n' Roll RPMs
Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bob Roop
Black Bart defeated Starship Eagle
Jimmy Valiant defeated Superstar Billy Graham
National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson defeated Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 4, 1985 (13,000)
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Brett Sawyer & the Italian Stallion (Eaton & Condrey's Omni debut)
Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Kevin Sullivan via disqualification
National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson defeated Buzz & Brett Sawyer
Ron Garvin fought Black Bart to a no contest
Krusher Kruschev, NWA Tag Team Champions Ivan & Nikita Koloff defeated Dick Slater, Pez Whatley, & Bill Watts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned NWA US Champion Magnum TA

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 14, 1985
Mr. Wrestling II defeated Barry O
Uncle Elmer defeated Les Thornton
The Missing Link defeated Lanny Poffo
George Steele & WWF Tag Team Champions Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo defeated the Spoiler, the Iron Sheik, & Nikolai Volkoff
Ricky Steamboat defeated Don Muraco via disqualification
Paul Orndorff fought Roddy Piper to a draw

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 21, 1985
Prior to the show, National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson attacked Magnum TA backstage as Magnum was cutting a promo for the Philadelphia market; during the assault, Magnum was repeatedly punched, kicked, and had his shirt torn
Terry Taylor defeated Bob Roop
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Pez Whatley & the Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant defeated Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Tully Blanchard defeated Brett Sawyer
Dick Slater defeated Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA fought National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson to a no contest
Black Bart defeated Ron Garvin in a steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 11, 1985
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Buzz Sawyer & Manny Fernandez
Nikita Koloff fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a double count-out

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 1, 1985
Superstar Billy Graham defeated Sam Houston
The Barbarian defeated Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell defeated the Italian Stallion
Ron Bass defeated Black Bart via disqualification
Jim Cornette, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Jimmy Valiant, Buzz & Brett Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA defeated National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 29, 1985 (12,000)
Buddy Landell defeated Denny Brown
Abdullah the Butcher defeated Sam Houston
Ron Bass defeated Black Bart via disqualification
Ron Garvin & Terry Taylor fought National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson to a draw
NWA TV Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated the Barbarian
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff via disqualification
Magnum TA fought NWA US Champion Tully Blanchard to a no contest
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match; after the bout, Krusher Kruschev closed the cage door as Ivan & Nikita Koloff double teamed the champion; moments later, NWA TV Champion Dusty Rhodes came out to make the save and cleared the Russians from the ring; moments later, Ole & Arn Anderson came out and locked the cage behind them as they helped Flair triple team Rhodes, with Flair eventually hitting a kneedrop off the top to Rhodes' ankle as the Andersons held Rhodes' leg down; Flair then applied the figure-4 on Rhodes while Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, Magnum TA, Sam Houston, and others came out to try to make the save; after the cage door was opened, Flair and the Andersons escaped while the other wrestlers tended to Rhodes

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 20, 1985
Superstar Billy Graham defeated Sam Houston
Thunderfoot defeated the Italian Stallion
Dennis Condrey defeated Rocky King
Jimmy Valiant defeated Bobby Eaton via disqualification
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Terry Taylor fought Buddy Landell to a draw
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Abdullah the Butcher & the Barbarian via disqualification
Magnum TA, Ron Garvin, & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA US Champion Tully Blanchard, National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 3, 1985
The Barbarian defeated Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes defeated Mike Davis
Superstar Billy Graham defeated Abdullah the Butcher via disqualification
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Terry Taylor defeated Buddy Landell
Krusher Kruschev, NWA Tag Team Champions Ivan & Nikita Koloff defeated Jimmy Valiant, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson via disqualification
NWA US Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Ron Garvin via disqualification
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, & Billy Jack Haynes defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson

Starrcade 85 - Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 28, 1985 (14,000; sell out)
Thunderfoot pinned the Italian Stallion
Pez Whatley defeated Mike Graham
Shown on closed circuit - featured Tony Schiavone & Bob Caudle on commentary; matches from the Greensboro Coliseum took place in-between the matches listed below:
Manny Fernandez defeated Abdullah the Butcher (w/ Paul Jones) in a Mexican Death Match after Abdullah missed a charge in the corner and hit his head on the ringpost, allowing Fernandez to climb up the pole and reach the sombraro
Superstar Billy Graham defeated the Barbarian (w/ Paul Jones) in a $10,000 arm wrestling contest
Superstar Billy Graham defeated the Barbarian (w/ Paul Jones) via disqualification when Jones interfered with his cane as the Barbarian was caught in the bearhug; after the bout, Graham cornered Jones but was knocked to the floor by the Barbarian
National Tag Team Champions Arn & Ole Anderson defeated NWA US Tag Team Champions Chief Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes when Arn pinned McDaniel at 8:59 after Ole tripped Wahoo and held the leg down during the cover; only the National titles were on the line (Greatest Wrestling Stars of the 80s)
Jimmy Valiant (w/ Big Mama) & Ron Garvin (as Miss Atlanta Lively) defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey (w/ Jim Cornette) in a streetfight at 6:36 when Garvin pinned Eaton with an uppercut as Eaton attempted the Alabama Jam on Valiant; after the bout, Cornette was stripped down to his boxers (Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and other Out of Control Matches)
Dusty Rhodes pinned NWA World Champion Ric Flair with an inside cradle to win the title at 22:06, despite outside interference from Arn & Ole Anderson; after the match, Rhodes was congratulated in the ring by a number of wrestlers including Superstar Billy Graham; the title was later returned to Flair due to the controversial finish (The Best of Starrcade: 1983-1987)

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 8, 1985
The Barbarian defeated Sam Houston
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Tully Blanchard & National Heavyweight Champion Buddy Landell via disqualification
Black Bart defeated the Italian Stallion
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated National Tag Team Champion Ole Anderson in a Texas Death Match
The Road Warriors defeated Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev via disqualification
Dusty Rhodes defeated National Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson in a bullrope match
NWA US Champion Magnum TA won a 20-man Bunkhouse Stampede

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1985
Manny Fernandez defeated Thunderfoot
Sam Houston fought Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Krusher Kruschev to a draw
Ron Garvin defeated JJ Dillon
Jimmy Valiant & Superstar Billy Graham defeated Black Bart & the Barbarian
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson via disqualification
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Tully Blanchard via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dusty Rhodes

1986

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1986 (14,000)
Fan Appreciation Day - all seats were $5
Sam Houston defeated Jim Jeffers
Manny Fernandez defeated Tony Zane
Ron Bass defeated Thunderfoot
Ron Garvin defeated Black Bart
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson in a non-title match
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Tully Blanchard via disqualification
National Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes & the Road Warriors defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, National Tag Team Champions Ole & Arn Anderson via disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 19, 1986 (10,000)
Baron Von Raschke defeated NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez defeated Black Bart
Ron Bass fought the Barbarian to a draw
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson via disqualification
Tully Blanchard defeated Jimmy Valiant
NWA US Champion Magnum TA fought Nikita Koloff to a no contest
Ron Garvin fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated NWA TV Champion & National Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson in a non-title steel cage Texas Death match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 2, 1986 (10,000)
Ron Bass fought the Barbarian to a draw
Baron Von Raschke defeated the Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant defeated NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson via disqualification
Superstars on the Superstation - 2/7/86 - included an opening video package showing NWA US Champion Magnum TA arriving to the arena on his motorcycle, to the turne of Willie Nelson's "Georgia on a Fast Train;" hosted by Magnum & Linda Curry; featured Tony Schiavone & David Crockett on commentary; included Bob Caudle backstage with NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson as they were getting dressed for their upcoming title defense; featured Caudle introducing footage of Morton & Gibson beating the Russians to win their first NWA Tag Team Titles; included an ad for the Starrcade 85 home video; included footage of the Russians assaulting Road Warrior Animal with a chain at WTBS Studios and hanging Road Warrior Hawk with the chain during a syndicated taping; featured Magnum speaking with racecar driver Benny Bartens; included a segment in which several of the fans onhand were asked who their favorite wrestlers were and why they watched wrestling; featured a look at the fans to the tune of Dire Straits' "Walk of Life;" included footage of Tony Schiavone conducting a sit-down interview with NWA National Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes and Willie Nelson in Tucson, AZ, as Nelson was filming "Stagecoach;" featured Magnum speaking with Jim Crockett Jr. in which Crockett announced the first Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup would take place later that year; footage then aired of Joel Watts speaking with Bob Johnson, executive vice president of the Superdome, regarding hosting the Crockett Cup; included Schiavone conducting a ringside interview with former MLB pitcher Gaylord Perry about the upcoming main event and the Atlanta Braves:
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson to win the titles at 16:27 when Eaton pinned Morton after Condrey hit Morton with Cornette's tennis racquet as referee Randy Anderson was knocked down on the floor; following the commercial break, Bob Caudle conducted a backstage interview with Cornette, Eaton & Condrey regarding the title win
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated NWA Six Man Tag Team Champions Ivan & Nikita Koloff via disqualification at 6:55 when both Baron Von Raschke and Krusher Kruschev interfered; after the bout, the Koloffs & Von Raschke attempted to use the chain on Ellering until the Road Warriors made the save and used the chain on Ivan and Von Raschke
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes (w/ Baby Doll) fought Tully Blanchard (w/ JJ Dillon) to a 20-minute time-limit draw; Rhodes had Blanchard caught in a Boston Crab when the bell rang; after the bout, Rhodes confronted Dillon in the ring, with Blanchard jumping the champion from behind and dropping him with a piledriver; Blanchard and Dillon then left ringside in possession of the title belt
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Ron Garvin at 14:33 with a knee to the back; Garvin's foot was on the rope during the cover but referee Tommy Young, who had been knocked down moments earlier, didn't notice it

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 9, 1986
Baron Von Raschke defeated Pez Whatley
Ivan Koloff defeated NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Sam Houston
Nelson Royal fought Denny Brown to a draw
Rocky King defeated Tony Zane
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought Ron Garvin to a no contest
Dusty Rhodes defeated NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson via disqualification
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification; Jim Cornette was held in a cage for the duration of the match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 30, 1986 (5,300)
Hector Guerrero defeated Thunderfoot
Jimmy Garvin defeated Rocky Kernodle
Leo Burke defeated the Italian Stallion
Nighthawk, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Jim Cornette, NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
NWA US Champion Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson & NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard in a chain strap match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ron Garvin in a steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 13, 1986 (5,300)
Nighthawk defeated Teijo Khan
Manny Fernandez fought NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson to a draw
Jimmy Garvin defeated Jimmy Valiant
Dusty Rhodes, NWA US Champion Magnum TA, & Manny Fernandez defeated Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff via disqualification
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Ron Garvin
The Road Warriors defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification
Ricky Morton fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 11, 1986
Shaska Whatley defeated Sam Houston
Wahoo McDaniel defeated Jimmy Garvin via count-out
Robert Gibson fought NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson to a draw
Ron Garvin defeated NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard in a taped fist match
Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff defeated the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA via disqualification
Ricky Morton defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 8, 1986 (5,000)
NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Black Bart defeated Rocky Kernodle
The Barbarian defeated Hector Guerrero
Jimmy Garvin defeated Don Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant defeated Baron Von Raschke
Ron Garvin defeated Nikita Koloff via disqualification
Wahoo McDaniel defeated NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson in a Texas Tornado Match
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a non-title bunkhouse match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 22, 1986 (matinee) (2,000)
Thunderfoot defeated Rocky King
The Warlord defeated the Italian Stallion
NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Todd Champion
Ivan Koloff defeated Hector Guerrero
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification in a lumberjack match
Arn & Ole Anderson defeated Ron Garvin & Robert Gibson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ricky Morton in a steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 16, 1986 (2,800)
The Warlord defeated the Barbarian via disqualification
Manny Fernandez defeated Teijo Khan
Bill Dundee defeated Sam Houston
Buddy Landell defeated Todd Champion
Jimmy Valiant defeated Paul Jones
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering defeated NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in an elimination match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dusty Rhodes via disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 31, 1986 (matinee)
Dusty Rhodes defeated Big Bubba in a steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 28, 1986 (3,000)
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev defeated Tim Horner & Nelson Royal
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Tully Blanchard & Jimmy Garvin defeated Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Dick Murdoch & NWA Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin fought Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey to a 20-minute time-limit draw
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: NWA TV Champion Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA defeated Baron Von Raschke & Shaska Whatley
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter Finals: Dutch Mantell & Bobby Jaggers defeated Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev defeated NWA TV Champion Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA via disqualification
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi Finals: Dutch Mantell & Bobby Jaggers defeated Tully Blanchard & Jimmy Garvin
NWA US Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev defeated Dutch Mantell & Bobby Jaggers to win the titles
Ole & Arn Anderson defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson via disqualification
All Star Wrestling (Central States): NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff (w/ NWA US Tag Team Champion Ivan Koloff) pinned NWA National Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel to win the title in a unification match after more than 11 minutes with a knee to the back as McDaniel attempted to help referee Tommy Young back into the ring; McDaniel's foot was on the bottom rope during the cover until Nikita knocked it off

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 26, 1986
Rick Rude defeated Nelson Royal
Tully Blanchard defeated Rocky Kernodle
NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Shaska Whatley
Manny Fernandez defeated Hector Guerrero
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner defeated NWA US Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
Wahoo McDaniel, NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Big Bubba, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification
NWA TV Champion Dusty Rhodes & NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Ole & Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Dick Murdoch

Starrcade 86 - Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 27, 1986 (14,000)
Brad Armstrong fought Jimmy Garvin (w/ Precious) to a 15-minute time-limit draw at 15:08; the time limit ended just as Garvin missed a dive off the top; after the match, Armstrong cleared Garvin from the ring, with Precious then confronting Armstrong; Garvin tried to sneak up behind Armstrong but Armstrong again cleared him from the ring
NWA US Tag Team Champions Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff defeated Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantel in a No DQ match at 7:51 when Koloff pinned Jaggers after Kruschev hit Jaggers in the back with a chain as the challenger ran the ropes
Central States Heavyweight Champion Sam Houston defeated Bill Dundee via disqualification at 10:21 when, after referee Scrappy McGowan was knocked down, Dundee hit Houston with his own boot; McGowan came to just after the assault and then helped Houston from the ring
Big Bubba (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated NWA Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin in a non-title streetfight at 11:50; after the referee counted both men down for 10, it was ruled that the first man to reach his feet would be the winner; when Garvin got up behind the referee's back, Cornette hit him with his tennis racquet, giving Bubba the win
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey (w/ Jim Cornette & Big Bubba) in a scaffold match at 7:07 after Condrey and Eaton were kicked off the scaffold; after the bout, Ellering chased Cornette up the scaffold, where Cornette eventually fell off and blew out both knees (The Best of Starrcade: 1983-1987, The Life & Death of the Road Warriors, Starrcade: The Essential Collection)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair fought NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff to a double disqualification at 19:12 after the challenger repeatedly shoved referee Tommy Young to the mat as Young tried to get Koloff and Flair out of the corner; earlier in the match, both Young and referee Scrappy McGowan were knocked down; after the bout, Jimmy Garvin, Bill Dundee, and Big Bubba came out and helped Flair gang up on Koloff until Bobby Jaggers, Ron Garvin, Dutch Mantel, Sam Houston, and Brad Armstrong made the save; the two men were

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1986 (18,000)
All tickets were $5
Denny Brown fought Nelson Royal to a draw
Dick Murdoch defeated Bobby Eaton
NWA US Tag Team Champions Barry Windham & NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ron Garvin defeated Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
Robert Gibson defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Rick Rude via disqualification
Ricky Morton fought NWA Tag Team Champion Manny Fernandez to a no contest
Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey defeated Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Dusty Rhodes, NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff, & the Road Warriors defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson

1987

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1987 (3,000)
Tim Horner pinned Bill Dundee
Baron Von Raschke defeated Tony Zane
Barry Windham pinned Pez Whatley
Manny Fernandez pinned Denny Brown
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering defeated Big Bubba, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey when Condrey was pinned
Dusty Rhodes & NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard in a bullrope chain match
Big Bubba won a Bunkhouse Stampede match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 11, 1987
Brad Armstrong defeated Jimmy Garvin
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Arn & Ole Anderson
NWA Tag Team Champions Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez defeated Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Raschke
Dusty Rhodes & the Road Warriors defeated Big Bubba, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw
Also included NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 1, 1987 (4,500)
Bill Dundee defeated Dutch Mantell
Bob Armstrong defeated Jimmy Garvin
Arn Anderson (w/ JJ Dillon & Lex Luger) pinned Brad Armstrong after Luger tripped Armstrong as he attempted a suplex, with Arn falling on top
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard (w/ JJ Dillon & Lex Luger) pinned Wahoo McDaniel after Luger hit McDaniel in the head with the title belt
Robert Gibson & Ron Garvin (sub. for Ricky Morton) defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey (w/ Jim Cornette & Big Bubba) in an elimination match; Eaton pinned Gibson after Cornette hit Gibson with the tennis racquet; Garvin pinned Eaton with a roll up moments later; Garvin pinned Condrey after ramming him into Bubba's boot; after the match, Garvin was assaulted by the racquet until Gibson made the save
Dusty Rhodes & NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov via disqualification when Petrov assaulted Koloff with the Russian chain and threw the referee to the floor; Rhodes & Koloff cleared the ring moments later
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez (w/ Paul Jones) via disqualification when Jones broke the cover as Road Warrior Animal had Fernandez covered following a powerslam
Barry Windham fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a 60-minute time-limit draw

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 1, 1987 (4,500)
The Barbarian defeated the Italian Stallion
Bob Armstrong defeated Thunderfoot #1
Mike Rotundo defeated Thunderfoot #2
Arn Anderson & Lex Luger defeated Bob Armstrong & Tim Horner
NWA Tag Team Champions Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez fought Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson to a no contest
Brad Armstrong defeated NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard via disqualification
Jimmy Garvin defeated Bobby Eaton
Dusty Rhodes & NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Barry Windham at the 30-minute mark

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 27, 1987 (4,500)
Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell defeated Thunderfoot #1 & #2
Denny Brown defeated George South
Tim Horner defeated Gary Royal
The Barbarian defeated Todd Champion
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, & Lex Luger defeated Barry Windham, Bob Armstrong, & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Brad Armstrong at the 24-minute mark
Ole Anderson defeated Big Bubba in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes & NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch in a steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 5, 1987 (4,000)
Tim Horner defeated Sean Royal
Lazertron defeated Chris Champion
Baron Von Raschke defeated Ricky Lee Jones
Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Barry Windham & Ron Garvin
The Road Warriors fought Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Pietrov to a no contest
Ole Anderson defeated NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes defeated Arn Anderson
Lex Luger defeated NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jimmy Garvin via disqualification at the 12-minute mark

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 1, 1987 (3,200)
Chris Champion & Sean Royal defeated Jeff Sampson & Jeff Belk
Baron Von Raschke defeated Thunderfoot #1
Vladimir Pietrov defeated Jimmy Valiant
Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Bob & Brad Armstrong
Barry Windham defeated Lex Luger via disqualification
Arn Anderson & NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Ole Anderson & Tim Horner
NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Jimmy Garvin in a lumberjack match at the 17-minute mark

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - June 7, 1987 (7,000)
Chris Champion & Sean Royal defeated Jimmy Valiant & Lazertron at 10:31 when Champion pinned Valiant
UWF TV Champion Eddie Gilbert pinned Kendall Windham at 9:40
Rick Steiner & Sting defeated Todd Champion & Baron Von Raschke at 9:35 when Steiner pinned Von Raschke following a double team move; after the bout, Steiner and Sting argued with Sting then walking out
Terry Taylor fought Chris Adams to a double count-out
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov at 9:08 when Morton pinned Koloff after a leap off the top
Barry Windham defeated UWF Heavyweight Champion Big Bubba via disqualification at 7:30 after Skandar Akbar tripped Windham from the floor
NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Lex Luger, & Tully Blanchard defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts at 17:25 when Flair pinned Roberts after JJ Dillon hit Roberts with his shoe
NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Dick Murdoch in a steel cage match at 6:37 after the challenger missed the splash

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 4, 1987 (13,500)
Opened with a Michael Hayes concert; featured a David Allen Coe concert
Kendall Windham pinned Gladiator #1 (Gary Royal) with a bulldog at 4:59
Sting pinned Thunderfoot #1 (Joel Deaton) with a flying fist drop at 5:40
Jimmy Valiant pinned Basher of the MOD Squad with a roll up at 5:10
UWF Western States Heritage Champion Barry Windham pinned Rick Steiner in a non-title match at 5:00 with a cradle as Steiner attempted a powerslam from the apron into the ring (Great American Bash 87)
Jimmy & Ron Garvin defeated Vladimir Petrov & Konga the Barbarian at 6:00 when Ron pinned the Barbarian
UWF Tag Team Champions Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner defeated UWF World Champion Big Bubba & the Angel of Death at 6:00 when Horner pinned Angel
Chris Adams defeated Black Bart via reverse decision at 4:35; Bart originally won via pinfall after using his branding iron but Sting came out and told the referee what happened
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts defeated Paul Jones, Ivan Koloff, & Manny Fernandez at 3:58 when Gordy pinned Jones with an elbow drop (Great American Bash 87)
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane (w/ Jim Cornette & Big Bubba) via disqualification in a title vs. title match after referee Tommy Young found Bubba's hat and sunglasses in the ring after Bubba interfered behind his back and dropped Morton with a sidewalk slam (Great American Bash 87)
Steve Williams (w/ Magnum TA) defeated Dick Murdoch (w/ Eddie Gilbert) in a Texas Death Match at 8:00 when Murdoch failed to get to his feet after Williams hit Murdoch with the cast on his left arm as Murdoch came off the top rope; after the bout, Williams hit Gilbert with the cast but was assaulted from behind by Murdoch wielding a steel chair; Magnum then gave Williams his cane, with Williams hitting Murdoch with the weapon and clearing him from the ring (Great American Bash 87)
Dusty Rhodes, NWA US Champion Nikita Koloff, the Road Warriors, & Paul Ellering defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger, & JJ Dillon in Wargames at 21:20 when Dillon submitted as Road Warrior Hawk stood on his throat (the first Wargames match) (Great American Bash 87, WarGames: WCW's Most Notorious Matches)

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 9, 1987 (14,100)
Denny Brown defeated George South
Ron Simmons defeated Teijo Khan
Barry Windham defeated Dick Murdoch
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane fought Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Steve Williams defeated Big Bubba
Nikita Koloff fought Ivan Koloff to a draw
Dusty Rhodes defeated NWA US Champion Lex Luger via disqualification
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Ron Garvin via disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 30, 1987 (9,000)
Back to school special - upper balcony tickets were $5
MOD Squad Basher fought the Italian Stallion to a draw
Teijo Khan pinned Denny Brown
UWF Western States Heritage Champion Barry Windham pinned Manny Fernandez after the 11-minute mark
NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff pinned Sean Royal after the 9-minute mark
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane fought UWF Western States Heritage Champion Barry Windham & Michael Hayes to a double count-out after the 16-minute mark
Jimmy Garvin pinned Ivan Koloff
NWA Six-Man Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & the Road Warriors defeated NWA US Champion Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, and Tully Blanchard after the 11-minute mark
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Ron Garvin after the 22-minute mark when Flair held on to JJ Dillon for leverage as Garvin attempted a sunset flip

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 20, 1987 (2,300)
Teijo Khan pinned Larry Clarke
Todd Champion pinned Gladiator #2
The MOD Squad defeated Denny Brown & Rocky King
The Italian Stallion pinned Gladiator #1
Manny Fernandez pinned Kendall Windham
NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff pinned Big Bubba after the Russian Sickle
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane via disqualification when Lane hit Hayes with Jim Cornette's tennis racket; Cornette and Precious got into an altercation during the match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a steel cage match after the 14-minute mark when Morton pinned Anderson after Morton leaped off of the top of the cage

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 18, 1987 (about 2,000)
David Sierra, Kendall Windham, & Nelson Royal defeated the Black Assassin & the Samurai Warriors
Kevin Sullivan defeated Teijo Khan
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw defeated the MOD Squad
Sting defeated UWF TV Champion Terry Taylor via disqualification
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Chris Champion & Sean Royal
NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Eddie Gilbert
NWA Tag Team Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Ricky Morton in a lumberjack strap match

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 24, 1987 (1,924)
Randy Savage vs. WWF IC Champion the Honkytonk Man

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 8, 1987 (3,800)
Rick Steiner fought Kevin Sullivan to a draw
Michael Hayes defeated the Warlord
Mighty Wilbur defeated the Barbarian via disqualification
Ivan Koloff defeated Florida Heavyweight Champion Mike Rotundo
NWA World Champion Ron Garvin defeated Gladiator #1 & #2 in a handicap match
Ric Flair defeated Kendall Windham & the Italian Stallion in a handicap match
Hiro Matsuda defeated Johnny Weaver
NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated Jimmy Garvin
Dusty Rhodes & NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff defeated UWF TV Champion Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Chris Champion, & Sean Royal fought NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane to a double disqualification

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 6, 1987 (8,800)
Balcony seats were $5 for adults and $1 for children
Bugsy McGraw fought the Barbarian to a time-limit draw
Larry Zbyszko pinned Ricky Santana (sub. for NWA Western States Heritage Champion Barry Windham) at the 11-minute mark by using the ropes for leverage
UWF Tag Team Champions the Sheepherders fought Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner to a 15-minute time-limit draw
Sting pinned Terry Taylor with a sunset flip
UWF Heavyweight Champion Steve Williams & Ron Simmons defeated Kevin Sullivan & the Black Assassin (Bill Tabb) when Williams pinned Assassin with the Oklahoma Stampede
NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff defeated Eddie Gilbert in a chain match by dragging Gilbert to all four corners
The Road Warriors defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson (sub. for Lex Luger) via disqualification when NWA Tag Team Champion Tully Blanchard interfered
NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, Chris Champion & Sean Royal in a steel cage match at 10:30 when Anderson pinned Gibson; after the bout, Morton & Gibson and Champion & Royal argued

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 25, 1987
Lex Luger won a 26-man Bunkhouse Stampede by last eliminating NWA Tag Team Champion Tully Blanchard after NWA Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson interfered and attacked Luger, with the momentum knocking Blanchard over the top; other participants included: NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane, Michael Hayes, and others; eliminations late in the bout: Hayes by Blanchard; Anderson by Luger; after the bout, Luger was triple teamed by Anderson, Blanchard, and JJ Dillon until Ole Anderson made the save and helped clear the ring; Luger and Ole then brawled with Blanchard & Anderson all the way backstage; moments later, Jim Ross conducted an in-ring interview with Luger & Ole in which they challenged Anderson & Blanchard to a title match on Jan. 1

1988

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1988 (12,700)
Jimmy Garvin, Sting, & Ricky Santana defeated Terry Taylor, Mike Rotundo, & Kevin Sullivan at 10:14 when Sting pinned Taylor
Ron Garvin pinned Eddie Gilbert at 12:14
The Sheepherders defeated Ricky Santana & Robert Gibson at 10:15 when Luke Williams pinned Santana after Butch Miller hit him with the flagpole
NWA Western States Heritage Champion Barry Windham fought Larry Zybzsko to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Road Warrior Animal defeated the Warlord via disqualification at 8:00 when the Barbarian interfered; after the bout, Sting made the save; the match was scheduled for the Road Warriors vs. the Powers of Pain but Road Warrior Hawk didn't appear as scheduled
Lex Luger & Ole Anderson defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard after 19 minutes in a non-title match when Luger pinned Anderson after Anderson ran into a steel chair held up by Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Michael Hayes at 15:46 by using the ropes for leverage
NWA US Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated NWA TV Champion Nikita Koloff, Dick Murdoch, Black Bart, and NWA US Tag Team Champion Bobby Eaton in a Bunkhouse Stampede match at the 7-minute mark by last eliminating Eaton; stipulations stated the winner would earn the final spot in the 3rd annual Bunkhouse Stampede

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 31, 1988 (16,002)
NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo pinned Nikita Koloff
Road Warrior Hawk & Paul Ellering defeated the Powers of Pain in a $50,000 ladder match
NWA US Champion Dusty Rhodes defeated NWA Western States Heritage Champion Larry Zbyzsko via disqualification when Kevin Sullivan attacked Rhodes with a hanger given to him by Baby Doll; after the bout, NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo joined in attacking Rhodes until Barry Windham made the save; only the US title was at stake
Lex Luger & Ole Anderson defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Sting

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 14, 1988
Ivan Koloff defeated Ron Simmons
NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Nikita Koloff
Barry Windham, Ron & Jimmy Garvin defeated Dick Murdoch, NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
Road Warrior Hawk & Paul Ellering (sub. for Road Warrior Animal) defeated the Powers of Pain in a ladder match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sting
NWA Tag Team Champions Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson defeated Lex Luger & Ole Anderson in a non-title steel cage match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 28, 1988 (7,300)
Upper deck seats were $5
Ricky Santana pinned Black Bart at 3:17
Rick Steiner pinned the Italian Stallion at 6:44
The Jive Tones defeated Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham at 10:33 when Pez Whatley pinned Simmons
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Jimmy & Ron Garvin at 9:40 after Kevin Sullivan interfered and hit Jimmy in the back of the head with a spike
Sting defeated Larry Zbyzsko via disqualification at 7:19 when Baby Doll interfered; prior to the bout, Sting grabbed the mic and called Zbyzsko an "asshole," with the crowd then chanting that throughout the match
Barry Windham defeated NWA TV Champion Mike Rotunda via disqualification at 12:50 when Rick Steiner interfered; after the bout, Jimmy Garvin made the save against Rotunda, Steiner, and Kevin Sullivan
Road Warrior Hawk & Paul Ellering fought the Powers of Pain to a double disqualification at 14:35 after both Ivan Koloff and Road Warrior Animal, wearing a protective mask, interfered
NWA US Champion Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, & Ole Anderson defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard at 17:58 after Luger hit Anderson with a baseball bat given to him by Magnum TA

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 13, 1988
Gary Royal defeated Florida Heavyweight Champion Rick Steiner
Ron Garvin defeated NWA Western States Heritage Champion Larry Zbyszko via disqualification
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo defeated Jimmy Garvin
NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard defeated Lex Luger & Barry Windham
The Powers of Pain defeated NWA US Champion Dusty Rhodes & Road Warrior Hawk
Sting defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

- 3/27/88: The WWF booked the Omni in Atlanta for a closed-circuit airing of WrestleMania IV.

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 3, 1988
Florida Heavyweight Champion Rick Steiner defeated Ricky Santana
Tim Horner defeated Shaska Whatley
Tiger Conway Jr. defeated Brad Armstrong
NWA Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson defeated the Italian Stallion
Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers defeated the Sheepherders
NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Steve Williams & Nikita Koloff via disqualification
Barry Windham defeated NWA Tag Team Champion Tully Blanchard
Lex Luger defeated NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo via disqualification
The Road Warriors defeated the Powers of Pain
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sting

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 24, 1988 (1,400)
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner fought NWA TV Champion Mike Rotunda & Florida Heavyweight Champion Rick Steiner to a draw after the 15-minute mark; after the bout, Rotunda & Steiner argued
Ivan Koloff pinned Jimmy Valiant at 5:34
Ron Garvin pinned the Terminator at 3:02
Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers fought NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane to a double count-out at 14:40
NWA Tag Team Champion Arn Anderson defeated the Midnight Rider via disqualification at the 49-second mark after hitting Anderson with a chair and punching the referee
Jimmy Garvin pinned Dick Murdoch at 7:45 with a cradle after Murdoch went to grab at Precious; Kevin Sullivan appeared ringside late in the match; after the bout, Murdoch challenged Sullivan to a match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA Tag Team Champion Tully Blanchard defeated Sting & Lex Luger at 19:20 when Sting was pinned after Barry Windham interfered and dropped Sting with a lariat behind the referee's back as Sting had Blanchard in the Scorpion Deathlock
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering defeated the Powers of Pain & Paul Jones in a steel cage match at 4:50 when Road Warrior Hawk was the last man of his team to escape the cage, leaving the Barbarian alone in the ring

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 22, 1988 (7,300)
Rick Steiner pinned Kendall Windham
NWA Western States Heritage Champion Larry Zbyzsko fought Brad Armstrong to a 10-minute time-limit draw
The Powers of Pain & Ivan Koloff defeated Tim Horner, the Italian Stallion, & Bugsy McGraw when Warlord pinned Stallion
Ron & Jimmy Garvin defeated Kevin Sullivan & NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo in an elimination match; Rotundo and Ron were counted-out; Jimmy pinned Sullivan after Precious tripped Sullivan
Nikita Koloff defeated Al Perez via disqualification at 17:01 when Perez threw Koloff over the top rope
The Road Warriors defeated the Sheepherders at 8:05 after Rip Morgan accidentally hit Butch Miller with the flagpole
NWA US Tag Team Champions Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane at 16:10; stipulations for the bout stated the winners would get to whip the losers; after the contest, the champions whipped Eaton & Lane and Jim Cornette before they were jumped from behind by the challengers, who then whipped Rogers & Fulton
Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, & Sting (w/ Magnum TA) fought NWA US Champion Barry Windham, NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard to a double count-out at 17:42 when Windham and Luger fought their way backstage
Steve Williams defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification at the 20-minute mark when JJ Dillon interfered

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 26, 1988 (13,700)
Ron Simmons (sub. for Tim Horner) defeated Rip Morgan
The Italian Stallion defeated Kendall Windham (sub. for Al Perez)
Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers defeated the Sheepherders
Sting fought NWA US Champion Barry Windham to a draw
Dusty Rhodes defeated the Russian Assassin (sub. for Ron Garvin)
The Road Warriors defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard via disqualification
Lex Luger defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification
Jimmy Garvin, Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff, Brad Armstrong, & Ricky Morton defeated Kevin Sullivan, NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo, Rick Steiner, Ivan Koloff, & Al Perez (sub. for the Russian Assassin) in a Tower of Doom match

JCP @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 25, 1988 (6,700)
Luke Williams (w/ Butch Miller & Rip Morgan) pinned Curtis Thompson
Dick Murdoch pinned Larry Zbyzsko at the 12-minute mark
Mike Rotunda, Rick Steiner, & Al Perez defeated Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff, & the Italian Stallion at 15:29 when Steiner pinned Stallion
Russian Assassin #2 (Jack Victory) pinned Ivan Koloff at 8:50 when the other Russian Assassin switched places and headbutted Koloff with a loaded mask; after the bout, Nikita Koloff made the save for Ivan
The Midnight Express defeated the Fantastics when Stan Lane pinned Tommy Rogers
Dusty Rhodes pinned Kevin Sullivan at 8:15 in a collar match after ramming his head into a chair
Sting defeated NWA US Champion Barry Windham via disqualification at 10:30
Lex Luger defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification at the 19-minute mark when JJ Dillon interfered

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 23, 1988 (5,200)
The Blue Blazer pinned Steve Lombardi
Jacques & Raymond Rougeau defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
WWF IC Champion the Ultimate Warrior fought the Honkytonk Man to a double count-out at 4:00
Hercules pinned King Haku
Hulk Hogan defeated Andre the Giant via disqualification at 9:46
The Barbarian pinned Boris Zhukov; the bout was originally scheduled for the Powers of Pain vs. Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff
Bad News Brown pinned Koko B. Ware
Jake Roberts (w/ Cheryl Roberts) pinned Rick Rude

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 24, 1988 (8,000)
Thanksgiving Day
Tommy Rogers pinned Rip Morgan
NWA TV Champion Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams defeated Rick Steiner & Ron Simmons
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose defeated Eddie Gilbert & the Italian Stallion
Ivan & Nikita Koloff defeated the Russian Assassins in a chain match
Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair & NWA US Champion Barry Windham via disqualification
Sting & Lex Luger fought NWA Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors to a double count-out

1989

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 1, 1989 (9,800)
Balcony seats were $5 apiece
The Main Event - 1/14/89: Al Perez defeated Agent Steele (Brad Anderson) at 4:43 after two helicopter powerbombs
The Main Event - 1/14/89: Mike Rotunda pinned Curtis Thompson at 5:04 with the butterfly suplex
The Main Event - 1/21/89: NWA Western States Heritage Champion Larry Zbyzsko pinned Kendall Windham at 5:53 by putting a foot on the ropes for leverage after pushing Windham out of the corner as he stood on the turnbuckles punching Zbyzsko; during the bout, Jim Ross discussed Zbyzsko challenging NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff defeated Russian Assassin #2
The Main Event - 1/21/89: Eddie Gilbert pinned NWA US Tag Team Champion Kevin Sullivan at 7:40 with a roll up as Sullivan attempted to revive referee Teddy Long, who Sullivan had knocked down earlier in the match; after the bout, Sullivan attempted to hit Gilbert with a steel chair but Long grabbed the weapon away
The Main Event - 1/21/89: Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose (w/ Paul E. Dangerously) defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane (w/ Jim Cornette) at 15:21 when Condrey pinned Eaton by hitting him with a foreign object, moments after Cornette chased an interfering Dangerously out of the ring
Jim Cornette won a manager's bunkhouse battle royal at 6:07 after throwing out JJ Dillon and Gary Hart; other participants included Paul E. Dangerously, Paul Jones, and Sir Oliver Humperdink; after the bout, Hart and Dillon continued to brawl
The Main Event - 1/14/89: Dusty Rhodes, the Junkyard Dog, & NWA TV Champion Rick Steiner defeated Steve Williams, NWA Tag Team Champion Road Warrior Hawk, & Paul Ellering at 13:34 when Steiner pinned Ellering with an inside cradle as all six men fought in the ring
Sting fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a draw after the 30-minute mark
Abdullah the Butcher won a Bunkhouse Stampede at the 14-minute mark by last eliminating Dennis Condrey & Mike Rotunda

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - January 20, 1989
Included WWF World Champion Randy Savage

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - February 12, 1989
Bobby Eaton defeated Ray Candy via disqualification
Butch Reed defeated Dustin Rhodes
The Main Event - 3/12/89: Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda defeated Michael Hayes & Dick Murdoch
The Main Event - 3/5/89: Stan Lane (w/ Jim Cornette) pinned Russian Assassin #1 at 8:13 with a roll up after Cornette distracted the Assassin, who put a foreign object in his mask
The Main Event - 3/5/89: Dick Murdoch pinned Gary Royal at 6:33 with an elbow drop
NWA US Champion Barry Windham & Kendall Windham defeated Eddie Gilbert & Steve Casey
NWA TV Champion Rick Steiner defeated Kevin Sullivan
NWA Tag Team Champions the Road Warriors defeated Ivan Koloff & Eddie Gilbert
NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Sting

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - March 12, 1989 (6,800)
Vince Young pinned Russian Assassin #2 (Jack Victory) with a sunset flip
The Iron Sheik defeated Lee Scott
The Junkyard Dog defeated the Great Muta (w/ Hiro Matsuda) (sub. for Abdullah the Butcher) via disqualification at the 1:30 mark
The Main Event - 3/26/89: The Samoan Swat Team (w/ Paul E. Dangerously) defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane (w/ Jim Cornette) at 11:49 when Fatu pinned Eaton after Samu hit both Eaton & Lane with Dangerously's phone; Jack Victory joined Dangerously in the SST's corner at the 8-minute mark
Dan Spivey pinned Steve Casey
Dick Murdoch pinned Kevin Sullivan
Countdown to the Clash - 3/31/89: NWA TV Champion Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams (w/ Kevin Sullivan) defeated Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert at around the 14-minute mark when Rotunda pinned Steiner after Williams hit Steiner with Rotunda's title belt behind the referee's back as Steiner had Rotunda covered with a roll over; commentary by Jim Ross stated Steiner & Gilbert were the NWA US Tag Team Champions at the time of the bout and that the match was a non-title encounter but the match happened before Steiner & Gilbert were recognized as champions
The Main Event - 3/26/89: Sting pinned Butch Reed (w/ Hiro Matsuda) at 10:04 with a roll up out of the corner
World Championship Wrestling - 3/18/89: Barry & Kendall Windham (w/ Hiro Matsuda) defeated NWA US Champion Lex Luger & Michael Hayes at 5:16 when Barry pinned Luger following a lariat from Kendall and Hayes causing his partner to trip; after the bout, Hayes and the Windhams triple teamed Luger, with Kendall holding Luger up for Hayes to drop him with an elevated DDT; following the bout, Jim Ross conducted a ringside interview with Hayes in which he officially joined Matsuda's group; as Luger pulled himself up to his feet, Hayes left ringside (The Most Powerful Families of Wrestling)
NWA World Champion Ricky Steamboat pinned Ric Flair at the 34-minute mark with a cradle after Flair became distracted by Sting fighting Barry Windham on the floor; Flair originally won the match and title with his feet on the ropes for leverage but Sting came out and told the referee what happened, prompting Windham to appear and fight with Sting

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - April 9, 1989
The Main Event - 5/6/89: Rip Morgan pinned Ron Simmons at 5:52 after a shoulderblock to the stomach; Simmons had his foot on the rope during the cover but referee Nick Patrick didn't see it
The Main Event - 4/23/89: The Great Muta (w/ Gary Hart) pinned Steve Casey at 5:38 with a German suplex
The Iron Sheik defeated Ranger Ross
Rick Steiner defeated Kendall Windham
The Main Event - 4/23/89: The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda (w/ Kevin Sullivan) via disqualification at 7:36 when referee Tommy Young spotted Sullivan in the ring after Road Warrior Animal dragged him inside; after the match, Sullivan hit Long and fought with Ellering until the Road Warriors cleared the ring
The Main Event - 5/6/89: NWA TV Champion Sting pinned Dan Spivey by reversing a bodyslam into an inside cradle
The Samoan Swat Team defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
Kevin Sullivan defeated Eddie Gilbert via disqualification
Ric Flair & Michael Hayes defeated NWA World Champion Ricky Steamboat & NWA US Champion Lex Luger

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - May 7, 1989
The Ultimate Warrior vs. WWF IC Champion Rick Rude

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 2, 1989 (6,800)
DJ Peterson defeated Trent Knight
Norman defeated Steve Casey
Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey defeated George South & Trent Knight
Terry Gordy defeated Dick Murdoch
The Great Muta defeated Eddie Gilbert via count-out in a Dragon Shi match
Sting won a battle royal
Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotunda
NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
The Samoan Swat Team defeated the Road Warriors when Samu pinned Animal after hitting him with Paul E. Dangerously's phone

WWF @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - July 16, 1989 (3,500)
Tim Horner pinned Barry Horowitz
The Barbarian pinned Jim Neidhart
Dusty Rhodes pinned Ted Dibiase
Hillbilly Jim defeated Andre the Giant via disqualification
Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty defeated Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
King Jim Duggan pinned Haku
Dino Bravo pinned Hercules
The Ultimate Warrior defeated WWF IC Champion Rick Rude via disqualification

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - August 6, 1989 (7,500)
The last stop of the Great American Bash tour
Shane Douglas & Johnny Ace defeated Ron Simmons & Al Greene
The New Zealand Militia defeated Ranger Ross & Steve Casey
Norman defeated Lee Scott
Tommy Rich defeated Bill Irwin
Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey defeated Davey & Johnny Rich
Eddie Gilbert & Scott Steiner defeated the Great Muta & Kevin Sullivan in a Dragon Shi match; the bout was originally scheduled as Sting vs. Muta in a Dragon Shi match for the vacant NWA TV title
NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated Rick Steiner
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Funk
Steve Williams, the Road Warriors, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated the Samoan Swat Team, Terry Gordy, NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin in Wargames; Lane sustained a hand injury during the bout

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - September 3, 1989 (15,500)
All children under 12 were admitted for free with purchase of a paid adult ticket
The Great Muta defeated Sting; stipulations stated the winner would earn the vacant NWA TV Title
Ron Simmons defeated Tom Branch
Brad Armstrong defeated the Cuban Assassin
Brian Pillman defeated Norman
Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey fought Rick & Scott Steiner to a no contest
NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated Tommy Rich
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Funk in a Texas Death Match
The Road Warriors defeated the Samoan Swat Team in a steel cage match

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - October 8, 1989
Shane Douglas & Johnny Ace defeated the New Zealand Militia
Norman defeated Tommy Rich
Tom Zenk defeated Bill Irwin
Brian Pillman defeated Eddie Gilbert
Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey defeated the Road Warriors via disqualification
Sting fought Gary Hart (sub. for NWA TV Champion the Great Muta) to a draw; the scheduled bout between Sting and Muta called for Hart to be suspended in a cage above the ring
NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated Steve Williams
Rick & Scott Steiner defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin via disqualification
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Funk in an I Quit match

NWA @ Atlanta, GA - Omni - November 23, 1989
Thanksgiving Night
NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated NWA TV Champion the Great Muta via disqualification

Starrcade 89 - Atlanta, GA - Omni - December 13, 1989 (6,000)
Pay-per-view bouts - several rows close to the ring had many empty seats early in the show as fans showed up late; featured Jim Ross & Terry Funk on commentary for the singles bouts and Ross & Jim Cornette on commentary for the tag team matches; the singles and tag team matches were part of a round robin tournament in which winners via pinfall were awarded 20 points, via count-out 15 points, via disqualification 10 points, and participants of a draw each earned 5 points; the Wild Samoans replaced Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey in the tournament due to an injury to Vicious; included Gordon Solie interviewing the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering on their victory in the tag team tournament, in which Solie incorrectly referred to them as the tag team champions, with Solie then interviewing Sting & NWA World Champion Ric Flair to close the show:
NWA Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Doom (w/ Woman & Nitron) via count-out at 12:25 when Rick got back in the ring after all four men began brawling at ringside, moments after Rick dropped an interfering Nitron with a Steinerline on the floor; moments prior to the finish, Gary Michael Capetta announced 1 minute remained in the 15-minute time-limit; Steiners - 15 points; Doom - 0 points
NWA US Champion Lex Luger pinned Sting at 11:33 with his foot on his rope and grabbing the rope for leverage after both men tumbled from the apron over the top inside the ring; moments prior to the finish, it was announced there was 30 seconds left in the 15-minute time-limit; Luger - 20 points; Sting - 0 points
The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Doom (w/ Woman & Nitron) when Road Warrior Animal pinned Butch Reed after Road Warrior Hawk hit the clothesline off the top as Reed attempted to piledrive Animal; Road Warriors - 20 points; Doom - 0 points
NWA World Champion Ric Flair (w/ Ole & Arn Anderson) pinned NWA TV Champion the Great Muta (w/ Gary Hart) at 1:55 with an inside cradle after lifting his knees to block the moonsault, moments after the Andersons fought off an interfering Buzz Sawyer & Dragon Master at ringside; prior to the match, Norman was seen at ringside dressed as Santa Claus; Flair - 20 points; Muta - 0 points (Muta's first TV pinfall loss)
NWA Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner defeated the Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) in a non-title match at 7:28 when Road Warrior Animal pinned himself when Scott, who sustained Road Warrior Hawk's clothesline off the top and a back suplex into a bridge by Animal, lifted his shoulder at 2; prior to the bout, the four men shook hands; Steiners - 35 points; Road Warriors - 20 points (Starrcade: The Essential Collection)
Sting pinned NWA TV Champion the Great Muta (w/ Gary Hart) at 8:41 with a superplex after crotching Muta on the top rope with a dropkick; Sting - 20 points; Muta - 0 points (Starrcade: The Essential Collection)
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) defeated Doom (w/ Woman & Nitron) when Fatu pinned Butch Reed after Humperdink shoved Fatu onto Reed following a head-to-head collision that knocked Reed to the mat and sent Fatu bouncing into the ropes; Samoans - 20 points; Doom - 0 points
NWA US Champion Lex Luger fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a 15-minute time-limit draw as Luger was caught in the figure-4; Luger - 25 points; Flair - 25 points
The Wild Samoans (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner via disqualification when Scott threw the Samoan Savage over the top rope; prior to the bout, Scott carried a young boy from an aisle seat to ringside and handed him the title belts to hold for the duration of the contest; the referee didn't appear to actually see the violation and didn't call for the bell until several moments later; Samoans - 30 points; Steiners - 35 points
NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated NWA TV Champion the Great Muta (w/ Gary Hart) via disqualification when Muta sprayed green mist into Luger's face after Luger failed an attempt at the torture rack; moments prior to the match, it was announced there was one minute left in the 15-minute time-limit; Luger - 35 points; Muta - 0 points
The Road Warriors defeated the Wild Samoans (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) when Road Warrior Hawk pinned the Samoan Savage with the clothesline off the top; after the bout, Rick & Scott Steiner came out and congratulated the Road Warriors on their victory in the tag team tournament; Road Warriors - 40 points; Samoans - 30 points
Sting pinned NWA World Champion Ric Flair at 14:57 with an inside cradle as Flair attempted the figure-4; after the bout, Flair shook Sting's hand and Arn & Ole Anderson appeared, raised Sting's hand, and showed off the Horsemen hand sign; Sting - 40 points; Flair - 25 points (Starrcade: The Essential Collection)